DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Thu 08/12/16 DFOK Kent Night Cup 12 Street O Level D DFOK SEOA Petts Wood Orpington TQ443677
Thu 08/12/16 HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) Level D HOC WMOA Hayhead & the Dingle Walsall SP041992
Thu 08/12/16 Night Series - High and Low Hows Level D WCOC NWOA High and Low Hows Keswick NY249171
Thu 08/12/16 (Cancelled) Night-O Level D WCH WMOA Winding Wheel Pub, Hawkes Green Hawkes Green
Thu 08/12/16 Technical Training Activity LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln
Thu 08/12/16 Thursday Night Club Activity LEI EMOA Glenfield Pavilion, Anstey Lane, Glenfield Leicester
Thu 08/12/16 STAG Dark Park Training 4 Activity STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
Fri 09/12/16 Night Sprint Training Activity MOR SOA Cooper Park (Elgin Library) Elgin
Sat 10/12/16 Primrose Warren: YHOA Night League Level C HALO YHOA Primrose Warren Scunthorpe SE965065
Sat 10/12/16 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA Blakeney Hill Woods Blakeney, Glos. SO651086
Sat 10/12/16 GO Come and Try It & Xmas Party Level D GO SEOA Newland's Corner Guildford TQ043492
Sat 10/12/16 Solway 'Pits & Bumps' Score Event Level D SOLWAY SOA Barhill Plantation Dalbeattie NX834617
Sat 10/12/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA Grant Park and Cluny Hill Forres
Sat 10/12/16 Informal Level D WIM SWOA Potterne Park, Verwood Verwood
Sat 10/12/16 (Cancelled) Devon & Cornwall Night League Level D DEVON SWOA TBA
Sat 10/12/16 MDOC Park Event 4 Level D MDOC NWOA Bramhall Park Bramhall SJ887863
Sat 10/12/16 HAVOC Belhus Woods Level C HAVOC EAOA Belhus Woods Aveley TQ564825
Sat 10/12/16 Autumn Local Event 2 Level D INT SOA Mortonhall Edinburgh NT262684
Sat 10/12/16 Winter LOP 3 Level D NATO NEOA Pegswood, Morpeth
Sat 10/12/16 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Hermitage Leisure Centre Whitwick SK434157
Sat 10/12/16 Eryri Club Champs Level D ERYRI WOA Llyn Elsi Betws-y-Coed
Sat 10/12/16 Training Activity NGOC SWOA Blakeney Hill Woods Blakeney, Glos.
Sun 11/12/16 Twigmoor: Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA Twigmoor Scunthorpe SE932060
Sun 11/12/16 CLOK Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Fylingdales Whitby
Sun 11/12/16 HOC Club Champs Level D HOC WMOA Highgate Common Wombourne SO836895
Sun 11/12/16 NOR Colour Coded & EAL Level C NOR EAOA Sandringham Estate Kings Lynn TL690290
Sun 11/12/16 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Fyfield Marlborough SU135710
Sun 11/12/16 OD Club Championships Level D OD WMOA Itchington Holt Bishop's Itchington SP369557
Sun 11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Level B SN SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU849527
Sun 11/12/16 (Cancelled) Forest League 4 Level C KERNO SWOA Mount Edgcumbe Country Park Torpoint
Sun 11/12/16 Forest Fawr local event with coaching Level D SWOC WOA Castell Coch Woods Tongwynlais Tongwynlais, Cardiff ST145840
Sun 11/12/16 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Eyam Moor Grindleford SK224780
Sun 11/12/16 QO QOFL3 Level D QO SWOA Croydon Hill Minehead SS973419
Sun 11/12/16 RR Local Event 4 Level D RR SOA Hawick Golf Course Hawick NT495134
Sun 11/12/16 Sunday Winter Morning Level D WCOC NWOA Camerton Workington NY035301
Sun 11/12/16 FVO Xmas Come & Train Event (with colour coded courses) Level D FVO SOA Barr Wood Stirling NS796866
Sun 11/12/16 Post AGM Event - Countesswells Level D GRAMP SOA Countesswells Woods Aberdeen NJ869045
Sun 11/12/16 TD5 Trainning - Achilty South Activity INVOC SOA Achilty South Strathpeffer
Mon 12/12/16 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Mon 12/12/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Tue 13/12/16 Oxford Street-O Series Level D TVOC SCOA Brittania Inn, Headington Oxofrd
Tue 13/12/16 Night street O series race 4 Level D SLOW SEOA Chancery Lane
Tue 13/12/16 (Cancelled) Pilates & Run Level D WCH WMOA Walton High School Stafford
Tue 13/12/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 13/12/16 Aviemore Activity BASOC SOA Aviemore Aviemore
Tue 13/12/16 Contactless Trial Horsham Activity SO SEOA North Parade Car Park Horsham
Wed 14/12/16 Northern Night League - INVOC Gallowhill Level D INVOC SOA Gallowhill Wood Inverness NH607497
Wed 14/12/16 SROC Night street league 5 Level D SROC NWOA Leyland Leyland
Wed 14/12/16 COBOC Santa O Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 14/12/16 LEI Winter League 4 Level D LEI EMOA The Beacon Loughborough SK523145
Wed 14/12/16 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA The Helm Kendal SD536900
Wed 14/12/16 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds SE330383
Wed 14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Level D MAROC SOA Bogendreip Banchory
Wed 14/12/16 Clifton Moor Lamp O Level D EBOR YHOA Clifton Moor York
Wed 14/12/16 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Wed 14/12/16 Ashby Map Runners Activity LEI EMOA Ivanhoe College Ashby de la Zouch
Wed 14/12/16 WENT 7 Activity LVO NIOA Belvoir Park Belfast
Wed 14/12/16 UVHS training Activity LOC NWOA UVHS Ulverston
Wed 14/12/16 Caistor Coaching Activity HALO YHOA Caistor Yarborough Academy Caistor
Thu 15/12/16 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Blean Faversham TR076606
Thu 15/12/16 Night Series - Mawbray Level D WCOC NWOA Mawbray Allonby NY082469
Thu 15/12/16 (Cancelled) Night-O Level D WCH WMOA TBC
Thu 15/12/16 Caistor Coaching Activity HALO YHOA Caistor Yarborough Academy Caistor
Thu 15/12/16 Christmas Social Activity LOG EMOA Strugglers Pub Lincoln
Thu 15/12/16 Thursday Night Club Activity LEI EMOA Glenfield Pavilion, Anstey Lane, Glenfield Leicester
Thu 15/12/16 Christmas Social and Street-O Activity SOC SCOA Waterloo Arms, 101 Waterloo Rd, Southampton Southampton
Sat 17/12/16 YHOA Night League Level C EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sat 17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Level C SO SEOA Central Brighton Brighton TQ308041
Sat 17/12/16 Autumn Sprint No4 Teesside Universityl Level D CLOK NEOA Olympia Building Teesside University Middlesbrough NZ495195
Sat 17/12/16 Night League 3 Level D KERNO SWOA Tehidy Country Park Redruth
Sat 17/12/16 SBOC Local Event (Winter League 2) Level D SBOC WOA Port Eynon Burrows, Gower Swansea
Sat 17/12/16 Achlean Level D BASOC SOA Achlean Feshiebridge NN841994
Sat 17/12/16 (Cancelled) Mungo Bone Handicap Race Level D WCH WMOA Brocton Village Hall Brocton
Sun 18/12/16 YHOA Superleague Level C EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sun 18/12/16 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Walesby Forest Ollerton SK668703
Sun 18/12/16 Wrekin Club Champs - Boreatton Park Level D WRE WMOA Boreatton Park Baschurch SJ401239
Sun 18/12/16 NATO Festive Frolics Level D NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Cramlington
Sun 18/12/16 TAY Christmas Score Level D TAY SOA Drummond Castle Crieff NN836179
Sun 18/12/16 MWOC League Event - 8 Level D MWOC WOA Ynyslas Aberystwyth
Sun 18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Level C MV SEOA White Downs/West Ranmore Dorking
Sun 18/12/16 Wighto Christmas Score Course Level D WIGHTO SCOA Borthwood Copse Sandown SZ567845
Sun 18/12/16 Festive Event - Powter Howe Woods Level D WCOC NWOA Powter Howe Keswick NY220265
Mon 19/12/16 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Tue 20/12/16 (Cancelled) Pilates & Run Level D WCH WMOA Walton High School Stafford
Tue 20/12/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Tue 20/12/16 Aviemore Activity BASOC SOA Aviemore Aviemore
Tue 20/12/16 Secret Santa Run Bolnore Activity SO SEOA Updown Hill car park Bolnore
Wed 21/12/16 Street Event 3 Level D SWOC WOA Thornhill Cardiff Cardiff
Wed 21/12/16 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Baildon Streets Baildon SE155396
Wed 21/12/16 DNC - Crathes Level D GRAMP SOA Crathes Castle Banchory NO735968
Wed 21/12/16 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Gen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Wed 21/12/16 Caistor Coaching Activity HALO YHOA Caistor Yarborough Academy Caistor
Thu 22/12/16 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Knole Park Sevenoaks TQ544540
Thu 22/12/16 Night Series - Derwent Hill Level D WCOC NWOA Derwent Hill Keswick NY254236
Thu 22/12/16 (Cancelled) Night-O Level D WCH WMOA Stag's Leap Pub, Rugeley Rugeley
Thu 22/12/16 Festive Event - Derwent Hill Level D WCOC NWOA Derwent Hill Keswick NY254236
Mon 26/12/16 NN Charity Score event Level D NN NEOA Durham University Estates Durham NZ277410
Mon 26/12/16 (Cancelled) Boxing day Score Event Level D WCH WMOA Hendesford (Camp)
Mon 26/12/16 LOK/HH Boxing Day Score Event Level C LOK SEOA Trent Park Cockfosters TQ288969
Mon 26/12/16 WIM Canter Level D WIM SWOA Ringwood North Forest Ringwood SU102084
Mon 26/12/16 RR Boxing Day event Level D RR SOA Wilton Park Hawick NT490145
Mon 26/12/16 Turkey Race 1 Level D LOC NWOA Brantwood and Machell's Coppice Coniston SD310952
Tue 27/12/16 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA York University York SE618504
Tue 27/12/16 NATO Hogmanay Hooey Level D NATO NEOA Bolam Lake Ponteland
Tue 27/12/16 SO - Elizabeth Brown memorial Xmas Score - Tilgate Park Level D SO SEOA Tilgate Park Tilgate, Crawley TQ274345
Tue 27/12/16 Xmas Score Level D SWOC WOA Pontcanna Park Cardiff ST167776
Tue 27/12/16 OD Christmas Relays Level D OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry SP264780
Tue 27/12/16 Festive Frolic Level D BASOC SOA Church Wood Grantown-on-Spey
Tue 27/12/16 Binsey Xmas Event Level D BL NWOA Binsey Fell Keswick NY236350
Tue 27/12/16 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 28/12/16 Turkey Race 2 Level D LOC NWOA Bethecar South Ulverston
Thu 29/12/16 Night Series - Setmurthy (Mass Start) Level D WCOC NWOA Setmurthy Cockermouth NY161314
Thu 29/12/16 (Cancelled) Night-O Level D WCH WMOA TBC
Fri 30/12/16 Devon Christmas Novelty Level D DEVON SWOA Exeter University Exeter
Fri 30/12/16 Turkey Race 3 Level D WAROC NWOA Ambleside
Sat 31/12/16 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Ratby Woodlands & Martinshaw Woods Leicester SK497075
Sat 31/12/16 Festive Frolic - ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Vogrie Country Park Dalkeith
Sat 31/12/16 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Whiteknights) Level D BKO SCOA Whiteknights Reading SU733719
Sun 01/01/17 Laurie Bradley New Years Day Score Event Level C POTOC WMOA Bathpool Kidsgrove ,Staffs
Sun 01/01/17 New Years Day Score Level D NGOC SWOA Nine Wells Coleford, Forest of Dean SO596138
Sun 01/01/17 New Year Score Level D SAX SEOA Mote Park Maidstone TQ772552
Sun 01/01/17 QO QOFL4 (NewYear's Day) Level D QO SWOA Kingscliff Bridgwater ST270320
Sun 01/01/17 SROC New Year Cracker Level D SROC NWOA Eggerslack Woods Grange over sands
Sun 01/01/17 New Year Novelty Level D SOS EAOA Fordham Hall Estate Colchester TL923284
Sun 01/01/17 New Years Day - Copehill Down! Level D SARUM SWOA Copehill Down & Salisbury Plain Shrewton SU020434
Sun 01/01/17 New Years Day Event - Mawbray Level D WCOC NWOA Mawbray Allonby NY087478
Sun 01/01/17 Aire New Years Day Score Event Level D AIRE YHOA St Ives Estate Bingley SE100390
Mon 02/01/17 Belper, East Midlands & UK Urban League Level C DVO EMOA Belper Belper SK351474
Mon 02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Level C TVOC SCOA Didcot Ladygrove Didcot SU526909
Mon 02/01/17 Night League Event Level D WSX SWOA Poole Town Centre Poole
Mon 02/01/17 Solway Mabie 'Knoll Bagging' Score Event Level D SOLWAY SOA Mabie Forest Dumfries NX950710
Mon 02/01/17 Hogmanay Hangover Handicap Level D GRAMP SOA Hazlehead Aberdeen NJ892054
Tue 03/01/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 04/01/17 OD Local Night Event Level D OD WMOA Burton Dassett Country Park Southam SP396519
Wed 04/01/17 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Hall Park & Hunger Hills Horsforth SE232380
Wed 04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat Level D MAROC SOA Muir of Dinnet - north of Burn o vat Aboyne
