Results

Member Results

David Aspin

Show graph
BOF number 994259 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7173 | Current Ranking 713th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 Regional event Blue 00:57:51 5th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:49:32 48th 1187
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:14:58 23rd 1185
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:15:04 25th 1156
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 01:15:04 75th
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:41:34 2nd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:21:46 16th 1186
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 00:51:37 12th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:49:19
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle B 00:35:38 7th 1203
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:19:30 33rd 1180
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C26 00:52:55
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C26 00:55:24 5th 1169
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C26 00:55:59 6th 1152
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C26
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C26 01:07:43 26th 1021
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C26 01:11:12 5th 1166
07/07/19 Urban event Course B 00:39:28 4th 1207
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 00:47:57 2nd 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Regional event Blue 01:26:48 11th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course B 00:45:09 9th 1186
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 00:58:15 10th 1172
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:46:02 1st 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:18:50 30th 1158
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 00:41:22 4th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 2 00:40:56 6th 1182
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:42:08 20th 1194
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat S.BROWN 01:02:22 7th 1169
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Brown 01:42:14 3rd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:00:03 11th 1159
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:55:33 42nd 1098
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:50 40th 1136
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:18:50 5th 1141
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:58:22 10th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Brown 01:56:02 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 2 00:55:21 4th 1148
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:18:38 34th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Blue 00:56:15 30th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBlu 01:08:12 34th 1065
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SBlu 00:31:27 4th 1182
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course B 00:19:00
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:09:51 38th 1077
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:09:25 40th 1085
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:03:47 22nd 1123
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:03:44 15th 1143
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:16:04 34th 1109
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:29:01 64th 1022
29/05/17 York City Centre Event and YHOA Urban League A 00:50:03 12th 1236
14/05/17 Regional event Blue 01:20:47 5th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 28 00:53:10 12th 1120