Results

Member Results

Kenneth Anderson

Show graph
BOF number 985055 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6090 | Current Ranking 2145th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 3 00:25:04 22nd 934
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 3 00:21:49 25th 866
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 3 00:46:53 24th
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 3 01:12:58 9th 845
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:52:53 33rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Short 00:46:56 11th
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Short 96:13:00
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 45:47:00 43rd Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 49:10:00 58th Navigation Chl ****
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 01:09:46 27th Navigation Chl ****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 71:08:00 43rd 911 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 73:56:00 24th 1083
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 72:58:00 38th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Green 01:15:01 22nd 946 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:14:59 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:36:13 36th 967
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 01:11:53 56th 943
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:02:05 35th 1008
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:30:48 10th 1071
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:49:38 37th 993
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 01:14:17 45th 968
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 62:24:00 12th 1000 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 60:01:00 28th Navigation Chl ****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Light Green 00:40:49 9th Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Orange 51:31:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Green 01:19:43 27th 910 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:19:38 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 62:27:00 19th 1039 Navigation Chl *****
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 01:02:56 49th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 01:07:29 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 01:39:49 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 00:38:00
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Light Green 00:54:57 26th Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/12/17 INVOC Culloden Green 01:11:28 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Blue 01:55:29 28th 992 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/17 MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest Blue 01:19:29 10th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood long 01:07:41 10th
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Green 00:53:21
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 01:04:52 65th 1018
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:26:16 68th 1008
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C23 01:25:02 63rd 1026
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:10:06 49th 1048
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C23 01:10:57 55th 1025
17/06/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin Green 01:04:15 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies Light Green 00:55:11 19th Racing Chl: Silver ****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Green 01:01:58 16th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:33:42 43rd 993
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C3 00:22:15 19th 1051
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C3 00:21:43 17th 1087
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 01:18:40 13th 1083