Wed 04/01/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Thu 05/01/17 SO SONIC 3 / Kent Night Cup 15 Level D SO SEOA Tilgate & Maidenbower Crawley
Thu 05/01/17 MDOC Night Street League 5 Level D MDOC NWOA Offerton streets Offerton, Stockport
Thu 05/01/17 Fun score and social Level D SYO YHOA City Centre Sheffield
Thu 05/01/17 Night Series - Ling Fell Level D WCOC NWOA Ling Fell Cockermouth NY183291
Thu 05/01/17 Night Urban Training Series III Llanrwst Activity ERYRI WOA tbc Llanrwst
Sat 07/01/17 NWO Night Event Level D NWO SWOA West Woods Marlborough SU153663
Sat 07/01/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Kingsbury Water Park Tamworth SP205958
Sat 07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Heartwood St Albans TL167108
Sat 07/01/17 MDOC New Year Charity Event Level D MDOC NWOA Lyme Park Disley SJ964823
Sat 07/01/17 SO SOG A7 Level D SO SEOA Lancing Ring tbc
Sat 07/01/17 BOK Leigh Woods Event Level C BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol ST550733
Sat 07/01/17 Club Coaching Activity BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol
Sun 08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Level B CHIG SEOA Epping East Loughton TL452018
Sun 08/01/17 Robin Hood Trophy Level B NOC EMOA The Dukeries Ollerton SK628728
Sun 08/01/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Buck Wood Shipley
Sun 08/01/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA West Woods Marlborough SU153663
Sun 08/01/17 STAG Score 1 Level D STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
Sun 08/01/17 New Year Team Score Level D CLOK NEOA Hardwick Park Sedgefield NZ345287
Sun 08/01/17 Forest League 4 Level C KERNO SWOA Mt. Edgcumbe Country Park Torpoint
Sun 08/01/17 SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3) Level D SBOC WOA Hardings Down, Gower Swansea
Sun 08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Level D MAROC SOA Glen o Dee Banchory
Sun 08/01/17 Training Day 1 TBC Activity FERMO NIOA TBC TBC
Mon 09/01/17 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 09/01/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 10/01/17 Night street O series race 5 Level D SLOW SEOA Balham
Tue 10/01/17 Night Owl 5 Level D NATO NEOA Newcastle upon Tyne
Tue 10/01/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 11/01/17 Northern Night League - INVOC Lochandinty Level D INVOC SOA Lochandinty Croy
Wed 11/01/17 SROC Night street league 6 Level D SROC NWOA Buckshaw Buckshaw
Wed 11/01/17 Oxford Street-O Series Level D TVOC SCOA Oxford
Wed 11/01/17 FVO Night series Dunblane Level D FVO SOA Dunblane Dunblane NN782014
Wed 11/01/17 LEI Winter League 5 Level D LEI EMOA Pick Triangle Ashby-de-la-Zouch SK307184
Wed 11/01/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Kendal Kendal
Wed 11/01/17 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Esholt Woods Guiseley SE183403
Wed 11/01/17 DNC - Forvie Level D GRAMP SOA Forvie Newburgh TBC
Wed 11/01/17 TAY monthly training January Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Wed 11/01/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Leisure Centre Rawtenstall
Thu 12/01/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Romsey Romsey SU353211
Thu 12/01/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 16 Street O Level D DFOK SEOA Gravesend West Gravesend
Thu 12/01/17 HOC Night Street League (NSL) Level D HOC WMOA Ledbury Ledbury SO708376
Thu 12/01/17 Night Series - Bowness Knott Level D WCOC NWOA Bowness Knott Ennerdale Bridge NY109153
Thu 12/01/17 Thursday Night Club Activity LEI EMOA Glenfield Pavilion, Anstey Lane, Glenfield Leicester
Sat 14/01/17 YHOA Night League Level C AIRE YHOA Bingley St Ives Bingley
Sat 14/01/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Cammo Estate Edinburgh NT177748
Sat 14/01/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Langley Park) Level D BKO SCOA Langley Park Slough TQ016822
Sat 14/01/17 SN - Saturday Series 5 Level C SN SCOA Windmill Hill Frimley
Sat 14/01/17 Draethen Level D SWOC WOA Draethen Rudry ST212878
Sat 14/01/17 MDOC Park+Urban 1 Level D MDOC NWOA Riverside Park and Tytherington Macclesfield SJ916747
Sat 14/01/17 SO SOG A8 Level D SO SEOA Blacklands Farm tbc
Sat 14/01/17 Gelt Woods East Level D BL NWOA Gelt Woods Brampton 519593
Sat 14/01/17 NGOC League 1 Level D NGOC SWOA Cranham Gloucester SO913127
Sat 14/01/17 RR Club Champs and AGM Level D RR SOA Hirsel Estate Coldstream NT827401
Sat 14/01/17 Night League 4 Level D KERNO SWOA Hustyn Woods Wadebridge SW982692
Sat 14/01/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Hood Park Leisure Centre Ashby SK357170
Sat 14/01/17 Local and schools event Level D SYO YHOA Limb Valley (Whirlowbrook Hall) Sheffield SK309827
Sat 14/01/17 British Orienteering Coaching Conference Activity MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
Sun 15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Level B DFOK SEOA Westerham Sevenoaks TQ455515
Sun 15/01/17 BOK SWOA Galoppen Level C BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds Forest of Dean SO623101
Sun 15/01/17 STAG Score 2 Level D STAG SOA Dalzell Country Park Glasgow
Sun 15/01/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester SK446081
Sun 15/01/17 HOC -WM League Event Level C HOC WMOA Postensplain Bewdley SO739790
Sun 15/01/17 Cramlington North East Urban League Level C NATO NEOA Cramlington South Cramlington
Sun 15/01/17 SUFFOC Daisy's Wood Colour Coded, EAL & ESSOL Level C SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM344502
Sun 15/01/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 5 Level C SOC SCOA Hollands Wood Brockenhurst SU304034
Sun 15/01/17 MOR Saturday & Schools League Level D MOR SOA Quarrelwood Elgin
Sun 15/01/17 Sunday Winter Morning Level D WCOC NWOA Slate Fell Cockermouth NY147307
Sun 15/01/17 British Orienteering Coaching Conference Day 2 Activity MDOC NWOA tba Manchester
Mon 16/01/17 Beverley Club Night Activity HALO YHOA Longcroft School (Upper) Beverley
Mon 16/01/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 17/01/17 Mole Valley Street O Level D MV SEOA Cheam Cheam
Tue 17/01/17 MDOC Night Street League 6 Level D MDOC NWOA Gatley and Heald Green Streets Heald Green
Tue 17/01/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 18/01/17 Street Event 4 Level D SWOC WOA Whitchurch, Cardiff Cardiff ST153801
Wed 18/01/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Tarn Hows Coniston SD326995
Wed 18/01/17 Tolquhonnie, Northern Night Cup Level D BASOC SOA Tolquhonnie Carrbridge NH904231
Wed 18/01/17 SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 4) Level D SBOC WOA Craig Y Nos Country Park, Abercrave Swansea
Wed 18/01/17 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA King Alfred's Seat Leeds SE289382
Wed 18/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Coull Level D MAROC SOA Coull Banchory
Wed 18/01/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Gen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Thu 19/01/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Deangate Ridge Gillingham
Thu 19/01/17 HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) Level D HOC WMOA Hartlebury Common Stourport SO825714
Thu 19/01/17 Night Series - Leaps/Godworth/Gavel Level D WCOC NWOA Leaps/Godworth/Gavel Kirkland NY086185
Fri 20/01/17 Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend Level D EUOC SOA King's Buildings Edinburgh
Sat 21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 21/01/17 YHOA Night League Level C EBOR YHOA Hazlewood Castle Tadcaster
Sat 21/01/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Dolebury Warren Weston Super Mare ST463595
Sat 21/01/17 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA Dolebury Warren Weston Super Mare ST463595
Sat 21/01/17 Wrekin Winter Night Event Level D WRE WMOA Not yet decided Shrewsbury
Sat 21/01/17 Informal Level D WIM SWOA Avon Heath Country Park Ringwood SU125034
Sat 21/01/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Perry Wood Faversham TR044556
Sat 21/01/17 SROC club handicap Level D SROC NWOA Dalton Crags Burton in Kendal SD552762
Sat 21/01/17 LEI Winter League 6 Level D LEI EMOA Melton Mowbray Country Park Melton Mowbray SK756208
Sat 21/01/17 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 3 Level D CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith's Park, Knaresborough Knaresborough
Sat 21/01/17 40 Acre Woods Level D DVO EMOA 40 Acre Wood Matlock
Sat 21/01/17 MDOC NW Night League Level D MDOC NWOA Teggs Nose Country park Macclesfield SJ949732
Sat 21/01/17 TVOC Event safety Workshop Activity TVOC SCOA Merry Bells, Wheatley Wheatley
Sun 22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 22/01/17 GO SE League event Level B GO SEOA Woolbeding Midhurst SU896226
Sun 22/01/17 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Big Moor Chesterfield SK254754
Sun 22/01/17 NGOC Galoppen Level C NGOC SWOA Danby Lodge Blakeney, Glos. SO651086
Sun 22/01/17 OD WMOA League Event - Brandon Wood Level C OD WMOA Brandon Wood Coventry SP386762
Sun 22/01/17 Devon League Event No.4 Level D DEVON SWOA Ashclyst Forest Broadclyst SX999994
Sun 22/01/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA Kelling Heath Holiday Park Holt, North Norfolk TG118415
Sun 22/01/17 Score Training- Meelmore Activity LVO NIOA Meelmore Bryansford
Mon 23/01/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 24/01/17 Night Owl 6 Level D NATO NEOA Newcastle upon Tyne
Tue 24/01/17 SLOW Night O Series Level D SLOW SEOA Ham Lands tbc
Tue 24/01/17 DEE Night Street League 1 Halewood Level D NWOA Halewood Liverpool
Tue 24/01/17 DEE Night Street League 1 Halewood Level D DEE NWOA Halewood Liverpool
Tue 24/01/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 25/01/17 SROC Night street league 7 Level D SROC NWOA Longsands/ Fulwood north Preston
Wed 25/01/17 COBOC Night Street O Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 25/01/17 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Level D FVO SOA Abbey Craig Causway Head Stirling NS807957
Wed 25/01/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Ulverston Ulverston
Wed 25/01/17 Winter Mid-week Series No3 Level D SOS EAOA Wivenhoe Wivenhoe
Wed 25/01/17 DNC - Tyrebagger Level D GRAMP SOA Tyrebagger Dyce NJ848110
Wed 25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Level D MOR SOA Forres Golf Club Forres
Wed 25/01/17 Winter Activity Evening 4 Activity DFOK SEOA The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill Road, Welling Eltham
Wed 25/01/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Sports Centre, Newchurch Road Rawtenstall
Thu 26/01/17 Kent Night Cup Level D MV SEOA Norbury Park Leatherhead
Thu 26/01/17 Central line StreetO seies. (copy) Level D CHIG SEOA London
Thu 26/01/17 Night Series - Latterbarrow / Swarth Fell Level D WCOC NWOA Latterbarrow / Swarth Fell Ennerdale Bridge NY060119
Sat 28/01/17 NWO Night Event Level D NWO SWOA Shaw Forest Park Swindon SU119860
Sat 28/01/17 MDOC Park + urban 2 Level D MDOC NWOA Sale Water Park Sale, Trafford SJ807924
Sat 28/01/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Hallhill & Lochend Woods Dunbar
Sat 28/01/17 SO SOG A9 Level D SO SEOA Friston Central tbc
Sat 28/01/17 Night League 5 Level D KERNO SWOA Holywell/Polly Joke Newquay
Sun 29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Level B BKO SCOA Hawley and Hornley Backnell SU830574
Sun 29/01/17 DVO Level B - Shining Cliff Level B DVO EMOA Shining Cliff Matlock
Sun 29/01/17 DEE Middle Distance Level B DEE NWOA Thurstaton Wirral
Sun 29/01/17 North East Orienteering League Level D NN NEOA Shaftoe Craggs Belsay NZ062823
Sun 29/01/17 INVOC Nairn urban Level D INVOC SOA Nairn East Beach Nairn
Sun 29/01/17 SOS Colour Coded and ESSOL Level C SOS EAOA Pods Wood Tiptree
Mon 30/01/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 31/01/17 Night League 3: Cottingham KGV Level D HALO YHOA King George V playing fields Kingston upon Hull TA044333
Tue 31/01/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 01/02/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Dockney Parrock Bouth SD326855
