Level
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Wed 19/02/20 SWOC Street Event 6 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff Bay & Penarth Cardiff ST177726
Wed 19/02/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 6 Local LOC NWOA Orrest Head Windermere
Wed 19/02/20 SROC night street League event 9 Local SROC NWOA Adlington Adlington
Wed 19/02/20 LEI Winter League 8 Local LEI EMOA Loughborough University Campus W Entrance Loughborough SK510185
Wed 19/02/20 FVO Night series Kings Park Stirling Local FVO SOA Kings Park Stirling NS789927
Wed 19/02/20 Bramley Fall - Winter Night Score league Local AIRE YHOA Bramley Fall Leeds SE239368
Wed 19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Local GRAMP SOA Scolty Banchory NO687948
Wed 19/02/20 STAG's Dark Park 6 Local STAG SOA Commonwealth Village & Cuningar Woodland Park (Emirates) Glasgow NS6163
Wed 19/02/20 EBOR Lamp O Local EBOR YHOA The Groves York SE606524
Wed 19/02/20 SBOC Night League 5 Local SBOC WOA Hardings Down Swansea SS442911
Wed 19/02/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Brandon Cambridge
Wed 19/02/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 19/02/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Wed 19/02/20 Come and Try It Activities at Fell Foot Park Activity LOC NWOA Fell Foot Park, Newby Bridge Grange-Over-Sands
Wed 19/02/20 Club Training Night - Sporteering Activity LVO NIOA Slims Kitchen, Belmont Road Belfast
Thu 20/02/20 KNC 21 Local SAX SEOA Addington Hills Croydon
Thu 20/02/20 Night series 16 Local WCOC NWOA Silloth Golf Club Silloth
Thu 20/02/20 NSL Malvern Night Street League 19/20 Local HOC WMOA Malvern Geat Malvern SO782457
Thu 20/02/20 DEE Night Street League Warrington West Local DEE NWOA Chapelford Farm Public House Warrington SJ575894
Thu 20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Local EUOC SOA Buckstone Buckstone NT2521368550
Thu 20/02/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 20/02/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Sat 22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames SU775857
Sat 22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Local BKO SCOA Burghfield Common Reading SU633652
Sat 22/02/20 SWOC League 2 (Date change) Local SWOC WOA Parc Penallta Ystrad Mynach ST142952
Sat 22/02/20 Park-O Wimpole Estate Local WAOC EAOA Wimpole Country Estate Arrington
Sat 22/02/20 Apedale local training event Local POTOC WMOA apedale country park-heritage centre Newcastle SJ822483
Sat 22/02/20 MDOC Park+ Urban (3) Local MDOC NWOA Bruntwood Park and adjacent streets Cheadle SJ856873
Sat 22/02/20 NIOA Score and Night Championships 2020 Local NWOC NIOA Downhill Coleraine
Sat 22/02/20 Autumn/ winter training Activity CHIG SEOA TBC TBC
Sat 22/02/20 OD Coaching session aimed at early stage juniors and beginner adults Activity OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry
Sat 22/02/20 CLYDE Training Activity CLYDE SOA Balloch Castle Country Park Glasgow
Sat 22/02/20 Club technical training Activity MDOC NWOA Bruntwood Park Cheadle
Sun 23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames SU775857
Sun 23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Regional AIRE YHOA Harden Moor and Bingley St Ives Keighley SE067385
Sun 23/02/20 QOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7 Local QO SWOA Great Wood & Quantock Combe Taunton ST173373
Sun 23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Regional ESOC SOA Corstorphine Hill Edinburgh NT204740
Sun 23/02/20 NOR Colour Coded Event Regional NOR EAOA Pretty Corner Sheringham TG153412
Sun 23/02/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Hafod Pontrhydygroes SN759733
Sun 23/02/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Ayton Moor Great Ayton NZ563107
Sun 23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Regional GRAMP SOA Balmedie Aberdeen NJ975181
Sun 23/02/20 (Cancelled) Ynys Las (date might change) Local MWOC WOA Ynys Las Borth SN608936
Sun 23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Lindop Woods (re-scheduled from 9th February ) Bakewell SK259686
Sun 23/02/20 NGOC League 2 - Re-arranged Date Local NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike North Cinderford
Sun 23/02/20 Spring Cup Training Day Activity LVO NIOA Parkanaur Forest Dungannon
Sun 23/02/20 INVOC coaching Activity INVOC SOA Achnasoul Muir of Ord
Mon 24/02/20 Wessex Night League Event & Presentation Local WSX SWOA Queens Park Bournemouth SZ106933
Mon 24/02/20 Fight the Night Local LOG EMOA Lincoln East End Lincoln SK982713
Mon 24/02/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Mon 24/02/20 STAG Monthly Madness Activity STAG SOA Queen's Park Glasgow
Mon 24/02/20 Night Orienteering training Activity SOLWAY SOA The Crichton Grounds Dumfries
Tue 25/02/20 SLOW Night Series - Race 4 Local SLOW SEOA Wimbledon Common Wimbledon
Tue 25/02/20 Wrekin Winter Series 7 Activity WRE WMOA Car Park at back of Co-Op Shifnal
Tue 25/02/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA South Charnwood High School Leicester
Tue 25/02/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Long run Activity BOK SWOA The White Lion Frenchay
Tue 25/02/20 Pancake Run Hurstpierpoint Activity SO SEOA 138 Cuckfield Road Hurstpierpoint
Tue 25/02/20 Night Training Activity AYROC SOA Belleisle Park Ayr
Wed 26/02/20 Winter Blues 4 Local CLARO YHOA Knaresborough Knaresborough
Wed 26/02/20 Bramley - Winter Night Score league Local AIRE YHOA Bramley Leeds SE247350
Wed 26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Local MAROC SOA Dinnet Banchory
Wed 26/02/20 HALO Lamp O 3 Local HALO YHOA Kirk Ella and Anlaby Kirk Ella and Anlaby
Wed 26/02/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Benhall, Cheltenham Cheltenham
Wed 26/02/20 LOC Street Event Local LOC NWOA Ulverston Ulverston SD287784
Wed 26/02/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Bar Hill Cambridge
Wed 26/02/20 STAG Club Night 8 Activity STAG SOA John Paul Academy Glasgow
Wed 26/02/20 STAG CPD PE Dept Refresh Activity STAG SOA St.Andrew's Secondary Glasgow
Wed 26/02/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 26/02/20 DFOK Activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Wed 26/02/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 26/02/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Wed 26/02/20 Club Training Night - Sporteering Activity LVO NIOA Clements Cafe, Botanic Avenue Belfast
Thu 27/02/20 KNC 22 Local SAX SEOA The Enchanted Place Crowborough
Thu 27/02/20 WEE 6 Kinver North - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 Local HOC WMOA Kinver North Kinver SO831834
Thu 27/02/20 MDOC Night Street League 8 Local MDOC NWOA Streets around South Reddish and the Heatons Stockport
Thu 27/02/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 27/02/20 Event Safety Workshop Activity LEI EMOA 1 Kingsbridge Crescent Leicester
Thu 27/02/20 Central line StreetO Activity CHIG SEOA Buckhurst Hill Buckhurst Hill
Sat 29/02/20 Welsh Middle Distance Championships & 2020 Welsh League race & Cwpan Y Ddriag and YBT Qualifier Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Merthyr Tydfil SO064089
Sat 29/02/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Warmley & Siston Common Bristol ST671735
Sat 29/02/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Warmley & Siston Common Bristol ST673735
Sat 29/02/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols Regional DEE NWOA Raven Meols Hills Formby SD275064
Sat 29/02/20 DEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 6 Local DEVON SWOA Parke NT Bovey Tracey
Sat 29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Local SOC SCOA Mark Ash Wood Lyndhurst SU242086
Sat 29/02/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Butterdean Wood Gladsmuir NT458732
Sat 29/02/20 Beginners, schools and families event Local COBOC WMOA Handsworth Park Birmingham SP050898
Sat 29/02/20 SROC spring series 1 Local SROC NWOA Williamson Park Lancaster
Sat 29/02/20 Spring Cup 1 Local LVO NIOA Parkanaur Forest Dungannon
Sat 29/02/20 PFO Spring Series 3 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Towneley Park East Burnley SD857313
Sat 29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Local SO SEOA Abbots Wood S Arlington, Hailsham TQ557072
Sat 29/02/20 WIM Trail-O - Thorncombe Wood Local WIM SWOA Thorncombe Wood, Dorchester Dorchester SY708912
Sat 29/02/20 SELOC Night (NWNL) Local SELOC NWOA Tandle Hill Country Park Oldham SD906087
Sat 29/02/20 RR winter Series 3 Local RR SOA Elibank Forest Walkerburn NT403361
Sat 29/02/20 GO Local Event Local GO SEOA Puttenham Guildford
Sat 29/02/20 Solway - Winter Series Local SOLWAY SOA Cally Woods Gatehouse of Fleet NX605562
Sat 29/02/20 Explore the Parks Bulwell Hall Local NOC EMOA Bullwell Hall Nottingham
Sat 29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Regional SAX SEOA The Enchanted Place tbc
Sat 29/02/20 Junior Orienteering Group (JOG) Activity QO SWOA The Spinney, Kingston St Mary Taunton
Sat 29/02/20 RR Coaching Activity RR SOA Elibank Forest Walkerburn
Sat 29/02/20 West Midlands Junior Squad Training Day Activity WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Telford
Sat 29/02/20 INVOC training Activity INVOC SOA Achnasoul Muir of Ord
Sun 01/03/20 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Trefil SO119131
Sun 01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland National HH SEOA Burnham Beeches/Egypt Woods Slough SU944866
Sun 01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Burbage Sheffield SK272808
Sun 01/03/20 Ickworth Park Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds TL816614
Sun 01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Regional WSX SWOA Blackwater Burley SU249055
Sun 01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Regional NATO NEOA Slaley Hall Estate Hexham NY988547
Sun 01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Regional INVOC SOA Littlemill Inverness
Sun 01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Local FVO SOA Dunblane High School Dunblane NN771007