Wed 01/02/17 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Beckett Park Leeds SE271365
Wed 01/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Level D MAROC SOA Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Aboyne
Wed 01/02/17 TAY monthly training February Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Wed 01/02/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Gen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Thu 02/02/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Stoke Park Wood and Fairoak Fairoak SU473188
Thu 02/02/17 MDOC Night Street League 7 Level D MDOC NWOA Alderley streets Alderley Edge
Thu 02/02/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Scotney Castle Lamberhurst TQ688353
Thu 02/02/17 HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) Level D HOC WMOA Dudmaston Bridgnorth SO745885
Thu 02/02/17 Fight with the Night 7 Level D EUOC SOA Liberton Edinburgh
Thu 02/02/17 Night Series - Knock Murton Level D WCOC NWOA Knock Murton Kirkland NY085198
Thu 02/02/17 Night Urban Training Series IV Llandudno Junction Activity ERYRI WOA tbc Llandudno Junction
Sat 04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Level B CUOC EAOA Highlodge Thetford TL808850
Sat 04/02/17 YHOA Night League Level C SYO YHOA Bowden Housteads Sheffield SK400863
Sat 04/02/17 BOK Western Night League Level D BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst East Cinderford SO603121
Sat 04/02/17 North East night champs inc night Owl 7 Level D NATO NEOA Broomley & Stocksfield Hexham
Sat 04/02/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Daventry Country Park Daventry SP575629
Sat 04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level D HH SEOA Fairlands Stevenage TL254236
Sat 04/02/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 4 and Come and try it Eastham Country Park Level D DEE NWOA Eastham Country Park Bromborough
Sat 04/02/17 SN - Saturday Series 6 Level D SN SCOA Pyestock woods Fleet
Sat 04/02/17 Sarum 4 course Saturday & Wessex Night league Level D SARUM SWOA Stonedown Woods Salisbury
Sat 04/02/17 Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Apedale country park Newcastle -under-Lyme
Sat 04/02/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Woodland Centre Ashby SK318141
Sat 04/02/17 Spring series Level D SROC NWOA Astley Park Chorley
Sun 05/02/17 MV SE League event Level B MV SEOA South Ashdown Forest Row
Sun 05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Level C ESOC SOA Bughtlin Edinburgh
Sun 05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Level C ESOC SOA Cammo Estate Edinburgh NT177748
Sun 05/02/17 BOK Club and ASO Orienteering Level C BOK SWOA New Beechenhurst East Cinderford SO638145
Sun 05/02/17 East Midlands League Level C LOG EMOA Stapleford Woods Stapleford
Sun 05/02/17 Local event Level D NATO NEOA Broomley & Stocksfield Hexham
Sun 05/02/17 Forest League 6 Level C KERNO SWOA Poldice Redruth
Sun 05/02/17 Level C Level C WCH WMOA Badgerslade Cannock SJ980160
Sun 05/02/17 WAOC Thetford Warren Level C WAOC EAOA Thetford Warren Thetford
Sun 05/02/17 SBOC Local Event (Winter League 4) Level D SBOC WOA Crymlyn Burrows (to be confirmed) Swansea
Sun 05/02/17 FVO Muiravonside Come and Train (with colour coded courses) Level D FVO SOA Muiravonside Country Park Linlithgow
Sun 05/02/17 Sunday Winter Morning Level D WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Visitors Centre Cockermouth NY208245
Mon 06/02/17 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Level D WIM SWOA Dorchester Town Centre Dorchester
Mon 06/02/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 07/02/17 Night street O series race 6 Level D SLOW SEOA East Sheen
Tue 07/02/17 SO SONIC 4 Level D SO SEOA Southwater Southwater
Tue 07/02/17 Night League 4: Oak Road Playing Fields Level D HALO YHOA Oak Road Playing Fields Kingston upon Hull
Tue 07/02/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 08/02/17 SROC Night street league 8 Level D SROC NWOA Horwich Horwich
Wed 08/02/17 FVO Night series Polmaise Level D FVO SOA Polmaise Cambusbarron, Stirling NS773924
Wed 08/02/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Windermere Windermere
Wed 08/02/17 Aire Night Score League Level D AIRE YHOA Burley Streets Leeds SE278347
Wed 08/02/17 DNC - Scolty Level D GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687948
Wed 08/02/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Glen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Thu 09/02/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 20 Level D DFOK SEOA Westerham Westerham
Thu 09/02/17 HOC Night Street League (NSL) Level D HOC WMOA Bewdley Bewdley SO785753
Thu 09/02/17 LEI Winter League 7 Level D LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester SK518070
Thu 09/02/17 Night Series - Blea Tarn Level D WCOC NWOA Blea Tarn Eskdale Green NY147012
Sat 11/02/17 Twin Peak Day 1 Level B MDOC NWOA Torver Back Common Coniston SZD284941
Sat 11/02/17 1st STAG Open Night Sprint Championships Level D STAG SOA Lochview Golf Course & Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS7165
Sat 11/02/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Hopetoun House South Queensferry NT088790
Sat 11/02/17 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 4 Level D CLARO YHOA Killinghall Moor Country Park, Barberry Close, Harrogate Harrogate
Sat 11/02/17 SO SOG S1 Level D SO SEOA Coates Common tbc
Sat 11/02/17 NGOC League 2 Level D NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike South Blakeney, Glos. SO694138
Sat 11/02/17 NI Score Championships Level C NWOC NIOA TBC
Sat 11/02/17 NI Night Championships Level C NWOC NIOA TBC
Sat 11/02/17 Local and schools event Level D SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield SK310823
Sun 12/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Level C SOC SCOA Queen Elizabeth Country Park Portsmouth
Sun 12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Level B MDOC NWOA Bleathwaite and Little Arrow Moor Coniston
Sun 12/02/17 Wessex Galoppen Level C WSX SWOA Holmsley Campsite Christchurch SZ215993
Sun 12/02/17 North East Orienteering League Level C CLOK NEOA Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Whitby
Sun 12/02/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Harlow Wood Mansfield SK555570
Sun 12/02/17 STAG Score 3 Level D STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge NS704664
Sun 12/02/17 Mynydd Llangatwg Level D SWOC WOA Mynydd Llangatwg Crickhowell SO178161
Sun 12/02/17 HAVOC Hadleigh Country Park Level C HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Country Park Benfleet TQ802869
Sun 12/02/17 SAX District Event Level C SAX SEOA Hindleap tbc
Sun 12/02/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA West Norfolk
Mon 13/02/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 14/02/17 MDOC Night Street League 8 Level D MDOC NWOA New Mills streets New Mills
Tue 14/02/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 15/02/17 Street Event 5 Level D SWOC WOA Radyr Cardiff Cardiff ST134804
Wed 15/02/17 Oxford Street-O Series Level D TVOC SCOA Oxford
Wed 15/02/17 LEI Winter League 8 Level D LEI EMOA Sence Valley Ashby-de-la-Zouch SK404113
Wed 15/02/17 LOC Night Event Series Level D LOC NWOA Thwaite Head Hawkshead SD361909
Wed 15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Level D MAROC SOA Glen o Dee Banchory
Wed 15/02/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Sports Centre, Newchurch Road Rawtenstall
Thu 16/02/17 HOC Winter Evening Event (WEE) Level D HOC WMOA Old Hills Malvern SO829487
Thu 16/02/17 Night League Event at Upton Country Park Level D WSX SWOA Upton Country Park Poole SY992933
Thu 16/02/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Tudeley & Pembury Pembury TQ627424
Thu 16/02/17 Night Event Level D SYO YHOA Redmires Sheffield SK282861
Thu 16/02/17 Night Series - Cockermouth Duathlon Level D WCOC NWOA Cockermouth Cockermouth tbc
Fri 17/02/17 Armagh Sprint Weekend- Night Sprint Level D NIOA Armagh
Sat 18/02/17 Northern Night Championships Level C HALO YHOA Knapton Malton
Sat 18/02/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Copse Wood Marlborough SU281618
Sat 18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Level C MOR SOA Darnaway Forres
Sat 18/02/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol ST558787
Sat 18/02/17 OD Night Event - Hartshill Hayes Country Park Level D OD WMOA Hartshill Hayes Country Park Nuneaton SP469735
Sat 18/02/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Level D BKO SCOA Swinley East Bracknell SU906661
Sat 18/02/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 Level D DFOK SEOA Ranscombe Gravesend TQ712692
Sat 18/02/17 Devon & Cornwall Night League Level D DEVON SWOA TBA
Sat 18/02/17 SO SOG S2 Level D SO SEOA 100 Acre Wood tbc
Sat 18/02/17 Milton Rigg Level D BL NWOA Milton Rigg Woods Brampton 564618
Sat 18/02/17 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA Painswick Stroud, Glos. SO866119
Sat 18/02/17 Aire Airedale Olite Level D AIRE YHOA Baildon Moor Baildon SE142406
Sat 18/02/17 Poolsbrook Country Park Level D DVO EMOA Poolsbrook Country Park Chesterfield
Sat 18/02/17 Armagh Sprint Weekend- Sprint Qual/ Final Level D NIOA Armagh
Sun 19/02/17 HH SE League event Level B HH SEOA Northaw Great Wood Cuffley TL299037
Sun 19/02/17 EBOR Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Hollicarrs York
Sun 19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Level C MOR SOA Lossiemouth Lossiemouth
Sun 19/02/17 Eastridge Woods Level C WRE WMOA Eastridge Woods Minsterley SJ372032
Sun 19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Level C WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood SU253007
Sun 19/02/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Beacon Hill Loughborough SK510145
Sun 19/02/17 Tim Watkiins Trophy Level C SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Kendal
Sun 19/02/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C MWOC WOA Nash Woods Presteigne
Sun 19/02/17 QO QOFL5 Level D QO SWOA Lydeard Hill and Muchcare Wood Taunton
Sun 19/02/17 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Level C SOS EAOA Danbury Common Danbury TL781044
Sun 19/02/17 Armagh Sprint Weekend- Urban Race Level D NIOA Armagh
Tue 21/02/17 Mole Valley Street O Level D MV SEOA Tadworth Tadworth
Tue 21/02/17 DEE Night Street League 2 Northwich Level D NWOA Kingsmead Northwich
Tue 21/02/17 DEE Night Street League 2 Northwich Level D DEE NWOA Kingsmead Northwich
Tue 21/02/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 22/02/17 SROC Night street league 9 Level D SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
Wed 22/02/17 COBOC Night Sevens Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 22/02/17 FVO Night series Barr Wood Level D FVO SOA Barr Wood Stirling - Denny NS796865
Wed 22/02/17 Winter Mid-week Series No4 Level D SOS EAOA Colchester
Wed 22/02/17 SBOC Local Night Event (Night League 5) Level D SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows, Gower Swansea
Wed 22/02/17 Winter Activity Evening 5 Activity DFOK SEOA The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill Road, Welling Eltham
Wed 22/02/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Sports Centre, Newchurch Road Rawtenstall
Thu 23/02/17 Central line StreetO seies. (copy) (copy) Level D CHIG SEOA London
Thu 23/02/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Benenden School Benenden TQ802333
Thu 23/02/17 HOC Night Street League (NSL) Level D HOC WMOA Birmingham City Centre Birmingham
Thu 23/02/17 Night Series Finale - Maryport Golf Course Level D WCOC NWOA Maryport Golf Course Maryport NY047383
Sat 25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA Great Tower Newby Bridge
Sat 25/02/17 MDOC Park+Urban 3 Level D MDOC NWOA Woodbank Park and surrounding area Stockport SJ910909
Sat 25/02/17 SO SOG S3 Level D SO SEOA Pashley tbc
Sat 25/02/17 NGOC League 3 Level D NGOC SWOA Highmeadow Coleford, Forest of Dean SO571128
Sat 25/02/17 NI Colour Series 1 Level C FERMO NIOA Castle Saunderson, Co Cavan, ROI. Newtownbutler, Co Fermanagh, NI.
Sat 25/02/17 Annual Prize Giving Activity WSX SWOA Queens Park Golf Club Bournemouth
Sun 26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA Bigland Ulverston
Sun 26/02/17 Lindop - East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Lindop Wood Matlock
Sun 26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Level C TVOC SCOA Nettlebed Woods Wallingford
Sun 26/02/17 Devon League Event No.5 Level C DEVON SWOA Whitchurch Common Tavistock
Sun 26/02/17 SUFFOC Knettishall Heath Colour Coded, ESSOL & YBT Heat Level C SUFFOC EAOA Knettishall Heath Knettishall TL956806
Sun 26/02/17 ELO SoSOL Level C ELO SOA John Muir Country Park & Hedderwick Hill Dunbar
Sun 26/02/17 INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) Level D INVOC SOA Clash Wood Muir of Ord
Mon 27/02/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 28/02/17 SLOW Night O Series Level D SLOW SEOA Wimbledon Common Wimbledon
Tue 28/02/17 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Bournemouth University Poole
Wed 01/03/17 Dovedale-Thorpe Pastures - Military League Event Level D DVO EMOA Dovedale - Thorpe Pastures Ashbourne SK162504
Wed 01/03/17 TAY monthly training March Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Wed 01/03/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Gen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Thu 02/03/17 SO SONIC 5 / Kent Night Cup 23 Level D SO SEOA Rivers Wood Haywards Heath
Thu 02/03/17 MDOC Night Street League 9 Level D MDOC NWOA Macclesfield streets Macclesfield SJ918733
Thu 02/03/17 HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) Level D HOC WMOA Burlish Top & Rifle Range Kidderminster SO808738
Thu 02/03/17 Night Urban Training Series V Penrhyn Bay (tbc) Activity ERYRI WOA tbc Penrhyn Bay
Sat 04/03/17 Welsh Championships Level B SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr Warren Bridgend SS872772
Sat 04/03/17 SOC Wessex Night League Event Level D SOC SCOA Lyndhurst Lyndhurst SU299081
Sat 04/03/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League 5 and Come and try it Marbury Country Park Level D DEE NWOA Marbury Country Park Northwich
Sat 04/03/17 SN - Saturday Series 7 Level D SN SEOA Bagshot Common Bagshot
Sat 04/03/17 SO SOG S4 Level D SO SEOA Gt Walstead/Henfield Wood tbc
Sat 04/03/17 North west Night League Marbury Country Park Level D DEE NWOA Marbury Country park Northwich
Sat 04/03/17 spring series Level D SROC NWOA Yarrow Valley Chorley
Sun 05/03/17 Sarum Saunter Level B SARUM SWOA Fonthill Salisbury
Sun 05/03/17 DFOK District event Level C DFOK SEOA Brasted Chart Westerham
Sun 05/03/17 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Level B CLYDE SOA Mugdock Glasgow
Sun 05/03/17 YHOA Superleague Level C AIRE YHOA Ilkley and Burley Moors Ilkley
Sun 05/03/17 colour coded Level C WCH WMOA Chillington Hall Codsall
Sun 05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Level C BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Nr Caldbeck Wigton
Sun 05/03/17 NN Local event Level D NN NEOA Bishop Auckland Park Bishop Auckland NZ214306
Sun 05/03/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Silverhill Wood Sutton-in-Ashfield SK473622
Sun 05/03/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Caldecotte Lake Level D SMOC EAOA Caldecotte Lake Milton Keynes SP887355
Sun 05/03/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA Cromer
Sun 05/03/17 Welsh Short Distance Champs & 2017 Welsh League Event Level C SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr Warren Bridgend
Mon 06/03/17 Night League Event on Brownsea Island Level D WSX SWOA Brownsea Island in Poole Harbour Poole SZ033875
Mon 06/03/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 07/03/17 DEE Night Street League 3 Chester Level D DEE NWOA Chester
Wed 08/03/17 SROC Night street league 10 Level D SROC NWOA Poulton Le Fylde Poulton Le Fylde
Wed 08/03/17 FVO Night series Dumyat Level D FVO SOA Dumyat Bridge of Allan NS813980
Wed 08/03/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Sports Centre, Newchurch Road Rawtenstall
Thu 09/03/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Manor Park & West Malling West Malling TQ677571
Thu 09/03/17 HOC Night Street League (NSL) Level D HOC WMOA Walsall Walsall SP010986
Sat 11/03/17 OD Local Saturday Morning Event Level D OD WMOA Memorial Park (tbc) Coventry SP322722
Sat 11/03/17 MDOC Park +Urban 4 Level D MDOC NWOA Werneth Low Country Park Hyde SJ960937
Sat 11/03/17 NI Colour Series 2 Level C LVO NIOA TBC
Sat 11/03/17 DFOK NW Kent 1 Level D DFOK SEOA Danson Park Sidcup
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B BKO SCOA Cold Ash Newbury
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B CLOK NEOA Cringle and Cold Moors Stokesley NZ523030
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B HH SEOA Ashridge Berkhamsted SP970131
Sun 12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Regional Heat Level B WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood SU175161
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B SROC NWOA Simpson Ground Windermere
Sun 12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B POTOC WMOA Park Hall Country Park Stoke
Sun 12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B KFO SOA Tentsmuir Forest Scotland
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B LOG EMOA Burwell & Haugham Louth TF366823
Sun 12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat & 2017 Welsh League Event Level B SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran
Mon 13/03/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 14/03/17 Mole Valley Street O Level D MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Tue 14/03/17 Night Street O Series race 7 Level D LOK SEOA Bethnal Green & Whitechapel London
Tue 14/03/17 Night Owl 9 Level D NATO NEOA Hexham
Wed 15/03/17 SROC Night street league 11 Level D SROC NWOA Blackburn Blackburn
Wed 15/03/17 Street Event 6 Level D SWOC WOA Pontprennau Cardiff Cardiff
Wed 15/03/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Gen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Thu 16/03/17 DFOK Kent Night Cup 25 Level D DFOK SEOA Whitehorse Wood Meopham TQ623659
Thu 16/03/17 HOC WEE (Winter Evening Event) Level D HOC WMOA Coombeswood Halesowen SO975855
Sat 18/03/17 SOC Level D - Hasley Hill Level D SOC SCOA Hasley Hill Southampton
Sat 18/03/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Dreghorn Edinburgh
Sat 18/03/17 Cheshire and Merseyside Schools League Relays Level D DEE NWOA Arrowe Park Bromborough
Sat 18/03/17 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 5 Level D CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods, Harrogate Harrogate
Sat 18/03/17 SO SOG S5 Level D SO SEOA Parham Woods tbc
Sat 18/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Level B SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
Sat 18/03/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Hermitage Leisure Centre Whitwick SK434157
Sat 18/03/17 YHOA Urban League and Schools event Level C SYO YHOA Norfolk Park and Park Hill Sheffield SK368857
Sun 19/03/17 SAX SE League Event Level B SAX SEOA Millbank Sevenoaks TQ510530
Sun 19/03/17 YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Level B SYO YHOA Hugset Barnsley SE305065
Sun 19/03/17 STAG SoSOL Level C STAG SOA Cathkin Braes Country Park Glasgow
Sun 19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Level C SMOC EAOA Rushmere Bletchley
Sun 19/03/17 Silk Wood Level C BOK SWOA Tetbury
Sun 19/03/17 WM Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C HOC WMOA Baggeridge Country Park Wombourne SO898931
Sun 19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Level C BADO SCOA Harewood Forest Andover SU380425
Sun 19/03/17 Regional event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C NATO NEOA Slayley Hexham
Sun 19/03/17 Forest League 7 Level C KERNO SWOA Hustyn Woods Wadebridge SW982692
Sun 19/03/17 INVOC Littlemill (level D) Level D INVOC SOA Littlemill, By Daviot Inverness NH691351
Sun 19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Level B SHUOC YHOA Sheffield
Sun 19/03/17 Maroc Level C Sluie Level D MAROC SOA Sluie Aboyne
Mon 20/03/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 21/03/17 SLOW Night O Series Level D SLOW SEOA Richmond Park Richmond
Wed 22/03/17 Winter Mid-week Series No5 Level D SOS EAOA Braintree Braintree
Wed 22/03/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Marl Pits Sports Centre, Newchurch Road Rawtenstall
Fri 24/03/17 SAX KNC Level D SAX SEOA Ightham Borough Green TQ582557
Sat 25/03/17 Midlands Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) Level B OD WMOA Rugby West Midlands
Sat 25/03/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Scotney Castle Lamberhurst TQ688353
Sat 25/03/17 SN - Saturday Series 8 Level D SN SEOA Frensham Heights School Frensham
Sat 25/03/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Saltoun Woods Haddington
Sat 25/03/17 NI Colour Series 3 Level C NWOC NIOA TBC
Sat 25/03/17 Markeaton Park DPS Level D DVO EMOA Markeaton Park Derby
Sun 26/03/17 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Level A OD WMOA Bentley Wood Atherstone
Sun 26/03/17 YHOA Superleague Level C CLARO YHOA Guisecliff Harrogate
Sun 26/03/17 Devon League Event No.6 Level D DEVON SWOA River Dart Country Park Ashburton SX733703
Sun 26/03/17 RR SoSOL Level C RR SOA Eildon Hills Melrose NT550325
Sun 26/03/17 SO District Event Level C SO SEOA Tilgate Crawley
Sun 26/03/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 26/03/17 FVO Falkirk Wheel Come and Train (with colour coded courses) (copy) Level D FVO SOA Falkirk Wheel Falkirk
Sun 26/03/17 CHIG Local event Level D CHIG SEOA Birchanger Woods tbc
Mon 27/03/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Wed 29/03/17 COBOC Night Sevens Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 29/03/17 Winter Activity Evening 6 Activity DFOK SEOA The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill Road, Welling Eltham
Wed 29/03/17 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammer School, Glen Rd, Waterfoot Rawtenstall
Sat 01/04/17 Interland 1-2 April International d’Herbeumont Belgium
Sat 01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Level D FVO SOA South Achray Aberfoyle
Sat 01/04/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Level C HH SEOA Mardley Heath Welwyn TL242179
Sat 01/04/17 SO SOG S6 Level D SO SEOA Southwick Hill tbc
Sat 01/04/17 Talkin Tarn Level D BL NWOA Talkin Tarn Country Park Brampton 544591
Sat 01/04/17 NGOC League 4 Level D NGOC SWOA Painswick Beacon Painswick SO866119
Sat 01/04/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Hood Park Leisure Centre Ashby SK357170
Sat 01/04/17 DFOK NW Kent 2 Level D DFOK SEOA Lesnes Abbey Abbey Wood
Sun 02/04/17 North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C SELOC NWOA Alkrington Middleton
Sun 02/04/17 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Double Dukes Level B FVO SOA Trossachs Aberfoyle
Sun 02/04/17 NWO Galoppen Level C NWO SWOA Savernake Forest Marlborough SU230655
Sun 02/04/17 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 02/04/17 WM Urban League - Shrewsbury Level C WRE WMOA Shrewsbury Town Centre Shrewsbury SJ487124
Sun 02/04/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Irchester Wellingborough
Sun 02/04/17 O-Cross (North East Orienteering League) Level C CLOK NEOA Eston Moor Middlesbrough
Sun 02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League Level C SOS EAOA Writtle Forest Writtle TL628029
Sun 02/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs Level C SLOW SEOA Wimbledon Common Wimbledon
Mon 03/04/17 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Wimborne Level D WIM SWOA Wimborne Town Wimborne
Mon 03/04/17 York Club Night Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 04/04/17 Mole Valley Street O Level D MV SEOA Fetcham Fetcham
Wed 05/04/17 LOC Technical Race Level D LOC NWOA Sales Bank Ulverston SD306848
Wed 05/04/17 TAY monthly training April Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Sat 08/04/17 BOK Saturday League Level D BOK SWOA East Harptree Midsomer Norton
Sat 08/04/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Corstorphine Hill Edinburgh NT204740
Sat 08/04/17 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) Level D BKO SCOA Bloom Wood Marlow SU860890
Sat 08/04/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 8 Level D DFOK SEOA Whitehorse Meopham TQ623659
Sat 08/04/17 SO SOG S7 Level D SO SEOA Borde Hill tbc
Sat 08/04/17 Darley Park DPS Level D DVO EMOA Darley Park Derby
Sat 08/04/17 BMET and BVGS Urban Orienteering come and try it Activity COBOC WMOA Birmingham Metropolitan College Sutton Coldfield