Sun 01/03/20 EckO Spring Series 3 Local ECKO SOA Inverawe Taynuilt
Mon 02/03/20 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event - MapRun Local WIM SWOA Verwood Ringwood
Mon 02/03/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 03/03/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA South Charnwood High School Leicester
Tue 03/03/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Efforts Activity BOK SWOA Watertower on the Downs Clifton
Tue 03/03/20 Wildlife Run Burgess Hill Activity SO SEOA Rugby club Burgess Hill
Wed 04/03/20 SROC night street League event 10 Local SROC NWOA Wigan Wigan
Wed 04/03/20 QO Maprun #5 Local QO SWOA Taunton Yeovil
Wed 04/03/20 FVO Night series Barr Wood Local FVO SOA Barr Wood Denny, Stirling NS796865
Wed 04/03/20 GRAMP DNC - Glen Dye Local GRAMP SOA Glen Dye Banchory NO649891
Wed 04/03/20 STAG's Dark Park 7 Local STAG SOA Linn Park (Golf Course HQ) Glasgow NS588594
Wed 04/03/20 LOC Street Event Local LOC NWOA Kendal Kendal SD516922
Wed 04/03/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Lucy Cavendish and St Edmund's College Cambridge
Wed 04/03/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 04/03/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 04/03/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Thu 05/03/20 NSL Worcester City Center - HOC Night Street League 19/20 Local HOC WMOA Worcester City Center Worcester SO849552
Thu 05/03/20 SO SONIC/KNC East Court, East Grinstead Local SO SEOA East Court East Grinstead TQ398385
Thu 05/03/20 Spring series 1 Local WCOC NWOA Workington Newlands/Moorclose Workington
Thu 05/03/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 05/03/20 Night Urban Training Activity ERYRI WOA tbc Llandudno
Thu 05/03/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln
Sat 07/03/20 DFOK KOL 7 Local DFOK SEOA Whitehorse Wood Vigo, Gravesend TQ624660
Sat 07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Mardley Heath Welwyn Village
Sat 07/03/20 NI Colour Series 1 Regional FERMO NIOA Castle Archdale Enniskillen 186599
Sat 07/03/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1 Local INT SOA Craigmillar Castle Woods Edinburgh NT282708
Sat 07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 Regional MAROC SOA Johnshaven Johnshaven
Sat 07/03/20 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Regional PFO NWOA Peel Park Blackburn SD766291
Sat 07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead Local SO SEOA Great Wildgoose Woods Sharpthorne, SW of East Grinstead TQ359350
Sat 07/03/20 SN Saturday Series - Event 7 Local SN SEOA Alice Holt Farnham SU813418
Sat 07/03/20 Winter LOP 2 Local NATO NEOA Denton Burn Newcastle
Sat 07/03/20 BOK Coaching Session 3 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Sat 07/03/20 Junior Orienteering Group (JOG) Activity QO SWOA Taunton School Taunton
Sat 07/03/20 Lyme valley map run Activity POTOC WMOA Lyme valley Newcastle -under -lyme
Sat 07/03/20 Coaching Session Activity SOC SCOA Millyford Bridge, New Forest Emery Down
Sun 08/03/20 Sarum Saunter Regional SARUM SWOA Fonthill Fonthill Bishop
Sun 08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Regional WAOC EAOA Rowney Warren Bedford
Sun 08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Regional CHIG SEOA Epping Warlies Park Waltham Abbey TL415014
Sun 08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Regional EBOR YHOA Heator Rigg Helmsley SE596882
Sun 08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Linacre Chesterfield SK355730
Sun 08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Regional WCOC NWOA High Rigg Keswick
Sun 08/03/20 NGOC League 3 - middle distance Local NGOC SWOA Minchinhampton Common Stroud
Sun 08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional Regional MAROC SOA Birsemore Aboyne
Sun 08/03/20 SBOC Winter League 6 Local SBOC WOA Carn Goch Llandeilo SN696239
Mon 09/03/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 10/03/20 MDOC Night Street League 9 Local MDOC NWOA Streets around Tytherington Macclesfield
Tue 10/03/20 London Street O - Race 7 Local SLOW SEOA london
Tue 10/03/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA South Charnwood High School Leicester
Tue 10/03/20 Clayton headtorch run Activity SO SEOA Jack and Jill windmill car park Clayton
Tue 10/03/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Long run Activity BOK SWOA The Old Farmhouse Nailsea
Wed 11/03/20 Winter Blues 5 Local CLARO YHOA North & Central Harrogate Harrogate SE302556
Wed 11/03/20 SROC night street League event 11 Local SROC NWOA Ashton Preston
Wed 11/03/20 Night Owls West Wylam Local NATO NEOA West Wylam/Hagg Bank Wylam NZ104639
Wed 11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Local MAROC SOA Tilquhillie Banchory
Wed 11/03/20 SOS Winter Series No 5 Local SOS EAOA Sudbury Sudbury
Wed 11/03/20 HALO Lamp O 4 Local HALO YHOA Market Weighton Market Weighton
Wed 11/03/20 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Abigndon Abingdon
Wed 11/03/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Rowney Warren Shefford
Wed 11/03/20 STAG AGM Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 11/03/20 STAG NLC DoE Training 1 Activity STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Wishaw
Wed 11/03/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Wed 11/03/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 11/03/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Wed 11/03/20 Club Training Night - Sporteering Activity LVO NIOA TBC Belfast
Thu 12/03/20 KNC 24 Local SAX SEOA Walderslade Streets Chatham
Thu 12/03/20 DEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port Local DEE NWOA Ellesmere Port
Thu 12/03/20 DEE night street League Ellesmere Port South Local DEE NWOA The Grace Arms Ellesmere Port SJ401755
Thu 12/03/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Ledbury Ledbury
Thu 12/03/20 Spring series 2 Local WCOC NWOA Cockermouth Slatefell Cockermouth
Thu 12/03/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 12/03/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA Riseholme Leicesterincoln
Sat 14/03/20 OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools Local OD WMOA Ryton Pools Coventry SP370724
Sat 14/03/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Corstorphine Hill Edinburgh NT204740
Sat 14/03/20 Park-O Wandlebury Local WAOC EAOA Wandlebury Country park Cambridge
Sat 14/03/20 Junior League 4 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park Knaresborough SE349581
Sat 14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Regional MA SOA Gleneagles Arena Gleneagles NN918117
Sat 14/03/20 DFOK NW Kent 1 Local DFOK SEOA Darenth CP Dartford
Sat 14/03/20 MDOC Park Event (4) Local MDOC NWOA Wythenshawe park Wythenshawe SJ815900
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National NGOC SWOA Coopers Hill and Cranham Gloucester SO913127
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOK SEOA Hampstead Heath Hampstead Heath TQ270859
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EAOA Aspley Heath Milton Keynes
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOC NWOA Breasty Haw/Bowkerstead Satterthwaite SD343928
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EPOC YHOA Fixby and Bradley Huddersfield
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National STAG SOA Errochty Blair Athol NN767637
Sun 15/03/20 St Catherines Down Local WIGHTO SCOA St Catherines Down Niton SZ493775
Mon 16/03/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Mon 16/03/20 March Club Night Activity BL NWOA Lowry Hill Carlisle
Tue 17/03/20 MV Street O 7 Local MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Tue 17/03/20 Wrekin Winter Series 8 Activity WRE WMOA Shrewsbury East - Sundorne Sports Village Shrewsbury
Tue 17/03/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA TBC Leicester
Tue 17/03/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Long run Activity BOK SWOA Inn on the Green Horfield
Wed 18/03/20 FVO Night series Duncraggan Local FVO SOA Duncraggan Brig O'Turk, Callander NN546065
Wed 18/03/20 STAG's Dark Park 8 Local STAG SOA Dalmuir Park & Golf Course Glasgow NS485717
Wed 18/03/20 Edinburgh-O Local SOA The Exchange Edinburgh
Wed 18/03/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 18/03/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Thu 19/03/20 DFOK Kent Night Cup 25 Local DFOK SEOA Whitehorse Wood Meopham TQ624660
Thu 19/03/20 NSL St Johns Worcester Night Street League 19/20 Local HOC WMOA St Johns Worcester SO836542
Thu 19/03/20 Spring series 3 Local WCOC NWOA Allonby Maryport
Thu 19/03/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 19/03/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA West Common Lincoln
Thu 19/03/20 Try Night Orienteering Activity SOLWAY SOA Cream O’Galloway Gatehouse of Fleet
Sat 21/03/20 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major SEOA Golden Valley & Cognor Wood Haslemere SU850296
Sat 21/03/20 Spring Cup 2 Local LVO NIOA Tollymore Forest Newcastle
Sat 21/03/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Local MOR SOA Forres
Sat 21/03/20 Winter LOP 3 Local NATO NEOA Silverlink North Shields
Sat 21/03/20 KFO Local Event Local KFO SOA Duloch Park and Calaismuir Dunfermline NT125863
Sat 21/03/20 Junior Orienteering Group (JOG) Activity QO SWOA Combe Wood Taunton
Sun 22/03/20 British Relay Championships Major SEOA Iron Hill and Parkgate Rough South East SU850296
Sun 22/03/20 DEVON Score Event Local DEVON SWOA River Dart Country Park Ashburton
Mon 23/03/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 24/03/20 SLOW Night Series - Race 5 Local SLOW SEOA Richmond Park Kingston Upon Thames
Tue 24/03/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA TBC Leicester
Tue 24/03/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Efforts Activity BOK SWOA The Cottage Inn - Public Car Park Bristol Harbourside
Tue 24/03/20 Devil's Dyke Pairs Training Activity SO SEOA Devil's Dyke NT Car Park Poinings
Wed 25/03/20 Winter Blues 6 Local CLARO YHOA East Harrogate Harrogate
Wed 25/03/20 STAG Dark Park 9 Local STAG SOA Drumpellier CP / Lochview GC Glasgow TBC
Wed 25/03/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Thornbury Thornbury
Wed 25/03/20 Edinburgh-O 2 Local SOA The Exchange Edinburgh
Wed 25/03/20 STAG NLC DoE Training 2 Activity STAG SOA TBC Airdrie
Wed 25/03/20 DFOK Activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Wed 25/03/20 Rossendale Club Night Activity PFO NWOA St Nicholas Primary School, Dark Lane, Newchurch Rawtenstall
Wed 25/03/20 ESOC Wednesday Training Activity ESOC SOA Pentland Hills/Edinburgh Parks Edinburgh
Thu 26/03/20 KNC 26 Local SAX SEOA Tunbridge Wells Common & Streets Tunbridge Wells
Thu 26/03/20 staffordshire and stoke on trent schools championships Local POTOC WMOA central forest park Hanley Sj886487
Thu 26/03/20 Spring series 4 Local WCOC NWOA Whitehaven Kells Whitehaven
Thu 26/03/20 CLYDE Terrain Run Activity CLYDE SOA Various Hills around Glasgow Glasgow
Thu 26/03/20 Tech Training Activity LOG EMOA Hartsholme Park Lincoln
Thu 26/03/20 Central line StreetO Activity CHIG SEOA TBC TBC
Sat 28/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Epping East Epping
Sat 28/03/20 NWO Four Colour Event (No EOD, email Organiser before 21/03/20) Local NWO SWOA Defence Academy, Shrivenham Shrivenham SU252897
Sat 28/03/20 SWOC League 3 Local SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran ST277980
Sat 28/03/20 Cumbrian Galloppen Penrith Beacon (note date change) Regional BL NWOA The Beacon, Penrith Penrith NY521313
Sat 28/03/20 Sunset and Beyond Relays Regional SOC SCOA West Wood Southampton SU459092
Sat 28/03/20 Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays Local DEE NWOA Stadt Moers Country Park Whiston SJ465905
Sat 28/03/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Binning Wood East Linton NT593801
Sat 28/03/20 Beginners, schools and families event Local COBOC WMOA Rectory Park Sutton Coldfield SP128966
Sat 28/03/20 NI Colour Series 2 Regional NWOC NIOA Drum Manor Cookstown
Sat 28/03/20 Discovery Centre Indoor Urban Regional SAX SEOA Discovery Centre Sandwich
Sat 28/03/20 SROC spring series 2 Local SROC NWOA Sizergh Castle Kendal
Sat 28/03/20 SO SOG S5 Local SO SEOA Worthlodge tbc
Sat 28/03/20 UHI & Raigmore Estate Urban Local INVOC SOA UHI & Raigmore Estate Inverness
Sat 28/03/20 Winter LOP 4 Local NATO NEOA Ryton Ryton
Sat 28/03/20 Solway - Winter Series Local SOLWAY SOA Corncockle Woods Lochmaben NY089875
Sat 28/03/20 TVOC Saturday Series Local TVOC SCOA Penn Wood Amersham SU924957
Sat 28/03/20 Autumn/ winter training Activity CHIG SEOA Epping Forest Loughton
Sat 28/03/20 Scottish West Area Training Activity FVO SOA tbc Oban
Sat 28/03/20 SBOC Coaching Series 1 Activity SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli
Sat 28/03/20 organiser level C course Plus event safety workshop Activity POTOC WMOA John O,Leary centre Marquis drive centre Cannock Chase cannock
Sat 28/03/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Horsforth Hall Park (The car park in the park off Hall Lane Horsforth
Sun 29/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Trumpington Cambridge
Sun 29/03/20 QO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker Qualifier Regional QO SWOA Blackborough Cullompton ST101084
Sun 29/03/20 SAX South East League Event National SAX SEOA Chilham Castle & Kings Wood Chilham
Sun 29/03/20 YHOA Superleague Regional CLARO YHOA Guisecliff Pateley Bridge SE161646
Sun 29/03/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 National ECKO SOA Coille Nathais Connel
Sun 29/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 & YBT Heat Regional LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
Sun 29/03/20 SOC Regional Regional SOC SCOA New Forest Lyndhurst SU250119
Sun 29/03/20 Bagot Wood - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat Regional WCH WMOA Burton Upon Trent
Sun 29/03/20 Scottish West Area Training Activity FVO SOA tbc Oban
Mon 30/03/20 EBOR Clubnight Activity EBOR YHOA Millthorpe School York
Tue 31/03/20 NW Leics Schools Championships Local LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Ashby de la Zouch
Tue 31/03/20 Club Night South Charnwood High School Activity LEI EMOA TBC Leicester
Tue 31/03/20 BOK - Tuesday Training Long run Activity BOK SWOA The Wheatsheaf Thornbury
Wed 01/04/20 STAG Spring Series 1 Local STAG SOA Cathkin Braes Country Park Glasgow NS609579
Wed 01/04/20 Spring Park Event 1 Local SBOC WOA Morriston Park Swansea SS661982
Wed 01/04/20 Edinburgh-O 3 Local SOA Edinburgh
Thu 02/04/20 Spring series 5 Local WCOC NWOA Scale Hill, Loweswater Cockermouth
Sat 04/04/20 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Panshanger East Hertford
Sat 04/04/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 Local INT SOA Polkemmet Livingston NS925647
Sat 04/04/20 DFOK NW Kent 2 Local DFOK SEOA Shorne Woods Gravesend
Sat 04/04/20 FVO Local event Falkirk Wheel Bonnybridge Local FVO SOA Falkirk Wheel Falkirk NS854800
Sat 04/04/20 Explore the Parks Burnt Stump Local NOC EMOA Burnt Stump Nottingham
Sat 04/04/20 SN Saturday Series - Event 8 Local SN SEOA Southwood Country Park Farnborough
Sat 04/04/20 BOK Coaching Session 4 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Sat 04/04/20 SBOC Coaching Series 2 Activity SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli
Sun 05/04/20 Woodside (Telford ) - UK Urban League Race 3 / WM Urban League 1 Regional WRE WMOA Woodside Telford SJ683042
Sun 05/04/20 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Regional BOK SWOA Black Down Shipham ST464557
Sun 05/04/20 STAG Score 4+ Local STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Glasgow NS803546
Sun 05/04/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/04/20 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Regional SO SEOA Angmering Park (west) Arundel
Sun 05/04/20 Keyne-O 1, Howe Park Wood Local SMOC EAOA Howe Park Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 05/04/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire Water Park Scarborough SE983830
Tue 07/04/20 BADO Evening Training Activity BADO SCOA Chineham Arms, Chineham Basingstoke
Tue 07/04/20 Tilgate Park Easter Egg Hunt Activity SO SEOA Main car park Crawley
Wed 08/04/20 SOS Winter Series No 6 Local SOS EAOA Dedham Colchester
Wed 08/04/20 Spring Park Event 2 Local SBOC WOA Gnoll Park Neath SS767964
Wed 08/04/20 LOC Middle Series 1 Local LOC NWOA Eggerslack Woods Grange-over-Sands
Wed 08/04/20 STAG Postbox 1 Activity STAG SOA TBC TBC
Wed 08/04/20 STAG NLC DoE Training 3 Activity STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Wishaw
Thu 09/04/20 Spring series 6 Local WCOC NWOA Vulcan Park, Workington Workington
Fri 10/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton NZ455187
Sat 11/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Sneaton Forest West Whitby NZ887022
Sun 12/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Pickering Forest Pickering SE812927
Sun 12/04/20 Tayside's Not the JK Local TAY SOA Comrie
Mon 13/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NEOA Hutton Mulgrave and Skelder Whitby NZ846091
Tue 14/04/20 SLOW Street O Series Local SLOW SEOA Kings Cross tbc
Wed 15/04/20 Spring-O 1 Local CLARO YHOA Harlow Hill/Pannal Harrogate
Wed 15/04/20 STAG Spring Series 2 Local STAG SOA Strathaven & John Hastie Park East Kilbride NS700447
Wed 15/04/20 Spring Park Event 3 Local SBOC WOA Llewellyn Park Swansea SS660957
Wed 15/04/20 LOC Middle Series 2 Local LOC NWOA Bell Wood Oxen Park
Wed 15/04/20 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Botley Oxford
Thu 16/04/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Chambers Wood Lincoln TF147739
Thu 16/04/20 Spring series 7 Local WCOC NWOA Low & High Hows Keswick
Fri 17/04/20 Easter Family Day Local MWOC WOA Gregynog Hall Estate Newtown SO085975
Sat 18/04/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Brueton Park Local OD WMOA Brueton Park Solihull SP162790
Sat 18/04/20 SWOC League 4 Local SWOC WOA Sugarloaf West Abergavenny SO268167
Sat 18/04/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Shaw Forest Park Swindon SU119860
Sat 18/04/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Castlelaw Penicuik NT230637
Sat 18/04/20 Park-O Coe Fen Local WAOC EAOA Coe Fen and Lammas Land Cambridge
Sat 18/04/20 WIM SEOUL Poundbury Regional WIM SWOA Poundbury, Dorchester Dorchester
Sat 18/04/20 Barnswood local training event Local POTOC WMOA Barnswood scout site Leek
Sat 18/04/20 SO SOG S6 Super SOG Local SO SEOA Rewell Quarry tbc
Sat 18/04/20 SN Saturday Series - Event 6 Local SN SCOA Eagle House School Sandhurst SU836625
Sat 18/04/20 Explore the Parks Bramcote Local NOC EMOA Bramcote Park Nottingham
Sat 18/04/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Quarrelwood Local MOR SOA Quarrelwood Elgin
Sat 18/04/20 SBOC Coaching Series 3 Activity SBOC WOA Clyne Gardens Swansea
Sun 19/04/20 East Anglian Championships National HAVOC EAOA Epping Forest SW Chingford TQ393950
Sun 19/04/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA West Haigh Barnsley
Sun 19/04/20 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Wycombe Abbey School & Deangarden Woods High Wycombe SU864925
Sun 19/04/20 Forest League 8 & SW Orienteering League event & Devon League 2 Regional KERNO SWOA Polly Joke Newquay SW767587
Sun 19/04/20 Morpeth Gathering Local NATO NEOA Morpeth Morpeth
Sun 19/04/20 GRAMP Tyrebagger Regional GRAMP SOA Tyrebagger Woods Dyce NJ848110
Sun 19/04/20 Llyn Rhoscoch Local MWOC WOA Llyn Rhoscoch Ponterwyd SN709838
Mon 20/04/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 1 Local LEI EMOA Willesley Woods Ashby de la Zouch SK337144
Mon 20/04/20 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 1 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Tue 21/04/20 MV Street O 8 Local MV SEOA Bookham Bookham
Wed 22/04/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA King Alfred's Seat Leeds SE299385
Wed 22/04/20 BOK Urban Series 1 Local BOK SWOA Thornbury Thornbury ST639894
Wed 22/04/20 RR Sprint Series 1 Local RR SOA Timpendean, Lanton Jedburgh NT631230