Sun 09/04/17 YHOA Championships and Superleague Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering Forest Pickering
Sun 09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge Level B TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sun 09/04/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Crich Chase Ambergate
Sun 09/04/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Barrow Fell Broughton in Furness SD199881
Sun 09/04/17 Forest League 8 Level C KERNO SWOA Trelissick Truro
Sun 09/04/17 Spring in Gibside Level D NATO NEOA Rowlands Gill
Tue 11/04/17 Night Street O series race 8 Level D SLOW SEOA London
Fri 14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Level A SEOA Brunel University Uxbridge
Sat 15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance Level A SEOA Ambersham Midhurst
Sun 16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance Level A SEOA St Leonards and Holmbush Horsham
Mon 17/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Level A SEOA Pippingford Park Forest Row
Wed 19/04/17 Winter Mid-week Series No6 Level D SOS EAOA tbd
Wed 19/04/17 LOC Technical Race Level D LOC NWOA Bishop Wood Hawkshead SD369942
Sat 22/04/17 Devon League Event No.7 Level D DEVON SWOA Knightshayes Tiverton
Sat 22/04/17 World Schools Orienteering Championships 22-28 April International Palermo Sicily
Sat 22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban Level C WAOC EAOA Royston
Sat 22/04/17 Hallin Fell Level D BL NWOA Hallin Fell, Nr Pooley Bridge Penrith 436192
Sat 22/04/17 NGOC League 5 Level D NGOC SWOA Leckhampton Cheltenham SO950177
Sat 22/04/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Ladderedge country Park Leek
Sat 22/04/17 SO Trail Challenge Level D SO SEOA Seven Sisters CP Eastbourne
Sat 22/04/17 Elvaston Park DPS Level D DVO EMOA Elvaston Park Derby
Sun 23/04/17 World Masters Orienteering Championships 23-29 April International New Zealand
Sun 23/04/17 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Level B SOLWAY SOA Drumlanrig Woods Thornhill, Dumfries NX852994
Sun 23/04/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Cherhill (TBC) Calne SU047693
Sun 23/04/17 2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth
Sun 23/04/17 Morpeth Gathering sprint (North East Urban League) Level D NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth
Sun 23/04/17 QO QOFL6 Level D QO SWOA Staple Hill Taunton
Sun 23/04/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Strawberry Hill Mansfield SK580600
Sun 23/04/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Ouzel Valley Park Level D SMOC EAOA Ouzel Valley Park Milton Keynes SP886370
Sun 23/04/17 Summer series Level D SUFFOC EAOA Ipswich
Tue 25/04/17 LEI Summer League 1 Level D LEI EMOA Grange and Battram Woods Ibstock SK425093
Wed 26/04/17 COBOC Sevens Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Wed 26/04/17 LOC Technical Race Level D LOC NWOA Claife North Hawkshead
Wed 26/04/17 Summer Activity Evening 1 Activity DFOK SEOA The Woodlands Farm Trust, 331 Shooters Hill Road, Welling Eltham
Wed 26/04/17 evening run +social Activity POTOC WMOA Wye road Newcastle -under -lyme
Sat 29/04/17 Tio Mila 29-30 April International Sweden
Sat 29/04/17 0007 Weekend - Urban race Level C SARUM SWOA Amesbury Town Amesbury
Sat 29/04/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Vogrie Country Park Dalkeith
Sat 29/04/17 SO SOG S8 Level D SO SEOA Friston Central tbc
Sun 30/04/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Danefield Otley
Sun 30/04/17 STAG Score 4 Level D STAG SOA Faskally Woods Pitlochry
Sun 30/04/17 NN Local event Level D NN NEOA Chopwell Woods Rowlands Gill NZ137584
Sun 30/04/17 SAX District Event Level C SAX SEOA Knole Park tbc
Sun 30/04/17 CHIG District event Level C CHIG SEOA Hainault CP tbc
Wed 03/05/17 LEI Summer League 2 Level D LEI EMOA Fineshade Corby SP978984
Wed 03/05/17 TAY monthly training May Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Sat 06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) Level A LOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge
Sun 07/05/17 British Relay Championships Level A LOC NWOA Summer House Knott Newby Bridge
Tue 09/05/17 Night street O series race 9 Level D SLOW SEOA London
Tue 09/05/17 summer sprint 1 Level D SROC NWOA Stanley Park Blackpool
Wed 10/05/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Hillend Edinburgh NT243667
Thu 11/05/17 LEI Summer League 3 Level D LEI EMOA Ratby Woodlands Leicester SK497061
Sat 13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 1/2. Level C Urban event - Chichester Level C SO SEOA Chichester Chichester
Sat 13/05/17 WM Schools Champs - Severn Valley Country Park Level D WRE WMOA Severn Valley Country Park Bridgnorth SO753839
Sat 13/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Middle Level C WCOC NWOA Blea Tarn Eskdale Green NY152001
Sat 13/05/17 HH Saturday League Level D HH SEOA Oaklands St Albans TL183078
Sat 13/05/17 CLARO Junior Orienteering League 2016 -17 No 6 Level D CLARO YHOA Valley Gardens/Pinewoods Harrogate
Sat 13/05/17 SO Middle Distance Event Level C SO SEOA Angmering tbc
Sat 13/05/17 NI Sprint Series 1 Level D NWOC NIOA TBC
Sat 13/05/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Woodland Centre Ashby SK318141
Sat 13/05/17 DFOK NW Kent 3 Level D DFOK SEOA Jeskyns Gravesend TQ660697
Sun 14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/2. Arundel Estate. SE League / SO Champs Level B SO SEOA Arundel Estate tbc
Sun 14/05/17 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Level B ECKO SOA Glen Nant Oban
Sun 14/05/17 YHOA Sprint Championships Level C EPOC YHOA Oakwell Hall Dewsbury
Sun 14/05/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Eskdale Classic Level C WCOC NWOA Dalegarth Eskdale Green NY152001
Sun 14/05/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Roseberry Topping & Newton Woods Great Ayton
Sun 14/05/17 HAVOC Hornchurch Level C HAVOC EAOA Romford
Sun 14/05/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Loughton Valley Park Level D SMOC EAOA Loughton Valley Park Milton Keynes SP827394
Mon 15/05/17 LEI Summer League 4 Level D LEI EMOA Swithland Woods Loughborough SK537130
Thu 18/05/17 GO Come & Try It Level D GO SEOA St Martha's Hill Guildford TQ021484
Fri 19/05/17 Urban Sprint Level D ELO SOA East Lothian
Sat 20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual Level A ESOC SOA Gullane Dunes Gullane NT475832
Sat 20/05/17 Ultra Sprints Level C SOS EAOA Maldon Maldon
Sat 20/05/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Level C BAOC WOA Mynydd Preseli Crymych
Sat 20/05/17 SAX KOL Level D SAX SEOA Millbank tbc
Sat 20/05/17 Poole Town Race Level C WSX SWOA Baiter Park Poole SZ018903
Sat 20/05/17 SO SOG S9 Level D SO SEOA Charlton tbc
Sat 20/05/17 NI Sprint Series 2 Level D QUBOC NIOA TBC
Sat 20/05/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Tunstall and burslem parks Tunstall
Sun 21/05/17 Scottish Championships Relays Level C INT SOA Binning Wood Dunbar NT600802
Sun 21/05/17 SOS Urban Level B SOS EAOA Colchester Colchester TL988256
Sun 21/05/17 Calke Abbey - East Midlands League - Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Level C DVO EMOA Calke Abbey Ticknall
Sun 21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Level C BKO SCOA Black Park Country Park Slough TQ005832
Sun 21/05/17 Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event Level C BAOC WOA Tenby Town Tenby
Sun 21/05/17 Regional event Level C NATO NEOA Callaly Alnwick
Sun 21/05/17 Forest League 9 Level C KERNO SWOA Hardhead Downs Bodmin
Sun 21/05/17 Dorset Sprint Championships Level C WIM SWOA Blandford Forum Blandford Forum, Dorset
Tue 23/05/17 DFOK Park Race Level D DFOK SEOA Danson Park Sidcup
Tue 23/05/17 summer sprint 2 Level D SROC NWOA Williamson Park Lancaster
Wed 24/05/17 LEI Summer League 5 and World Orienteering Day Event Level D LEI EMOA Willesley Ashby SK328142
Thu 25/05/17 World Cup Round 1 25 - 28 May International Finland
Sat 27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Long Mynd Church Stretton
Sat 27/05/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA North Berwick Law North Berwick
Sat 27/05/17 NI Sprint Series 3 Level D LVO NIOA TBC
Sun 28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Ludlow
Sun 28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Level C CLARO YHOA Wetherby Harrogate
Mon 29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Level B HOC WMOA Brampton Bryan Knighton SO365721
Mon 29/05/17 York City Race and YHOA Urban League Level C EBOR YHOA York York
Thu 01/06/17 Evening Street Event Level D NGOC SWOA Lydney Lydney SO631027
Thu 01/06/17 LEI Summer League 6 Level D LEI EMOA Oakham Tops Oakham SK840074
Sat 03/06/17 HH Saturday League & Jack of Herts Level C HH SEOA Whippendell Watford
Sat 03/06/17 Threshfield Quarries - Trail O Level C YHOA Threshfield Quarries Grassington SD976643
Sat 03/06/17 NGOC League 6 Level D NGOC SWOA Minchinhampton Common Stroud SO859012
Sat 03/06/17 NI Sprint Series 4 Level D QUBOC NIOA TBC
Sat 03/06/17 DFOK NW Kent 4 Level D DFOK SEOA Foots Cray Bexley
Sat 03/06/17 SO SOG S10/ AGM Level D SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 04/06/17 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Treeton Sheffield
Sun 04/06/17 NWO Relay Level D NWO SWOA Lawns Park Swindon
Sun 04/06/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Yewdale Coniston NY305011
Sun 04/06/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Ayton Moor Great Ayton
Sun 04/06/17 Devon League Event No.8 Level D DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common Exmouth
Sun 04/06/17 SAX District Event Level C SAX SEOA University of Kent Campus Canterbury
Sun 04/06/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Howe Park Wood Level D SMOC EAOA Howe Park Wood Milton Keynes SP830345
Sun 04/06/17 Threshfield Quarries - Trail O Level C YHOA Threshfield Quarries Grassington SD976643
Mon 05/06/17 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Level D WIM SWOA Blandford Forum Blandford Forum, Dorset
Mon 05/06/17 summer sprint 3 Level D SROC NWOA Salt Ayre Lancaster
Wed 07/06/17 LEI Summer League 7 Level D LEI EMOA Johns Lee Wood Leicester SK504105
Wed 07/06/17 TAY monthly training June Activity TAY SOA Bells Sports Centre Perth
Sat 10/06/17 BOK Blast Urban Orienteering Level B BOK SWOA Bristol Harbourside East & Temple Quarter Bristol
Sat 10/06/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 10 Level D DFOK SEOA Lesnes Abbey Abbey Wood TQ477789
Sat 10/06/17 Brampton Urban Level D BL NWOA Brampton Town Brampton 529610
Sat 10/06/17 NI Sprint Series 5 Level D FERMO NIOA TBC
Sat 10/06/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Central forest Park Hanley
Sun 11/06/17 BOK Blast City Race Euro Tour Urban Orienteering Level B BOK SWOA Bristol Harbourside North & Clifton Wood Bristol
Sun 11/06/17 YHOA Urban League Level C EPOC YHOA Dewsbury Dewsbury
Sun 11/06/17 Washington urban (NEOL & NEUL event) Level C NATO NEOA Washington Washington
Sun 11/06/17 Urban Event Heath Hayes Level C WCH WMOA Heath Hayes Cannock
Sun 11/06/17 Summer series Level D SUFFOC EAOA Ipswich
Sun 11/06/17 INVOC Abriachan Level C INVOC SOA Inverness
Tue 13/06/17 LEI Summer League 8 Level D LEI EMOA Billa Barra Leicester SK468111
Thu 15/06/17 Evening Street Event Level D NGOC SWOA Gloucester City Centre Gloucester SO824182
Sat 17/06/17 Jukola Relay 17-18 Jun International Finland
Sat 17/06/17 EBOR Relays Level C EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Sat 17/06/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Bonaly Edinburgh NT212676
Sat 17/06/17 West Lancs Urban Sprints Level C SELOC NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sat 17/06/17 East Midlands Sprint Championships Level C NOC EMOA The Meadows Nottingham SK575382
Sat 17/06/17 NI Sprint Championships Level C LVO NIOA Newcastle, Co Down
Sat 17/06/17 Ni Middle Distance Championships Level C LVO NIOA Newcastle, Co Down
Sat 17/06/17 NN Night Score (North East Urban League) Level D NN NEOA Durham City Center Durham NZ273422
Sun 18/06/17 EBOR Club Championships Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sun 18/06/17 HOC -WM League Event Level C HOC WMOA Arrow Valley, Redditch Redditch
Sun 18/06/17 NN Local event Level D NN NEOA Houghall Woods Durham NZ284413
Sun 18/06/17 EM Urban League Level C LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough
Sun 18/06/17 Horwich Urban Sprints Level C SELOC NWOA Queens Park/Bolton School & Horwich town centre Horwich & Bolton SD706091
Sun 18/06/17 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Level C SOS EAOA Wivenhoe Park and Woods Wivenhoe TM032237