Wed 22/04/20 Spring Park Event 4 Local SBOC WOA Millenium Coastal Park Llanelli SN497001
Wed 22/04/20 LOC Middle Series 3 Local LOC NWOA Force Forge Satterthwaite
Wed 22/04/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 22/04/20 Edinburgh-O 4 Local SOA Edinburgh
Wed 22/04/20 STAG Postbox 2 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 22/04/20 STAG NLC DoE Training 4 Activity STAG SOA TBC Airdrie
Thu 23/04/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Bussage Stroud
Thu 23/04/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Morkery Grantham SK962190
Thu 23/04/20 Spring series 8 Local WCOC NWOA Knock Murton Cleator Moor
Thu 23/04/20 LOC Primary Schools Event 1 Local LOC NWOA Ulverston Leisure Centre Ulverston
Thu 23/04/20 (1/4) PFO Gawthorpe Intro Series Activity PFO NWOA Gawthorpe Hall Padiham, Burnley
Sat 25/04/20 Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event National SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
Sat 25/04/20 NGOC League 4 Local NGOC SWOA Barrow Wake and Witcombe Woods Gloucester SO928147
Sat 25/04/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Saltoun Big Wood Pencaitland NT465669
Sat 25/04/20 Beginners, schools and families event Local COBOC WMOA New Hall Country Park Sutton Coldfield SP129944
Sat 25/04/20 SO SOG S7 Local SO SEOA Knowlands Wood tbc
Sat 25/04/20 Markeaton Park Local DVO EMOA Markeaton Park Derby SK335370
Sat 25/04/20 KOL 8 Local SAX SEOA Hemsted Sissinghurst
Sat 25/04/20 NOC-OUT SPRINT - UK Elite O League Local NOC EMOA Nottingham (Venue TBC) Nottingham
Sat 25/04/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Clifton Country Park Local SELOC NWOA Clifton Country Park Salford SD771041
Sat 25/04/20 Lochore Meadows Big Free Open Event Local KFO SOA Lochore Meadows Country Park Lochgelly NT171959
Sat 25/04/20 Autumn/ winter training Activity CHIG SEOA TBC TBC
Sat 25/04/20 SBOC Coaching Series 4 Activity SBOC WOA Clyne Gardens Swansea
Sat 25/04/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Danefield (Chevin Forest Park) Otley
Sun 26/04/20 Spring in Lakes Regional LOC NWOA Loughrigg Grasmere
Sun 26/04/20 YHOA Superleague Regional HALO YHOA Houghton Moor Market Weighton
Sun 26/04/20 QOFL 6 Local QO SWOA Cothelstone Hill (tbc) Street ST190326
Sun 26/04/20 Warminster Urban Regional SARUM SWOA Warminster Town Warminster
Sun 26/04/20 SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Danbury
Sun 26/04/20 Junior Sprint Selection Race Regional BOF BOF Windermere Town Windermere SD417979
Sun 26/04/20 SCOL8 and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) Regional BKO SCOA Bloom Woods High Wycombe SU866892
Sun 26/04/20 FVO Local event Doune Local FVO SOA Doune Ponds Doune NN725018
Sun 26/04/20 Midland Sprint Meet - Daventry Open Regional OD WMOA The Grange, Daventry (Permissions pending) Daventry SP561620
Sun 26/04/20 Midland Sprint Meet - Coventry Sprint Relay Local OD WMOA Warwick University - Westwood Campus (TBC) Coventry 297768
Mon 27/04/20 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 2 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Tue 28/04/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 2 Local LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods Loughborough SK436166
Tue 28/04/20 Summer Series No 1 Local CLOK NEOA tba tba
Wed 29/04/20 Spring-O 2 Local CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE341573
Wed 29/04/20 STAG Spring Series 3 Local STAG SOA Springburn Park Glasgow NS611682
Wed 29/04/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Chellow Dean Bradford SE112353
Wed 29/04/20 BOK Urban Series 2 Local BOK SWOA University of Bristol Bristol
Wed 29/04/20 RR Sprint Series 2 Local RR SOA Abbotsford Estate Melrose NT510343
Wed 29/04/20 Spring Park Event 5 Local SBOC WOA Craig y Nos Country Park Swansea SN840155
Wed 29/04/20 LOC Middle Series 4 Local LOC NWOA Sales Bank Oxen Park
Wed 29/04/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Croft Preparatory School Local OD WMOA Croft Preparatory School Stratford on Avon SP229546
Wed 29/04/20 Edinburgh-O 5 Local SOA Edinburgh
Wed 29/04/20 DFOK Activity evening Activity DFOK SEOA Woodland Farm Trust Eltham
Thu 30/04/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Stapleford Lincoln SK857560
Thu 30/04/20 LOC Primary Schools Event 2 Local LOC NWOA Fell Foot NT Country Park Newby Bridge
Thu 30/04/20 (2/4) PFO Gawthorpe Intro Series Activity PFO NWOA Gawthorpe Hall Padiham, Burnley
Sat 02/05/20 Tio Mila 2-3 May International Sweden
Sat 02/05/20 DFOK KOL 9 Local DFOK SEOA Shooters Hill Eltham
Sat 02/05/20 Gowbarrow Local BL NWOA Gowbarrow, Ullswater Penrith NY405216
Sat 02/05/20 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Stanbrough Lakes & Park Welwyn Garden City
Sat 02/05/20 Keyne-O 2 - afternoon event Local SMOC EAOA Ouzel Valley Park Milton Keynes
Sat 02/05/20 FVO Middle Distance Event Regional FVO SOA South Achray Aberfoyle
Sat 02/05/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Local INT SOA Colinton Dell Edinburgh NT215701
Sat 02/05/20 berryhill local training event Local POTOC WMOA Berryhill fields Hanley SJ904463
Sat 02/05/20 SO SOG S8 Local SO SEOA Angmering SW tbc
Sat 02/05/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Worsley Woods Local SELOC NWOA Worsley Woods Salford SD747015
Sat 02/05/20 Saturday Series Prize Giving Local SN SEOA Frimley Fuel Allotments Frimley
Sun 03/05/20 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate
Sun 03/05/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 National FVO SOA Birnam Hill Birnam
Sun 03/05/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA The Meadows and Wilford Village Nottingham SK548349
Sun 03/05/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 03/05/20 Broomley Local NATO NEOA Broomley Stocksfield NZ050611
Sun 03/05/20 SCOL10 and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Butterwood Hook SU717612
Mon 04/05/20 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 3 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Tue 05/05/20 DEE Summer Evening Event Alyn Waters Local DEE NWOA Alyn Waters Country Park Wrexham
Tue 05/05/20 SROC summer series 1 Local SROC NWOA Hyning scout wood Carnforth SD501735
Wed 06/05/20 OD Summer Evening Event - National Herb Centre Local OD WMOA National Herb Centre Warmington SP410471
Wed 06/05/20 WEE 1 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 06/05/20 Sprintelope Local ELO SOA Prestonpans Prestonpans
Wed 06/05/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 3 Local LEI EMOA Fineshade Woods TBC Stamford SP978984
Wed 06/05/20 BOK Urban Series 3 Local BOK SWOA Long Ashton Long Ashton
Wed 06/05/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Ireland Wood Leeds SE258386
Wed 06/05/20 RR Sprint Series 3 Local RR SOA Gordon Community Woods Gordon NT670439
Wed 06/05/20 SBOC Summer League - Prologue 1 Local SBOC WOA Singleton Park swansea SS628923
Wed 06/05/20 LOC Middle Series 5 Local LOC NWOA Colonel's Drive Graythwaite
Wed 06/05/20 TVOC Oxford Street Series Local TVOC SCOA Oxford
Wed 06/05/20 Edinburgh-O 6 Local SOA Edinburgh
Wed 06/05/20 Cardiff Park Series 1 Local SWOC WOA Roath Park Cardiff ST186793
Wed 06/05/20 STAG Postbox 3 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Thu 07/05/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Londonthorpe Grantham SK944379
Thu 07/05/20 LOC Primary Schools Event 3 Local LOC NWOA Brockhole Country Park Windermere
Thu 07/05/20 (3/4) PFO Gawthorpe Intro Series Activity PFO NWOA Gawthorpe Hall Padiham, Burnley
Sat 09/05/20 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major LOC NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
Sat 09/05/20 SWOC League 5 Local SWOC WOA Pwll Du Blaenavon SO235101
Sat 09/05/20 Park-O Milton Local WAOC EAOA Milton Country Park Milton
Sat 09/05/20 SO SOG S9 Chasing Local SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 10/05/20 Lake District Double Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL and UK Elite OL) Major MDOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge SD363883
Sun 10/05/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley Park Local SUFFOC EAOA Haughley Park Stowmarket
Sun 10/05/20 SAX Regional Regional SAX SEOA Knole Park Sevenoaks
Mon 11/05/20 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event Local WIM SWOA Colehill, Wimborne Wimborne
Mon 11/05/20 Track to Terrain Coaching Session 4 Activity BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol
Tue 12/05/20 Summer Series No 2 Local CLOK NEOA tba tba
Wed 13/05/20 Spring-O 3 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park/NW Knaresborough Knaresborough SE349581
Wed 13/05/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Urban - World Orienteering Event Local OD WMOA Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Town Kenilworth SP287723
Wed 13/05/20 WEE 2 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 13/05/20 STAG Spring Series 4 Local STAG SOA Dawsholm Park Glasgow NS557696
Wed 13/05/20 BOK Urban Series 4 Local BOK SWOA Bath Bath
Wed 13/05/20 RR Sprint Series 4 Local RR SOA Jedburgh Town Jedburgh NT652205
Wed 13/05/20 GO Local Event - WOD Local GO SEOA St Marthas Guildford
Wed 13/05/20 SBOC Summer League - Prologue 2 Local SBOC WOA Clyne gardens Swansea SS615904
Wed 13/05/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Colton Leeds SE371330
Thu 14/05/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 4 Local LEI EMOA Spring Cottage Swadlincote SK298173
Thu 14/05/20 DEE Summer evening Event Delamere Forest Local DEE NWOA Delamere Forest Frodsham
Thu 14/05/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Tidenham Chepstow
Thu 14/05/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA Revesby Horncastle TF297615
Thu 14/05/20 LOC Primary Schools Event 4 Local LOC NWOA Cartmel Racecourse TBC Cartmel
Thu 14/05/20 (4/4) PFO Gawthorpe Intro Series Activity PFO NWOA Gawthorpe Hall Padiham, Burnley
Fri 15/05/20 Dorset Schools Champs & World Orienteering Day Local WIM SWOA Avon Heath Country Park, Birch Road, Ringwood BH24 2DA Ringwood