Sun 18/06/17 SE Relays Level C SO SEOA Capite Woods tbc
Tue 20/06/17 summer sprint 4 Level D SROC NWOA University of Cumbria Lancaster
Wed 21/06/17 LEI Summer League 9 Level D LEI EMOA Leicester Grammar School Leicester SP648983
Sat 24/06/17 Hull City of Culture Weekend: Day 1 Tri-O (multi-stage event) Level C HALO YHOA 3 venues - TBA Kingston upon Hull
Sat 24/06/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Barns Ness Dunbar
Sat 24/06/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Florence and Longton paeks Longton
Sat 24/06/17 Kent Junior Orienteering Festival Level C DFOK SEOA Lullingstone Shoreham
Sun 25/06/17 Harvester Relays Level B DRONGO North West
Sun 25/06/17 Hull City of Culture Weekend: Day 2 Hull City Race Level C HALO YHOA Hull
Sun 25/06/17 Devon League Event No.9 Level D DEVON SWOA Haldon forest Exeter
Sun 25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Level C TAY SOA Perth
Sun 25/06/17 LEI Schools League Level D LEI EMOA Hick's Lodge Cycle Centre Ashby SK328156
Mon 26/06/17 Surrey Schools Champs Level D GO SEOA Newlands Corner Guildford TQ043493
Wed 28/06/17 Round the Park run, plus O Level D COBOC WMOA Clifton Road Youth Centre Sutton Coldfield
Thu 29/06/17 European Youth Orienteering Championships 29 Jun- 2 Jul International Slovakia
Thu 29/06/17 Evening Street Event Level D NGOC SWOA Bishops Cleeve Bishops Cleeve SO956271
Thu 29/06/17 LEI Summer League 10 Level D LEI EMOA Quorn Loughborough SK562165
Fri 30/06/17 World Orienteering Championships/World Cup Round 2 30 Jun-8 Jul International Estonia
Sat 01/07/17 HH Saturday League Level D HH SEOA Highfield St Albans TL174065
Sat 01/07/17 SEOUL Dorchester Level C WIM SWOA Dorchester Town Centre Dorchester
Sat 01/07/17 NGOC League 7 Level D NGOC SWOA Monmouth Town Centre Monmouth SO517135
Sat 01/07/17 DFOK NW Kent 5 Level D DFOK SEOA Shooters Hill Eltham
Sun 02/07/17 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Level B NATO NEOA Druridge Bay Country Park Alnwick
Sun 02/07/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Buxton
Sun 02/07/17 Sarum Moonraker Relay Level D SARUM SWOA Dinton Park Salisbury
Sun 02/07/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Linford Wood Level D SMOC EAOA Linford Wood Milton Keynes SP845406
Tue 04/07/17 LEI Summer League 11 Level D LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester SK575024
Tue 04/07/17 summer sprint 5 Level D SROC NWOA Clitheroe castle Clitheroe
Sat 08/07/17 Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) Level B AIRE YHOA Peel Park/Lister Park Bradford
Sat 08/07/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA FESTIVAL PARK HANLEY
Sun 09/07/17 Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL) Level B AIRE YHOA Bradford Bradford
Sun 09/07/17 Furrow Hoppers Relay Event Level D WIM SWOA Blandford Forum Blandford Forum, Dorset
Sun 09/07/17 Summer series Level D SUFFOC EAOA Ipswich
Mon 10/07/17 Junior World Orienteering Championships 10-15 July International Finland
Wed 12/07/17 LEI Summer League 12 Level D LEI EMOA Knighton Park Leicester SK606009
Thu 13/07/17 Evening Street Event Level D NGOC SWOA Longlevens Gloucester SO848192
Sat 15/07/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT258706
Sat 15/07/17 Level D - venue tbc - South Derbyshire Series Level D DVO EMOA Derby
Sun 16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Level C WCOC NWOA Threlkeld Knotts Keswick
Sun 16/07/17 Wessex Hardy Relay Level D WSX SWOA Poole
Thu 20/07/17 LEI Summer League 13 Level D LEI EMOA Cademan Loughborough SK439167
Sat 22/07/17 Oringen 22 - 28 July International Arvika Sweden
Sat 22/07/17 Wolds Mini Marathon Level D LOG EMOA George & Dragon Hagworthingham TF346696
Sat 22/07/17 Aughertree Level D BL NWOA Aughertree Fell, near Caldbeck Keswick 267373
Sat 22/07/17 Level D - venue tbc - South Derbyshire Series Level D DVO EMOA Derby
Sun 23/07/17 Devon Relays Level D DEVON SWOA Kings Tor Princetown
Tue 25/07/17 World Games 25-27 Jul International Poland Poland
Tue 25/07/17 LEI Summer League 14 Level D LEI EMOA Abbey Park Leicester SK585054
Thu 27/07/17 Evening Street Event Level D NGOC SWOA Chepstow Chepstow ST526943
Sun 30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 Level B MAROC SOA Glen Tanar Aboyne
Mon 31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) Level B MAROC SOA Balfour Forest Aboyne
Tue 01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 Level B MAROC SOA Birsemore Hill Aboyne
Wed 02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Rest Day Sprint Level C MAROC SOA Ballater Ballater
Wed 02/08/17 LEI Summer League 15 Level D LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Ashby SK313152
Thu 03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) Level B MAROC SOA Creag Choinnich Braemar
Fri 04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 Level B MAROC SOA Glen Feardar Braemar
Sat 05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 Level B MAROC SOA Glen Feardar Braemar
Tue 08/08/17 LEI Summer League 16 Level D LEI EMOA Bradgate Park Leicester SK541114
Sat 12/08/17 Level D - venue tbc - South Derbyshire Series Level D DVO EMOA Derby
Sun 13/08/17 Cramlington urban Level D NATO NEOA Cramlington Central Cramlington
Sun 13/08/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Great Linford Level D SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes SP854423
Sun 13/08/17 POTOC Leisure score event +BBQ Level D POTOC WMOA Parkhall country park Longton
Sun 13/08/17 LEI Summer League 17 and LEI Score Cup Level D LEI EMOA Castle Hill Park Leicester SK550087
Wed 16/08/17 Hardwick Park - National Trust Series Level D DVO EMOA Hardwick Hall Chesterfield SK463637
Thu 17/08/17 LEI Summer League 18 Level D LEI EMOA Market Bosworth Country Park Market Bosworth SK411032
Sat 19/08/17 Chairman's Challenge and Social Level D NGOC SWOA Elton Maize Maze Cinderford SO694138
Sat 19/08/17 British Mixed Sprint Relays Level B DEE NWOA North West
Sat 19/08/17 Level D - venue tbc - South Derbyshire Series Level D DVO EMOA Derby
Sun 20/08/17 DEE Urban race Level B DEE NWOA Frodsham Frodsham
Sun 20/08/17 EM Urban League Level C LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
Sun 20/08/17 SN Urban event Level C SN SEOA Farnborough Farnborough
Sun 20/08/17 STAG SOUL Level D STAG SOA Glasgow
Wed 23/08/17 LEI Summer League 19 Final and Presentations Level D LEI EMOA Bagworth Woodlands Leicester SK458068
Wed 23/08/17 Ilam Park - National Trust Series Level D DVO EMOA Ilam Ashbourne
Fri 25/08/17 World Cup Round 3 25-27 Aug International Latvia
Sat 26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sat 26/08/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Levenhall Links Musselburgh
Sat 26/08/17 Training Day 3 Activity NIOA TBC TBC
Sun 27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 27/08/17 MV Urban event Level C MV SEOA Epsom Epsom
Mon 28/08/17 White Rose Weekend Relays Level C EBOR YHOA Pickering
Mon 28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Level C TVOC SCOA North Abingdon Abingdon
Wed 30/08/17 Longshaw - National Trust Series Level D DVO EMOA Longshaw Sheffield SK296790
Fri 01/09/17 Caddihoe Informal Training Level D KERNO SWOA Polly Joke Newquay
Sat 02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) Level B KERNO SWOA Hayle Towans Hayle
Sat 02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) Level D KERNO SWOA Cornwall College Camborne Camborne
Sat 02/09/17 Training Day 4 Activity NIOA TBC TBC
Sun 03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) Level B KERNO SWOA Hayle Towns Hayle
Sun 03/09/17 YHOA Urban League Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Level C WCOC NWOA Cockup Keswick
Sun 03/09/17 ESOC Ultrasprint Level D ESOC SOA Penicuik Ladywell Penicuik NT215595
Sun 03/09/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Furzton Level D SMOC EAOA Furzton Milton Keynes SP852359
Sun 03/09/17 Summer series Level D SUFFOC EAOA Ipswich
Sat 09/09/17 Senior Home Internationals Individual Level B NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race Level B SLOW SEOA London
Sat 09/09/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Covenanters Wood Edinburgh NT258706
Sat 09/09/17 NGOC League 8 Level D NGOC SWOA Sheepscombe Stroud SO913118
Sat 09/09/17 NI Long Distance Championships Level C FERMO NIOA TBC
Sun 10/09/17 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay Level B COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 10/09/17 Senior Home Internationals Relays Level B NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 10/09/17 High Pike Level B BL NWOA Caldbeck Penrith
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3 Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 The John Bennison Long O Level D WRE WMOA Long Mynd Church Stretton SO420953
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 2 of 3 Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 3 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 10/09/17 Stockton North East Urban League Level C CLOK NEOA Stockton Stockton
Fri 15/09/17 Volunteers' Weekend day 1 Activity SOA Glenmore Lodge Aviemore
Sat 16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Level B AIRE YHOA Attermire Skipton
Sat 16/09/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA tbc-Reaseheath Alsager
Sat 16/09/17 Volunteers' Weekend day 2 Activity SOA Glenmore Lodge Aviemore
Sun 17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Level B AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Skipton
Sun 17/09/17 OD Tony Haw Score Championships Level C OD WMOA Kingsbury Waterpark (tbc) Tamworth SP205958
Sun 17/09/17 NWO Urban Event Level C NWO SWOA Haydon Wick Swindon
Sun 17/09/17 SOS Colour Coded Level C SOS EAOA Hylands Park Chelmsford
Sun 17/09/17 ESOC SoSOL Level D ESOC SOA Cademuir Peebles NT251383
Sun 17/09/17 Volunteers' Weekend day 3 Activity SOA Glenmore Lodge Aviemore
Sat 23/09/17 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual Level B SEOA South East
Sat 23/09/17 Veteran Home Internationals Relays Level B BASOC SOA Scotland
Sat 23/09/17 NGOC League 9 Level D NGOC SWOA Forest of Dean Coleford, Forest of Dean SO576107
Sun 24/09/17 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays Level B SEOA South East
Sun 24/09/17 Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Level B BASOC SOA Scotland
Sun 24/09/17 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Angram Harrogate
Sun 24/09/17 East Midlands League Level C DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
Sun 24/09/17 Level C Event Level C WCH WMOA Oldacre Stafford
Sun 24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Level C HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood
Fri 29/09/17 World Cup Round 4 29 Sept - 1 Oct International Switzerland Switzerland
Fri 29/09/17 Junior European Cup 29 Sept - 1 Oct International Furstenfeld Austria
Sat 30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Level A EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes
Sat 30/09/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Butterdean Woods Tranent / Haddington
Sun 01/10/17 British Middle Champs (UKOL) Level A Wendover Woods Aylesbury
Sun 01/10/17 STAG's 35th Anniversary Event Level C STAG SOA TBC Aberfeldy
Sun 01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Level C NATO NEOA Sewing Shields Haydon Bridge NY812699
Sat 07/10/17 Junior Home Internationals Individual & Welsh League Event 2017 Level B MWOC WOA Tir Stent or Gwanas Dolgellau
Sat 07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Level B NN NEOA Bewick Moor South Alnwick NU110211
Sat 07/10/17 25manna 7/8 Oct International Sweden
Sat 07/10/17 NI Colour Series 4 Level C NWOC NIOA Portstewart
Sun 08/10/17 Junior Home Internationals Relays Level B MWOC WOA Penystryd (TBC) Bronaber
Sun 08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) Level B NN NEOA Bewick Folly & Blawearie Alnwick NU074231
Sun 08/10/17 SAX Urban event Level B SAX SEOA Whitstable Whitstable
Sun 08/10/17 West Midlands Championships Level C OD WMOA Sutton Park (tbc) Sutton Coldfield SP109972
Sun 08/10/17 EM Urban League Level C LOG EMOA Stamford Stamford
Sun 08/10/17 SUFFOC King's Forest Colour Coded Level C SUFFOC EAOA King's Forest Thetford TL826735
Sun 08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Level D SARUM SWOA TBC Salisbury
Sat 14/10/17 British Schools Score Championships Level B SYO YHOA Wentworth Castle Barnsley
Sat 14/10/17 Eycott hill Level D BL NWOA Eycott Hill, Berrier Penrith 388305
Sat 14/10/17 NGOC League 10 Level D NGOC SWOA Danby Lodge Blakeney, Glos. SO631081
Sat 14/10/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Downs banks Stone