Sat 16/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (1 of 3) Middle Distance - incl SE Middle Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Regional SO SEOA Abbots Forest Hailsham TQ558078
Sat 16/05/20 Harwich Urban Regional SOS EAOA Harwich Harwich TM259315
Sat 16/05/20 2020 Welsh League Race Regional SBOC WOA Margam Park & Graig Fawr Margam SS800864
Sat 16/05/20 PFO Regional Tockholes Regional PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665215
Sat 16/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (2 of 3) Evening Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Eastbourne Regional SO SEOA Sovereign Harbour Eastbourne TQ634024
Sat 16/05/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Mary Erskine School and Ravelston Woods Edinburgh NT221739
Sat 16/05/20 Junior League 5 Local CLARO YHOA Valley Gardens Harrogate SE295551
Sat 16/05/20 WM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event. Local COBOC WMOA Sandwell Valley West Bromwich
Sat 16/05/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth, Eskdale Egremont
Sat 16/05/20 DFOK NW Kent 3 Local DFOK SEOA Beacon Wood Gravesend
Sat 16/05/20 Darley Park Local DVO EMOA Darley Park Derby SK353384
Sat 16/05/20 SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Blackleach Country Park Local SELOC NWOA Blackleach Country Park PROVISIONAL Salford SD738037
Sat 16/05/20 Explore the Parks Rushclife Country Park Local NOC EMOA Rushcliffe Country Park Nottingham
Sat 16/05/20 Club Sprint Event, incorporating Irish Test Race for WOC 2020 Local LVO NIOA Belfast
Sun 17/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (3 of 3) SE League Event, Friston Forest, Eastbourne National SO SEOA Friston Forest Eastbourne TV545997
Sun 17/05/20 Tenby National Urban Race National BAOC WOA Tenby Tenby
Sun 17/05/20 North Cambridge Urban National WAOC EAOA North Cambridge Cambridge
Sun 17/05/20 Regional Event and YHOA Schools Championships Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
Sun 17/05/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Clevedon Court Estate Clevedon ST415722
Sun 17/05/20 Cromford Moor & Black Rocks EM League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Black Rocks Cromford SK291557
Sun 17/05/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth, Eskdale Egremont
Sun 17/05/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Coatham Woods Stockton NZ396154
Sun 17/05/20 STAG Score 5+ Local STAG SOA Highland Perthshire Pitlochry
Tue 19/05/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 5 Local LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Woodland Centre Ashby de la Zouch SK318141
Tue 19/05/20 SROC summer series 2 Local SROC NWOA Beacon Fell Preston
Wed 20/05/20 OD Summer Evening Event - venue tbc Local OD WMOA TBC TBC
Wed 20/05/20 WEE 3 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 20/05/20 Sprintelope Local ELO SOA tba North Berwick
Wed 20/05/20 BOK Urban Series 5 Local BOK SWOA Oldland Bristol
Wed 20/05/20 RR Sprint Series 5 Local RR SOA Kelso Town Kelso NT724350
Wed 20/05/20 SBOC Summer League - 1 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Valley Country Park Swansea SS619915
Wed 20/05/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Rothwell Contry Park Rothwell SE348295
Wed 20/05/20 Cardiff Park Series 2 Local SWOC WOA Bute Park Cardiff ST176768
Wed 20/05/20 STAG Postbox 4 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Thu 21/05/20 Spring Series Local LOG EMOA South Common Lincoln SK977698
Sat 23/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Urban National DEVON SWOA Tavistock Tavistock
Sat 23/05/20 POTOC park series 1 Local POTOC WMOA central forest park Hanley Sj886487
Sat 23/05/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Culbin Local MOR SOA Culbin Forest Forres
Sat 23/05/20 BKO Saturday Series Local BKO SCOA Benyons Inclosure Mortimer SU630641
Sat 23/05/20 KFO Local Event at Beveridge Park Local KFO SOA Beveridge Park Kirkcaldy NT273908
Sun 24/05/20 World Cup 20-24 May International Switzerland
Sun 24/05/20 YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Jennyfields Harrogate SE283560
Sun 24/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 2 Long Race (UKOL) National KERNO SWOA Davidstow Moor South Bodmin
Sun 24/05/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Sun 24/05/20 Scottish Score Championships Regional ESOC SOA Fife
Sun 24/05/20 Bwlch Ystyllen Local MWOC WOA Ponterwyd SN737867
Mon 25/05/20 YHOA Urban League/York City Race Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Mon 25/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 3 Middle Race (UKOL) National KERNO SWOA Hardhead Downs Bodmin
Tue 26/05/20 Summer Series No 3 Local CLOK NEOA tba tba
Wed 27/05/20 Spring-O 4 Local CLARO YHOA Hell Wath/Brimham Rocks Ripon SE301699
Wed 27/05/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey Local OD WMOA Coombe Abbey Country Park Coventry SP404790
Wed 27/05/20 WEE 4 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 27/05/20 STAG Spring Series 5 Local STAG SOA Cumbernauld Park & Crow Wood Glasgow NS770557
Wed 27/05/20 BOK Urban Series 6 Local BOK SWOA Redmaids' School & Environs Bristol ST575770
Wed 27/05/20 RR Sprint Series 6 Local RR SOA Bowanhill Teviothead NT408056
Wed 27/05/20 SBOC Summer League - 2 Local SBOC WOA Kilvey Hill Swansea SS664946
Wed 27/05/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 27/05/20 Aire Spring Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Dawson Wood Bradford SE177394
Thu 28/05/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 6 Local LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Coalville SK458068
Thu 28/05/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Winchcombe Cheltenham
Thu 28/05/20 BADO Evening Training Activity BADO SCOA Basingstoke Cricket Club Basingstoke
Sat 30/05/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Gosford estate Aberlady NT453782
Sat 30/05/20 NIOA Sprint and Middle distance Regional LVO NIOA Jordanstown campus and Woodburn Forest Carrickfergus
Sat 30/05/20 Alvaston Park Local DVO EMOA Alvaston Park Derby SK378344
Sat 30/05/20 Scottish West Area Training Activity FVO SOA tbc tbc
Sat 30/05/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Riverside Gardens, Ilkley Ilkley
Sun 31/05/20 BOK Local event Local BOK SWOA Yoxter Ranges Wells ST511543
Sun 31/05/20 YHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague Regional EPOC YHOA Huddersfield
Sun 31/05/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Barrow on Soar Loughborough
Sun 31/05/20 SLOW SE Sprint Champs Regional SLOW SEOA Ham Estates Kingston
Sun 31/05/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Local BL NWOA Chances Park, Morton Carlisle NY382550
Sun 31/05/20 North East Urban Championships Regional NATO NEOA Washington Washington
Sun 31/05/20 NGOC League 5 - urban Regional NGOC SWOA Stroud Town Stroud
Sun 31/05/20 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Local FVO SOA Plean Country Park Plean NS826869
Sun 31/05/20 Ipswich O - Event 1 Local SUFFOC EAOA Holywells Park Ipswich TM176435
Sun 31/05/20 GRAMP Crathes Regional GRAMP SOA Crathes Banchory NO735968
Sun 31/05/20 Scottish West Area Training Activity FVO SOA tbc tbc
Tue 02/06/20 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Crystal Palace Croydon
Tue 02/06/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 7 Local LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough SK514159
Tue 02/06/20 SROC summer series 3 Local SROC NWOA Stanley Park Blackpool
Wed 03/06/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt Local OD WMOA Itchington Holt Harbury SP369557
Wed 03/06/20 WEE 5 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 03/06/20 Sprintelope Local ELO SOA Longniddry Longniddry
Wed 03/06/20 SBOC Summer League - 3 Local SBOC WOA Cefn Bryn East Swansea SS530888
Wed 03/06/20 PFO Midweek Score Series 1 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Lee Quarry Bacup SD863218
Wed 03/06/20 Cardiff Park Series 3 Local SWOC WOA Hailey Park Cardiff ST145793
Wed 03/06/20 LOC Summer Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Birkrigg Ulverston
Wed 03/06/20 STAG Postbox 5 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Thu 04/06/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Nailsworth Nailsworth
Thu 04/06/20 Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival Local SOA Scone Palace and Estate Perth
Sat 06/06/20 Summer Relay - SW Summer Relay Series Local NGOC SWOA Selsley Common Stroud
Sat 06/06/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 4 Local INT SOA Dechmont Law Livingston NT033694
Sat 06/06/20 POTOC park series 2 Local POTOC WMOA Tunstall park Tunstall SJ865514
Sat 06/06/20 KOL 10 Local SAX SEOA Brockhill Country Park Hythe
Sat 06/06/20 Explore the Parks Highfields & The University Local NOC EMOA Nottingham University Nottingham
Sun 07/06/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds
Sun 07/06/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sandall Beat Doncaster
Sun 07/06/20 BOK Regional Urban Event Regional BOK SWOA Clevedon Clevedon ST397708
Sun 07/06/20 OD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2 Regional OD WMOA Hinckley Town Centre Hinckley
Sun 07/06/20 GO SE Relays Local GO SEOA Chantry Wood Guildford TQ010480
Sun 07/06/20 Keyne-O 3, Furzton Local SMOC EAOA Furzton Milton Keynes
Sun 07/06/20 TBC Local NN NEOA TBC
Sun 07/06/20 Craig Leach incorporating Moray and Highland Junior Championships Regional INVOC SOA Craig Leach Inverness
Sun 07/06/20 GLOSS-like Local HAVOC EAOA One Tree Hill Basildon TQ697858
Mon 08/06/20 Informal and Summer Series Local WSX SWOA Upton Country Park Poole SY991930
Tue 09/06/20 LOK London Park Race Local LOK SEOA Waterlow Park, Highgate tbc
Tue 09/06/20 Summer Series No 4 Local CLOK NEOA tba tba
Wed 10/06/20 Spring-O 5 Local CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate SE320541
Wed 10/06/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill Park Local OD WMOA Babbs Mill Park, Solihull Solihull
Wed 10/06/20 WEE 6 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 10/06/20 STAG Spring Series 6 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow NS635638
Wed 10/06/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 8 Local LEI EMOA Quorn Urban Loughborough SK560167
Wed 10/06/20 DEE Summer evening event Marbury Local DEE NWOA Marbury Country Park Northwich SJ651763
Wed 10/06/20 SBOC Summer League - 4 Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli SN408000
Wed 10/06/20 PFO Midweek Score Series 2 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Sunnyhurst woods Darwen SD680230
Wed 10/06/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 10/06/20 Aire Summer Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Killingbeck Fields Leeds
Wed 10/06/20 BOK Urban Series 7 Local BOK SWOA Eastville & Stapleton Bristol
Wed 10/06/20 LOC Summer Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Stockbird Head Newby Bridge
Sat 13/06/20 Jukola Relay 13-14 June International Finland
Sat 13/06/20 Euro City Race 2020 Regional CLOK NEOA Richmond Richmond NZ180013
Sat 13/06/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Covenanters Wood Edinburgh NT225686
Sat 13/06/20 SWOC League 6 Local SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth Cardiff ST117833
Sat 13/06/20 Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park Local WAOC EAOA Cherry Hinton Hall Park Cambridge
Sat 13/06/20 East Midlands Score Championships Local DVO EMOA Carsington Pastures Worksworth SK245548
Sat 13/06/20 DFOK NW Kent 4 Local DFOK SEOA Danson Park Sidcup
Sat 13/06/20 Multilayer Indoor Race Activity CLOK NEOA Richmond School Richmond
Sat 13/06/20 Micro Sprint Race Activity CLOK NEOA Easby Abbey Richmond
Sun 14/06/20 YHOA Urban League & part of Euro City Race Weekend Regional HALO YHOA Thirsk Thirsk SE427822
Sun 14/06/20 Birmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3 Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 14/06/20 SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Wivenhoe
Sun 14/06/20 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA Lydiard Park Swindon
Sun 14/06/20 Welwyn Garden City Centenary Race Regional HH SEOA Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City
Sun 14/06/20 Tayside Urban Sprint - SOUL 6 Regional TAY SOA Perth
Sun 14/06/20 FVO Local event Local FVO SOA tbc tbc
Tue 16/06/20 SROC summer series 4 Local SROC NWOA University of Cumbria Lancaster
Wed 17/06/20 OD Summer Evening Event - St Nicholas Park, Warwick Local OD WMOA St Nicholas Park Warwick SP286649
Wed 17/06/20 WEE 7 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 17/06/20 Sprintelope Local ELO SOA tba Haddington
Wed 17/06/20 BOK Urban Series 8 Local BOK SWOA Paulton Paulton ST655561
Wed 17/06/20 SBOC Summer League - 5 Local SBOC WOA Penmaen and Nicholaston Burrows Swansea SS526884
Wed 17/06/20 PFO Midweek Score Series 3 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Nick O' Pendle Burnley SD771385
Wed 17/06/20 Cardiff Park Series 4 Local SWOC WOA Heath Park Cardiff ST177796
Wed 17/06/20 STAG Postbox 6 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Thu 18/06/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 9 Local LEI EMOA Loughborough University Campus Main Entrance Loughborough SK524193
Thu 18/06/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Robinswood, Gloucester Gloucester
Thu 18/06/20 BADO Evening Training Activity BADO SCOA tbc Hook
Fri 19/06/20 European Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 June International Hungary
Fri 19/06/20 Tollymore Weekend Sprint Race Local LVO NIOA Kilbroney Park Rostrevor
Sat 20/06/20 British Sprint Relay Championships National DEE NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sat 20/06/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Sat 20/06/20 Junior League 6 and Club Picnic Local CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate SE287547
Sat 20/06/20 NGOC League 6 - urban Regional NGOC SWOA Cheltenham Town Cheltenham
Sat 20/06/20 NI Colour Series 3 Regional LVO NIOA Donard Forest Newcastle
Sat 20/06/20 POTOC park series 3 Local POTOC WMOA Florence and Longton Longton SJ910418
Sat 20/06/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Aberlour Local MOR SOA Aberlour Aberlour
Sun 21/06/20 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sun 21/06/20 2020 Welsh League Race Regional MWOC WOA The Begwns Painscastle SN162447
Sun 21/06/20 SLOW GLOSS Event Local SLOW SEOA Barnes tbc
Sun 21/06/20 Hardy Relay Local WSX SWOA Broadstone Recreation Ground, Woods and local roads Poole SZ007953
Sun 21/06/20 Summer Series 1 Local KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin SX092643
Sun 21/06/20 Tollymore Weekend Sunday Score Activity LVO NIOA Tollymore Forest Newcastle
Tue 23/06/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 10 & LEI Score Cup Local LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester SK518070
Tue 23/06/20 LOK London Park Race Local LOK SEOA Fryent CP, Kingsbury tbc
Tue 23/06/20 Summer Series No 5 Local CLOK NEOA tba tba
Wed 24/06/20 Spring-O 6 Local CLARO YHOA Killinghall Moor Harrogate SE282560
Wed 24/06/20 Sutton Park Gates Run Local COBOC WMOA Sutton Park Town Gate Sutton Coldfield
Wed 24/06/20 WEE 8 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 24/06/20 BOK Urban Series 9 Local BOK SWOA Yate/Chipping Sodbury Yate?
Wed 24/06/20 SBOC Summer League - 6 Local SBOC WOA Merthyr Mawr West Porthcawl SS837770
Wed 24/06/20 PFO Midweek Score Series 4 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Calf Hey Haslingden SD755229
Wed 24/06/20 LOC Summer Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Stickle West Duddon Bridge
Thu 25/06/20 DEE Summer Evening Sprint Chester Local DEE NWOA University of Chester Chester
Sat 27/06/20 Alston Urban Local BL NWOA Alston town Alston NY721462
Sat 27/06/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Barns Ness Dunbar NT710773
Sat 27/06/20 DFOK NW Kent 5 Local DFOK SEOA Jeskyns Community Woodland Gravesend
Sat 27/06/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Meanwood Park Leeds
Sun 28/06/20 Junior World Orienteering Championships 28 Jun - 5 Jul International Turkey
Sun 28/06/20 Harvester Relays National FVO SOA Drumlanrig Castle Dumfries, Southern Scotland NX852993
Sun 28/06/20 EBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships) Regional EBOR YHOA Burnholme and Heworth York
Sun 28/06/20 Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court & Frome Gorge Bristol ST634766
Sun 28/06/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Belper Belper
Sun 28/06/20 CHIG GLOSS event Local CHIG SEOA Claybury Park Ilford
Sun 28/06/20 Killingworth Urban Regional NATO NEOA Killingworth Killingworth NZ279712
Sun 28/06/20 West Midlands Relays Local WRE WMOA Severn Valley Country Park Bridgnorth SO747829
Sun 28/06/20 TVOC Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC Abingdon
Sun 28/06/20 Ipswich O - Event 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Christchurch Park Ipswich TM161453
Tue 30/06/20 SROC summer series 5 Local SROC NWOA Garstang
Wed 01/07/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Tudor Grange Local OD WMOA Tudor Grange Park Solihull SP145794
Wed 01/07/20 DEE Summer evening Sprint Edge Hill Local DEE NWOA Edge Hill Unicersity Campus Ormskirk SD423074
Wed 01/07/20 BOK Urban Series 10 Local BOK SWOA Portishead Marina Portishead
Wed 01/07/20 SBOC Summer League - 7 Local SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows Swansea SS441946
Wed 01/07/20 Cardiff Park Series 5 Local SWOC WOA Ynysangharad Park Pontypridd ST075903
Wed 01/07/20 LOC Summer Evening Event Local LOC NWOA TBC TBC
Thu 02/07/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 11 Local LEI EMOA Burrough Hill Leicester SK766114
Thu 02/07/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Brockworth Gloucester
Sat 04/07/20 Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Haworth and Penistone Hill Haworth
Sat 04/07/20 HH GLOSS Event Regional HH SEOA Moneyhole Park tbc
Sat 04/07/20 POTOC park series 4 Local POTOC WMOA festival park Hanley SJ870482
Sat 04/07/20 WIM/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA Potterne Park, Verwood Ringwood
Sun 05/07/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National BOK SWOA Westonbirt Arboretum Tetbury ST856897
Sun 05/07/20 Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Guiseley Guiseley
Sun 05/07/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/07/20 Heath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4 Regional WCH WMOA Cannock
Sun 05/07/20 Moonraker Local SARUM SWOA Farleigh School Andover SU339417
Sun 05/07/20 Keyne-O 4 - Stanton Low Park Local SMOC EAOA Stanton Low Park Milton Keynes
Mon 06/07/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 12 Local LEI EMOA Beacon Hill Loughborough SK521148
Mon 06/07/20 WIM/WSX Monthly evening event Local WIM SWOA Poundbury, Dorchester Dorchester
Tue 07/07/20 World Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul (World Cup) International Denmark
Tue 07/07/20 DFOK Park Race Series Local DFOK SEOA Greenwich Park Greenwich
Tue 07/07/20 Summer Series No 6 Local CLOK NEOA Kiplin Hall Northallerton SE273977
Wed 08/07/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hays Local OD WMOA Hartshill Hays Country Park Nuneaton SP317942
Wed 08/07/20 BOK Urban Series 11 Local BOK SWOA Trowbridge South Trowbridge
Wed 08/07/20 SBOC Summer League - 8 Local SBOC WOA Broughton Burrows Swansea SS415925
Wed 08/07/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 08/07/20 LOC Summer Evening Event Local LOC NWOA Stickle/Caw Duddon Bridge
Sat 11/07/20 SN Urban Event Regional SN SEOA Horsell village (Woking) Woking
Sat 11/07/20 Talkin Tarn Local BL NWOA Talkin Tarn, Brampton Brampton NY544591
Sat 11/07/20 NGOC League 7 Local NGOC SWOA Nine Wells Coleford
Sat 11/07/20 YHOA Sprint Champs Regional SYO YHOA South Sheffield Sheffield
Sat 11/07/20 Explore the Parks Gedling Country Park Local NOC EMOA Gedling Country Park, Arnold, Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 11/07/20 Informal and Summer Series Local WSX SWOA Boscombe Gardens, Chine and Seafront. Boscombe