Sun 15/10/17 Scottish Orienteering League 6 Level B GRAMP SOA Scotland
Sun 15/10/17 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Selby Selby
Sun 15/10/17 SELOC Level C Event Level C SELOC NWOA Lever Park and Winter Hill Horwich
Sun 15/10/17 Dorset Delight Level C WSX SWOA Poole
Sun 15/10/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Melton Mowbray
Sun 15/10/17 Level C Event Level C WCH WMOA Shoal Hill Cannock
Sun 15/10/17 SMOC Keyne-O, Campbell Park Level D SMOC EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes SP867398
Sun 15/10/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA West Norfolk
Sun 15/10/17 Urban event Level C MDOC NWOA Stockport Centre Stockport
Sat 21/10/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Holyrood Park Edinburgh NT281731
Sat 21/10/17 NI Colour Series 5 Level C FERMO NIOA TBC
Sun 22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final Level A DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton SX497694
Sun 22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Level C MV SEOA Princes Coverts Chessington
Sun 22/10/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Sneaton Woods Whitby
Sat 28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 Level B CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sat 28/10/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Yellowcraig North Berwick
Sat 28/10/17 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike North Cinderford SO650126
Sun 29/10/17 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Level B INT SOA Scotland
Sun 29/10/17 YHOA Superleague Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 29/10/17 WM Relay Championships Level C HOC WMOA Hartlebury Common Stourport SO825714
Sun 29/10/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Level C LOC NWOA Grizedale North Hawkshead SD343964
Sun 29/10/17 Ouseburn North East Urban League Level D NATO NEOA Ouseburn Newcastle
Sun 29/10/17 EM Urban League Level C DVO EMOA Chesterfield Chesterfield
Sun 29/10/17 2017 Welsh League Event Level C SBOC WOA South Wales
Sun 29/10/17 WAOC East Anglian League event Level C WAOC EAOA Brandon Country Park Brandon
Sun 29/10/17 GO Autumn Colours Event Level C GO SEOA Redlands Dorking TQ156458
Sun 29/10/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Marlborough
Sat 04/11/17 Southern Champs Weekend Urban Race (UKOL) Level B SOC SCOA Southampton City Centre Southhampton
Sun 05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) Level A SOC SCOA Highland Water South Central
Sun 05/11/17 East Midlands League Level C NOC EMOA Boundary Wood and Haywood Oaks Mansfield SK600570
Sun 05/11/17 TAY 30th Anniversary Event Level C TAY SOA Perth, probably
Sun 05/11/17 HAVOC Langdon Hills Colour Coded event Level C HAVOC EAOA Langdon Hills Country Park Basildon
Sat 11/11/17 YHOA Night League Level C CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Harrogate
Sat 11/11/17 NGOC League 11 Level D NGOC SWOA Knockalls Inclosure Coleford, Forest of Dean SO550125
Sat 11/11/17 NI Colour Series 6 Level C LVO NIOA Tyrella South Ballykinler, Co Down
Sat 11/11/17 Tinto Twin Night Event Level D TINTO SOA Lanark
Sun 12/11/17 YHOA Superleague Level B EPOC YHOA Rishworth Moor Ripponden
Sun 12/11/17 HOC -WM League Event Level C HOC WMOA Tittersone Clee Cleobury Mortimer SO598757
Sun 12/11/17 North East score champs (NEOL) Level C CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton
Sun 12/11/17 EM Urban League Level C LEI EMOA Shepshed Loughborough
Sun 12/11/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA North Norfolk
Sun 12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day Event Level D TINTO SOA Lanark
Sun 12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Level C INVOC SOA Grantown on Sey
Sat 18/11/17 YHOA Night League Level C SYO YHOA Ecclesall Woods Sheffield SK310823
Sat 18/11/17 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sat 18/11/17 Lowry Hill and Kingmoor Woods Level D BL NWOA Lowry Hill and Kingmoor Woods Carlisle 388589
Sat 18/11/17 POTOC Leisure and Training event Level D POTOC WMOA Biddulph grange country park Biddulph
Sun 19/11/17 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B BOK SWOA Forest of Dean South West
Sun 19/11/17 CHIG SEL event Level B CHIG SEOA Wormley Woods Cuffley
Sun 19/11/17 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
Sun 19/11/17 WMOA League Event - Telford Level C WRE WMOA Telford Telford SJ699123
Sun 19/11/17 NN Long-O Level D NN NEOA Ingram & the Breamish Valley Alnwick NU007163
Sun 19/11/17 WAOC colour coded event Level C WAOC EAOA Mildenhall South Mildenhall
Sat 25/11/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Level D ELO SOA Binning Wood East Linton
Sat 25/11/17 Western Night League Level D NGOC SWOA Cranham Stroud SO896131
Sun 26/11/17 LEI Level B Level B LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Ashby
Sun 26/11/17 SLOW SE League event Level B SLOW SEOA tbc South East
Sun 26/11/17 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Swinsty & Beecroft Harrogate
Sun 26/11/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell Level C WCOC NWOA Bleaberry Fell Keswick
Sun 26/11/17 50th Anniversary Street League event Level D SROC NWOA Preston Preston
Sun 26/11/17 Level C Event Level C WCH WMOA Rawnsley Hills Hendesford
Sun 26/11/17 SOS Colour Coded Level C SOS EAOA Hockley Woods Hockley
Sun 26/11/17 2017 Welsh League Level C SWOC WOA Castell Coch Cardiff
Sun 26/11/17 Scottish Score Championships Level C SOA tba
Sun 26/11/17 NWO Four Colour Event Level D NWO SWOA Marlborough
Sat 02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Level B TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
Sat 02/12/17 PFO Blackburn Night Event (NWNL) Level D PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665214
Sat 02/12/17 Hackthorpe Level D BL NWOA Hackthorpe New Wood Penrith 539233
Sun 03/12/17 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
Sun 03/12/17 TVOC Level C Regional Event Level C TVOC SCOA Penn and Common Wood High Wycombe
Sun 03/12/17 OD Club Champs & WMOA League - Hay Wood Level C OD WMOA Hay Wood, Baddesley Clinton Baddesley Clinton
Sun 03/12/17 PFO Blackburn Event Level C PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665214
Sun 03/12/17 Regional event Level C NATO NEOA Jesmond North Newcastle
Sun 03/12/17 SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded Level C SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Thetford TL962835
Sun 03/12/17 EM Urban League 2017 Level C NOC EMOA Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 09/12/17 YHOA Night League Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sat 09/12/17 NGOC League 12 Level D NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike North Cinderford SO650126
Sun 10/12/17 SOC Level C & SCOL Level C SOC SCOA Islands Thorn Southampton
Sun 10/12/17 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA Humberside
Sun 10/12/17 East Midlands Championships at Eyam Moor Level B DVO EMOA Eyam Moor & Bretton Clough Grindleford
Sun 10/12/17 HOC WMOA Urban League Level C HOC WMOA Castle Vale Birmingham
Sun 10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Level D MV SEOA South Ashdown East Grinstead
Sun 10/12/17 Regional event Level C CLOK NEOA Scarth Wood Moor Northallerton
Sun 10/12/17 TAY Christmas Score Level D TAY SOA Perthshire tbc Perth, probably
Sun 10/12/17 NOR colour coded Level C NOR EAOA North of Norwich
Sat 16/12/17 SO Night City Race Level C SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sun 17/12/17 YHOA Superleague Level C SYO YHOA Blackamoor Sheffield
Sun 17/12/17 Regional Event Level B SN SEOA South East
Sun 17/12/17 Wrekin Club Champs - Shrewsbury Level D WRE WMOA Not yet decided Shrewsbury SJ487124
Sun 17/12/17 East Midlands League Level C LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
Sun 17/12/17 HOC Club Champs Level D HOC WMOA Kidderminster
Sun 17/12/17 Festive Frolics Level D NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Cramlington
Sat 23/12/17 YHOA Night League Level C EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
Sun 24/12/17 Regional Event Level C EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
Tue 26/12/17 NN Charity Score event Level D NN NEOA Houghall Woods Durham
Tue 26/12/17 Boxing day Score Event Level D WCH WMOA Blindly Heath
Sat 30/12/17 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sat 30/12/17 Hogmanay Hooey Level D NATO NEOA Bolam Lake Morpeth
Sat 30/12/17 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Level D ELO SOA John Muir Country Park Dunbar
Sun 31/12/17 Guildford City Race Level C GO SEOA Staines Staines
Mon 01/01/18 Buxton Urban League 2018, to be Level C Level D DVO EMOA Buxton Buxton
Sat 06/01/18 YHOA Night League Level C AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
Sun 07/01/18 SOC Level C & SCOA League - TBC Level D SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
Sun 07/01/18 SAX SE League event Level B SAX SEOA tbc
Sun 07/01/18 EM League 2018 Level C NOC EMOA Bramcote Hills & The Hemlockstone Nottingham SK504384
Sun 07/01/18 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Temple Newsam Leeds
Sun 14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Level B DFOK SEOA Balcombe Horsham
Sat 20/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 20/01/18 YHOA Night League Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sun 21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 21/01/18 HAVOC Harts Wood Colour Coded event Level C HAVOC EAOA Harts Wood Brentwood
Sun 28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase Level B BKO SCOA Star Posts Camberley
Sun 28/01/18 Birchen Edge, to be Level C event Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 28/01/18 Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat?? Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sat 03/02/18 SE Middle Distance Champs Level C GO SEOA Puttenham Guildford SU919461
Sun 04/02/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) (or on 25 Nov) Level A SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
Sun 04/02/18 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Calverley Leeds
Sat 10/02/18 Scottish Night Championships Level D STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 11/02/18 MV SE League event Level B MV SEOA St Leonards Horsham
Sun 11/02/18 Scottish Sprint Championships Level C STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 11/02/18 EM Championships 2018 Level B NOC EMOA Sherwood Pines Mansfield
Sat 17/02/18 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Level B OUOC SCOA Oxford
Sun 18/02/18 HH SE League event Level B HH SEOA Slough
Sun 18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Level B SYO YHOA Ewden Sheffield
Sun 18/02/18 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Level B OUOC SCOA Oxford
Sat 24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) Level A SBOC WOA Pembrey (TBC) Llanelli
Sun 25/02/18 Event following 2018 British Night Champs Level B SWOC WOA Margam Forest North Margam
Sun 25/02/18 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Birch Hagg Pickering
Sun 04/03/18 Welsh Championships Level B ERYRI WOA (to be confirmed) Bangor
Sun 04/03/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 04/03/18 Sarum Saunter Level B SARUM SWOA Great Ridge ?? Salisbury
Sun 04/03/18 Linacre, to be Level C event Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 04/03/18 YHOA Championships Level C CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sat 10/03/18 Interland 10-11 March International Netherlands
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B SWOA South West
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B NWOA North West
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B WRE WMOA Telford
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B EAOA East Anglia
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B SCOA South Central
Sun 11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Level B SEOA South East
Sat 17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Sprint(UKOL) Level B LEI EMOA Leicester Castle and the Newarke Leicester
Sun 18/03/18 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Level A LEI EMOA Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham
Sat 24/03/18 SOC 50th Anniversary Event Level D SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 25/03/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 25/03/18 Acorn regional event Level B CLOK NEOA tbc
Sun 25/03/18 EA Championship, ESSOL & SOS Colour coded Level B SOS EAOA Writtle Writtle
Sun 25/03/18 MDOC Urban Level B MDOC NWOA Manchester