Sat 11/07/20 Sutton Coldfield Community Games Activity COBOC WMOA Wyndley Athletics Track Sutton Coldfield
Sun 12/07/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Royal Hospital School Ipswich TM165353
Sun 12/07/20 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield City Sheffield SK348870
Sun 12/07/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Sale Fell Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth
Sun 12/07/20 OD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5 Regional OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Southam SP396519
Sun 12/07/20 DEVON Club Championships Local DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton
Sun 12/07/20 MV GLOSS Event Local MV SEOA Beddington Park tbc
Sun 12/07/20 MWOC local Local MWOC WOA Llynnoedd Teifi Pontrhydygroes SN773681
Sun 12/07/20 Llynnoed Teifi Local MWOC WOA Llynnoedd Teifi Pontrhydfendigaed SN785675
Sun 12/07/20 Sutton Coldfield Community Games Activity COBOC WMOA Wyndley Athletics Track Sutton Coldfield
Wed 15/07/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park Local OD WMOA Brueton Park Solihull SP162790
Wed 15/07/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 13 Local LEI EMOA Groby Urban Leicester SK518070
Wed 15/07/20 SBOC Summer League - 9 Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea SS505875
Wed 15/07/20 Cardiff Park Series 6 Local SWOC WOA Pontcanna Fields Cardiff ST165774
Thu 16/07/20 DEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town Park Local DEE NWOA Runcorn Town Park Runcorn
Sat 18/07/20 NWO Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA Highworth Highworth
Sat 18/07/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Mynydd y Gaer Bridgend SS968859
Sat 18/07/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT251708
Sat 18/07/20 POTOC park series 5 Local POTOC WMOA fenton park Stoke SJ896449
Sat 18/07/20 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA Golcar and Leymoor Huddersfield
Sat 18/07/20 Wolds Mini Mountain Marathon Local LOG EMOA Woodhall Spa
Sat 18/07/20 WIM/WSX Activate event + MTBO Local WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood
Sat 18/07/20 Foremark Reservoir Local DVO EMOA Foremark Reservoir Repton SK336241
Sun 19/07/20 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA Pontefract Pontefract
Sun 19/07/20 LOK GLOSS event Local LOK SEOA Ally Pally Ally Pally
Sun 19/07/20 A Day at the Races - the Cheltenham Racecourse Sprint Regional NGOC SWOA Cheltenham Racecourse Cheltenham
Sun 19/07/20 FVO Local event Local FVO SOA tbc tbc
Sun 19/07/20 Ipswich O - Event 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Holywells Park Ipswich TM176435
Mon 20/07/20 O-Ringen 20 - 25 July International Sweden
Tue 21/07/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 14 Local LEI EMOA Johns Lee Wood Leicester SK504105
Wed 22/07/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Rough Close Local OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry SP317942
Wed 22/07/20 SBOC Summer League - 10 Local SBOC WOA Ogof Ffynnon Ddu Swansea SN874160
Wed 22/07/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Thu 23/07/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Clearwell/Sling Coleford
Sat 25/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 1 National ERYRI WOA Gwrych Castle and Gopa Wood Abergele
Sun 26/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 2 (UKOL) National ERYRI WOA Llyn Trawsfynedd Trawsfynydd
Mon 27/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 3 National ERYRI WOA Llechweddgain Bronaber
Tue 28/07/20 Croeso 2020 Rest day/Fun event Local ERYRI WOA Menai Strait Menai Bridge
Wed 29/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 4 (UKOL) National ERYRI WOA Llyn Gwynant Beddgelert
Thu 30/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 5 National ERYRI WOA Llyn Dinas Beddgelert
Thu 30/07/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 15 Local LEI EMOA Fosse Meadows Country Park TBC Leicester SP489910
Fri 31/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 6 National ERYRI WOA Portmeirion Penrhyndeudraeth
Tue 04/08/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 16 Local LEI EMOA Melton Country Park Melton Mowbray SK756208
Wed 05/08/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Cawston Grange Local OD WMOA Cawston Grange, Rugby Rugby SP469735
Wed 05/08/20 WEE 9 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 05/08/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Penyard Ross-on-Wye
Wed 05/08/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 05/08/20 STAG Postbox 7 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 05/08/20 SBOC Club Night Activity SBOC WOA Swansea
Fri 07/08/20 World Masters Orienteering Championships 7 - 15 Aug International Slovakia
Sat 08/08/20 WIM/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA By The Way, Wimborne Wimborne
Sun 09/08/20 Milton Keynes Urban (and KO5) Regional SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes
Sun 09/08/20 potoc score and picnic Local POTOC WMOA biddulph grange country park Biddulph SJ893594
Wed 12/08/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Coundon Hall Park Local OD WMOA Coundon Park, Coventry Coventry SP312829
Wed 12/08/20 WEE 10 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 12/08/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 17 Local LEI EMOA Bennion Pools Leicester SK571091
Wed 12/08/20 STAG Postbox 8 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 12/08/20 SBOC Club Night Activity SBOC WOA Swansea
Sat 15/08/20 Faulds Brow Local BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Caldbeck Penrith NY303406
Sun 16/08/20 OD Daventry - West Midlands Urban League Event 5 (TBC) Regional OD WMOA Daventry Daventry
Sun 16/08/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
Sun 16/08/20 SWOC Summer Score Local SWOC WOA Blorenge Blaenavon
Sun 16/08/20 STAG Du'O' Team Sprint 2020 Local STAG SOA TBC TBC
Sun 16/08/20 Ipswich O - Event 4 Local SUFFOC EAOA Christchurch Park Ipswich TM161453
Wed 19/08/20 European Orienteering Championships & World Cup 19-23 Aug International Estonia
Wed 19/08/20 OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park Local OD WMOA War Memorial Park Coventry SP322772
Wed 19/08/20 WEE 11 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 19/08/20 NT Ilam Park Local DVO EMOA Ilam Park Ashbourne SK134509
Wed 19/08/20 ESOC Sprintelope Local ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 19/08/20 STAG Postbox 9 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 19/08/20 SBOC Club Night Activity SBOC WOA Swansea
Thu 20/08/20 LEI 2020 Summer League 18 & SL Presentations Local LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester SK571091
Sat 22/08/20 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) National INT SOA Tentsmuir North Scotland
Sat 22/08/20 NGOC League 8 Regional NGOC SWOA Sheepscombe Stroud
Sat 22/08/20 WIM Summer Picnic Event Local WIM SWOA Hyde Ringwood SU153127
Sun 23/08/20 Scottish Championships - Relays Regional ESOC SOA Tentsmuir South Scotland
Wed 26/08/20 OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University Local OD WMOA Warwick University Campus Coventry
Wed 26/08/20 WEE 12 Local LVO NIOA TBC
Wed 26/08/20 STAG Postbox 10 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 26/08/20 SBOC Club Night Activity SBOC WOA Swansea
Thu 27/08/20 BADO Evening Training Activity BADO SCOA Pamber Forest Tadley
Fri 28/08/20 White Rose Night Score Local EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Sat 29/08/20 White Rose Day 1 National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Sat 29/08/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Yellowcraig Dirleton NT516856
Sat 29/08/20 NI Colour Series 4 Regional NWOC NIOA Portstewart Strand Portstewart
Sat 29/08/20 Informal and Summer Series Local WSX SWOA Slades Farm Bournemouth SZ075943
Sat 29/08/20 White Rose Sprint Local EBOR YHOA Helmsley
Sun 30/08/20 White Rose Day 2 and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Sun 30/08/20 MV Urban Event National MV SEOA Leatherhead Leatherhead
Sun 30/08/20 Achtemarack Local INVOC SOA Achtemarack Drumnadrochit
Mon 31/08/20 White Rose Relays National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Wed 02/09/20 SBOC Urban Sprint 1 Local SBOC WOA West Cross Estate Swansea SS148893
Wed 02/09/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Gorsley Newent
Sat 05/09/20 Senior Home Internationals Relays National GRAMP SOA Scotland
Sat 05/09/20 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Stanborough Welwyn Garden City
Sat 05/09/20 WIM/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA Willow Walk, Wimborne Wimborne
Sun 06/09/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual National MAROC SOA Balfour Scotland NO558960
Sun 06/09/20 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National WCOC NWOA Hawes End Keswick
Sun 06/09/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
Sun 06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Local WAOC EAOA Ampthill Park Ampthill
Sun 06/09/20 Urban event Regional CLOK NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton NZ462193
Sun 06/09/20 QO Club Championships Local QO SWOA Long Run Taunton ST221248
Mon 07/09/20 WIM/WSX Monthly evening event Local WIM SWOA Avon Heath Country Park Ringwood
Wed 09/09/20 SBOC Urban Sprint 2 Local SBOC WOA Swansea Marina Swansea SS664293
Sat 12/09/20 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Conistone North Grassington SD978765
Sat 12/09/20 SLOW City of London Race (UKOL) National SLOW SEOA Rotherhithe London
Sat 12/09/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Incorporating ESOC Ultrasprint) Local ESOC SOA Dreghorn Edinburgh
Sat 12/09/20 NGOC League 9 Regional NGOC SWOA Blakeney Hill Lydney
Sat 12/09/20 National Stone Centre Local DVO EMOA National Stone Centre Wirksworth
Sun 13/09/20 Dales Weekend & YHOA Superleague National AIRE YHOA Conistone South Grassington SD978675