Fri 30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sat 31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sun 01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Mon 02/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Level A WMOA West Midlands/Wales
Sun 08/04/18 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
Sat 14/04/18 LOC April Level B Weekend Level B LOC NWOA Graythwaite Hawkshead
Sun 15/04/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 15/04/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Level B TVOC SCOA High Wycombe
Sun 15/04/18 LOC April Level B Weekend Level B LOC NWOA Lingmoor Ambleside
Sun 15/04/18 Pleasley Park, Bolsover, to be Level C Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 15/04/18 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Baildon Baildon
Sat 21/04/18 Northern Champs weekend event (UKOL) Level B HALO YHOA Helmsley
Sun 22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) Level A EBOR YHOA Wass Thirsk
Sat 28/04/18 Tio Mila 28-29 April International Sweden
Sun 29/04/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 29/04/18 HAVOC Thorndon South Colour coded event Level C HAVOC EAOA Thorndon Country Park South Brentwood
Sun 29/04/18 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA West Haigh Barnsley
Sun 06/05/18 BOK Trot Level B BOK SWOA Forest of Dean
Sun 06/05/18 European Orienteering Championships 6-13 May, World Cup Round 1 International Lugano Switzerland
Sat 12/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Level A MAROC SOA Balmoral Braemar
Sat 12/05/18 West Midlands School Championships Level D OD WMOA Coventry
Sun 13/05/18 British Relay Championships Level A MAROC SOA Torphantrick Ballater
Sun 13/05/18 YHOA Middle Distance Championships Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 20/05/18 SO Weekend & SE League Level B SO SEOA Worthlodge Forest Crawley
Sun 20/05/18 Chinley Churn, to be Level C Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sat 26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual Level B SOA Inverness/Moray area
Sat 26/05/18 Tamar triple Level D DEVON SWOA tba Barnstaple
Sun 27/05/18 Scottish Championships Relays Level C MOR SOA Roseisle North Burghead
Sun 27/05/18 Tamar Triple Level B DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sun 27/05/18 YHOA Urban League Level C CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Mon 28/05/18 Tamar Triple Level B DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Mon 28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League Level C EBOR YHOA York York
Fri 01/06/18 European Youth Orienteering Championships 1 Jun- International Bulgaria
Sat 02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Level B AIRE YHOA Arncliffe Skipton
Sun 03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Level C AIRE YHOA Skipton Skipton
Sun 10/06/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban Level B NATO NEOA Morpeth
Sun 10/06/18 SAX Urban Event Level B SAX SEOA Rochester Rochester
Sun 10/06/18 YHOA Urban League Level C SYO YHOA Gleadless Valley Sheffield
Sat 16/06/18 Jukola Relay 16-17 Jun International Finland
Sat 16/06/18 EBOR Relays Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sun 17/06/18 Proposed Level C event Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 17/06/18 EBOR Club Championships Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sun 24/06/18 Harvester Relays ??? Level B ??
Sun 24/06/18 YHOA Urban League Level C HALO YHOA Hull
Sun 01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Level B ??
Sun 01/07/18 YHOA Urban League Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Fri 06/07/18 World Masters Orienteering Championships 6-13 Jul International Denmark
Sun 08/07/18 Junior World Orienteering Championships 8-15 July International Hungary
Sun 08/07/18 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 21/07/18 O-Ringen 21-27 Jul International Sweden
Sun 29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) Level B NWOA Lake District
Sat 04/08/18 World Orienteering Championships 4-11 Aug/World Cup Round 2 International Riga Latvia
Sat 25/08/18 White Rose Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 26/08/18 White Rose Level B EBOR YHOA Pickering
Mon 27/08/18 White Rose Relays Level C EBOR YHOA Pickering
Fri 31/08/18 World Cup Round 3 31 Aug - 2 Sept International Ostfold Norway
Sat 01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Level A SWOA Bath University (tbc) South West ST773644
Sun 02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Level A SWOA Stock Hill (tbc) South West ST548511
Sat 08/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Individual Level B NWOA North West
Sat 08/09/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Level C AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 09/09/18 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relay Level B tbc
Sun 09/09/18 Senior Home Internationals Relays Level B NWOA North West
Sun 09/09/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 09/09/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League/YHOA Sprint Championships Level C AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race Level B SLOW SEOA London
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 2 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sun 16/09/18 STAG's 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 3 of 3. Level C STAG SOA Glasgow Glasgow
Sat 22/09/18 Lancaster University Sprint Level C SROC NWOA Lancaster university Lancaster
Sun 23/09/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event Level B SROC NWOA Lancaster Lancaster
Sun 23/09/18 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 29/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual Level B EMOA tbc
Sat 29/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Individual Level B SWOC WOA Pwll Du/Merthyr Common (TBC) South Wales
Sun 30/09/18 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays Level B EMOA tbc
Sun 30/09/18 Veteran Home Internationals Relays Level B SWOC WOA Pwll Du/Merthyr Common (TBC) Wales
Sun 30/09/18 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sat 06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Level B DEE NWOA Formby Dunes Formby
Sun 07/10/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) Level B DEE NWOA Merseyside Liverpool
Sat 13/10/18 British Schools Score Championships Level B WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Bournemouth
Sat 13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Level B CLOK NEOA Cleveland
Sat 13/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Individual Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 Level B CLOK NEOA Cleveland
Sun 14/10/18 Junior Home Internationals Relays Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 14/10/18 Proposed Level C event Level D DVO EMOA tba
Mon 15/10/18 Grangewood Sprint, to be Level C Level D DVO EMOA Swadlincote
Fri 19/10/18 Tinto Twin Night Event Level D TINTO SOA Paphos, Cyprus
Sat 20/10/18 Tinto Twin Day Event Level D TINTO SOA Paphos, Cyprus
Sun 21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final Level A WCH WMOA Beaudesert Redditch
Sat 27/10/18 Oxford City Race Level D OUOC SCOA Oxford
Sun 28/10/18 Scottish Orienteering League Level B SOA Scotland
Sun 28/10/18 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sat 03/11/18 Twin Peak Level B MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 04/11/18 November Classic Level B SOC SCOA Hampton Ridge Southampton
Sun 04/11/18 Twin Peak Level B MDOC NWOA Manchester
Sun 11/11/18 LOK SE League event Level B LOK SEOA Leith Hill Dorking
Sun 11/11/18 Proposed EM Urban League 2018 to be Level C Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 11/11/18 Regional Event Level C SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 18/11/18 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B tbc
Sun 18/11/18 Regional Event Level C AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) (or on 4 Feb) Level A SN SEOA Hindhead & Devil's Punchbowl Hindhead
Sun 25/11/18 Regional Event Level C CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sat 01/12/18 YHOA Night League Level C CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sun 02/12/18 YHOA Superleague Level B SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sat 08/12/18 YHOA Night League Level C HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
Sun 09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Level B CHIG SEOA Epping NW Epping
Sun 09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, to be level C Level D DVO EMOA tba
Sun 09/12/18 Regional Event Level C HALO YHOA East Yorkshire
Sun 16/12/18 SN Trophy SE League Event Level B SN SEOA tbc
Sat 22/12/18 YHOA Night League Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 23/12/18 Regional Event Level C EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Wed 26/12/18 Boxing day Score Event Level D WCH WMOA Blindly Heath
Sun 30/12/18 Regional Event Level C EBOR YHOA York
Sat 26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend Level C EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 02/02/19 Icenian 2019 Level B CUOC EAOA Thetford
Sun 10/02/19 MV SE League Event (to be Level B) Level C MV SEOA Headley Heath Dorking
Sun 03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Level C MWOC WOA TBC Mid Wales
Sun 03/03/19 Regional Event Level B AIRE YHOA Valley of Desolation Skipton
Sun 17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Level B ??
Sun 31/03/19 BOK Trot and Southern Championships Level A BOK SWOA Bristol
Fri 19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Level A SCOA South Central
Sat 20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) Level A SCOA South Central
Sun 21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Level A SCOA South Central
Mon 22/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Level A SCOA South Central
Sat 27/04/19 Tio Mila 27-28 April (provisional) International Sweden
Sat 04/05/19 British Championships Weekend Saturday Event (preferred date) Level C AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) (preferred date) Level A AIRE YHOA Leeds
Mon 06/05/19 British Relay Championships (preferred date) Level A AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 11/05/19 BOC (reserve date) Level A AIRE YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 12/05/19 BRC (reserve date) Level A AIRE YHOA Yorkshire
Sat 25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual Level B SOA Galloway
Sat 25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Relay Level C SOA Galloway
Sun 26/05/19 Midlands Championships Level A HOC WMOA West Midlands
Sat 15/06/19 Jukola Relay 15-16 Jun International Finland
Mon 01/07/19 World Masters Orienteering Championships 1 Jul-7 Jul International Latvia
Sat 06/07/19 Junior World Orienteering Championships 6-13 July International Denmark
Sun 07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Level B ??
Sat 20/07/19 O-Ringen 20-26 Jul/World Cup Round 2 International Sweden
Tue 13/08/19 World Orienteering Championships 13-18 Aug International Norway
Sat 17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 18/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - provisional Level B YHOA Yorkshire
Sat 24/08/19 White Rose Level B EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sun 25/08/19 White Rose Level B EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Mon 26/08/19 White Rose Relays Level B EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sat 07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual Level B SBOC WOA South Wales
Sun 08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Level B ??
Sun 08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays Level B SBOC WOA South Wales
Sat 14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Level A LEI EMOA Loughborough Loughborough
Sun 15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Level A DVO EMOA Derbyshire
Sat 28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Level B SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley
Sun 29/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Level B SYO YHOA Bowden Housteads Sheffield
Sat 12/10/19 British Schools Score Championships Level B ??
Sun 20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Level A ??
Sun 03/11/19 November Classic Level B SOC SCOA Castle Malwood Southampton
Sun 17/11/19 British Schools Orienteering Championships Level B ??
Sat 29/02/20 Middle Race (TBC) Level C SWOC WOA South Wales
Sun 01/03/20 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships Level B SWOC WOA South Wales