Sun 13/09/20 NOR Try O Regional NOR EAOA UEA Norwich TG190076
Sun 13/09/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional SWOC WOA Llangattock Crickhowell
Sun 13/09/20 The John Bennison Long O Local WRE WMOA Church Stretton Church Stretton SO451936
Sun 13/09/20 LOK - City Race Weekend (UKOL) National LOK SEOA Kings Cross London
Sun 13/09/20 Keyne-O 6 - Campbell Park Local SMOC EAOA MK9 4AD Milton Keynes
Sun 13/09/20 KFO SOSOL Regional KFO SOA Falkland Estate Auchtermuchty NO244075
Sun 13/09/20 SELOC Classic Local SELOC NWOA Haigh Country Park Wigan SD596082
Sun 13/09/20 DEVON League Event 1 Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest tbc Exeter
Sun 13/09/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Badbury Hill Faringdon SU261945
Sun 13/09/20 Autumn Trophy Training Day Activity LVO NIOA Slievenagore, Silent Valley Kilkeel
Wed 16/09/20 SBOC Maprun Event 1 Local SBOC WOA Llewellyn Park Swansea SS660957
Thu 17/09/20 BADO Evening Training Activity BADO SCOA tbc Whitchurch
Sat 19/09/20 Cumbrian Galloppen Angle Tarn Pikes Regional BL NWOA Angle Tarn Pikes, Patterdale Patterdale, Penrith NY398162
Sat 19/09/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Winton Hill Pencaitland NT437730
Sat 19/09/20 potoc training event Local POTOC WMOA cheddleton heath Leek
Sat 19/09/20 Skyline Scotland Urban/Sprint Race Local MA SOA Kinlochleven
Sat 19/09/20 Explore the Parks Arnot Hill Local NOC EMOA Arnot Hill Park, Arnold, Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 19/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 1 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Wycoller Country Park Colne SD926396
Sun 20/09/20 SYO National Event & YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Cowms Rocks Glossop
Sun 20/09/20 Weald Park Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood TQ573940
Sun 20/09/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Regional WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Forest Keswick
Sun 20/09/20 TBC - West Midlands League Event 6 Regional HOC WMOA TBC Bewdley
Sun 20/09/20 TAY South of Scotland Orienteering League Regional TAY SOA Perth
Sun 20/09/20 Forest League 1 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sun 20/09/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol ST556712
Sun 20/09/20 OROX Freshers Orienteering Event Local DEVON SWOA Exeter University Exeter
Sun 20/09/20 Craig Lan Las Local MWOC WOA Craig Lan Las Devil's Bridge SN755747
Tue 22/09/20 MV Try Orienteering Local MV SEOA Beddington Park tbc
Wed 23/09/20 SBOC Maprun Event 2 Local SBOC WOA Parc Howard Llanelli SN508012
Wed 23/09/20 Evening MAPRUN Local NGOC SWOA Springbank, Cheltenham Cheltenham
Sat 26/09/20 Wolf Weekend - Sprint - SOUL 8 Regional BASOC SOA Aviemore
Sat 26/09/20 Wolf Weekend - Middle Regional BASOC SOA Aviemore
Sat 26/09/20 Rosliston Forestry Centre Local DVO EMOA Rosliston Forestry Centre Swadlincote SK242174
Sat 26/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National BAOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 26/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Spring Wood Whalley SD742361
Sat 26/09/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Nunroyd Park Guiseley
Sun 27/09/20 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Rocks Harrogate SE355533
Sun 27/09/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Wolf Weekend - Classic National INVOC SOA Anagach Grantown-on-Spey
Sun 27/09/20 TVOC Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC Oxford
Sun 27/09/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Clifton NW Nottingham
Sun 27/09/20 SOS High Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Colchester
Sun 27/09/20 Dukes House Regional NATO NEOA Dukes House Hexham NY949630
Sun 27/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National BAOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 27/09/20 BOK Long-O? Local BOK SWOA Forest of Dean (TBC) Coleford SO620121
Wed 30/09/20 SBOC Maprun Event 3 Local SBOC WOA Cwmdonkin Park Swansea SS638932
Thu 01/10/20 World Cup Final 1 - 6 Oct International Italy
Fri 02/10/20 Cairngorms classic weekend Local MAROC SOA
Sat 03/10/20 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 03/10/20 October Odyssey day 1 National NN NEOA ??
Sat 03/10/20 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Godshill, New Forest Fordingbridge SU176149
Sat 03/10/20 WIM SEOUL Short Urban Regional WIM SWOA Fordingbridge, Hampshire Fordingbridge, Hampshire
Sat 03/10/20 NIOA Championships & VHI Regional FERMO NIOA Burren Enniskillen
Sat 03/10/20 OD Saturday Morning Event incl Tony Haw Score Local OD WMOA Pooley Country Park Tamworth SK258033
Sat 03/10/20 Cairngorms classic weekend Local MAROC SOA
Sat 03/10/20 HH Saturday League & Youth League Local HH SEOA Sherrards Park Wood Welwyn Garden City
Sat 03/10/20 PFO Autumn Series 3 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Witton Park Blackburn SD662269
Sun 04/10/20 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 04/10/20 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs National NN NEOA ??
Sun 04/10/20 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) National WIM SWOA Hampton Ridge, New Forest Fordingbridge SU176149
Sun 04/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Burbage Common Hinckley
Sun 04/10/20 Urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Huntingdon Huntingdon
Sun 04/10/20 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Troutal Fell Seathwaite
Sun 04/10/20 Cairngorms classic weekend Local MAROC SOA Braemar
Wed 07/10/20 SBOC Maprun Event 4 Local SBOC WOA Gnoll Country Park Neath SS767964
Sat 10/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Individual National SLOW SEOA Marchants Hill Haslemere
Sat 10/10/20 British Schools Score Championships National DVO EMOA Shipley Park Ilkeston SK432454
Sat 10/10/20 DEE Urban Week End Park Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Queen's Park Crewe Crewe
Sat 10/10/20 25manna International Sweden
Sat 10/10/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Figgate Park Edinburgh NT299736
Sat 10/10/20 NGOC League 10 Local NGOC SWOA Bixslade Coleford
Sat 10/10/20 DEE Urban Week End Night Sprint Regional DEE NWOA Rease Heath College Nantwich
Sat 10/10/20 Double Dumpling Day 1 Regional NOR EAOA Mousehold Heath Norwich
Sat 10/10/20 Explore the Parks Bramcote Local NOC EMOA Bramcote Park, Nottingham Nottingham
Sun 11/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Relays National SLOW SEOA Marchants Hill Haslemere
Sun 11/10/20 DEE Urban Week End Northwich Urban Race (UKUL) National DEE NWOA Northwich Town Centre Northwich
Sun 11/10/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 11/10/20 Double Dumpling Day 2 Regional NOR EAOA Norwich Urban Norwich
Sun 11/10/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Wilton and Lazenby Banks Middlesbrough NZ579196
Sun 11/10/20 Haywood Warren - West Midlands League Event 7 Regional WCH WMOA Stafford
Sun 11/10/20 Keyne-O 7 - Linford Wood Local SMOC EAOA Linford Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 11/10/20 BKO Regional Event Regional BKO SCOA Swinley Forest Bracknell
Sun 11/10/20 KERNO South West Orienteering League Regional KERNO SWOA tba
Sun 11/10/20 BOK Long-O Local BOK SWOA Forest of Dean (TBC) Coleford SO620121
Sun 11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Regional GRAMP SOA Crathes Banchory NO645907
Sun 11/10/20 SoSOL Local FVO SOA Plean Country Park Plean NS827868
Wed 14/10/20 SBOC Maprun Event 5 Local SBOC WOA Brynmill Park Swansea SS635925
Sat 17/10/20 SWOC League 8 Local SWOC WOA Draethen Cardiff
Sat 17/10/20 Local Event Local SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
Sat 17/10/20 potoc training event Local POTOC WMOA Downs banks Stone
Sat 17/10/20 Autumn Trophy 1 Local LVO NIOA Divis Mountain Belfast
Sat 17/10/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Bathampton Down Bath ST769655
Sun 18/10/20 CompassSport Cup Final Major OD WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Sun 18/10/20 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 18/10/20 GO Regional Event Regional GO SEOA Chobham North tba
Sun 18/10/20 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Aitken Woods Nelson SD832404
Wed 21/10/20 SBOC Maprun Event 6 Local SBOC WOA Morriston Park Swansea SS661982
Sat 24/10/20 Binsey Local BL NWOA Binsey Fell, Nr Bassenthwaite Keswick NY2063571
Sat 24/10/20 NI Colour Series 5 Regional FERMO NIOA TBC Enniskillen
Sat 24/10/20 NW Sprint Championship Local MDOC NWOA Macclesfield
Sat 24/10/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Sat 24/10/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol ST556712
Sat 24/10/20 KFO local event at Lochore Meadows and Harran Hill Local KFO SOA Lochore Meadows Country Park Lochgelly NT170962
Sun 25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham Regional HALO YHOA Immingham Immingham
Sun 25/10/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 National CLYDE SOA Scotland
Sun 25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote
Sun 25/10/20 Regional event and EAL - National Trust Stowe Regional SMOC EAOA National Trust Stowe Buckingham
Sun 25/10/20 South Beach Local NATO NEOA South Beach Blyth
Sun 25/10/20 MDOC Urban Knutsford Regional MDOC NWOA tba Knutsford
Sun 25/10/20 DEVON SW League/DEVON League Event 3/KERNO FL Regional DEVON SWOA Hound Tor Manaton
Sun 25/10/20 SBOC Winter League 1 Local SBOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Swansea SN733187
Sat 31/10/20 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) & (UKUL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury Cathedral Salisbury
Sat 31/10/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA North Berwick Law North Berwick NT552842
Sat 31/10/20 Autumn Trophy 2 Local LVO NIOA Loughall Country Park Armagh
Sat 31/10/20 Cervus Nox et Dies (incorporating 32nd Tinto Twin) Regional STAG SOA TBC TBC
Sat 31/10/20 Saturday Introductory Series Activity AIRE YHOA Midleton Woods Ilkley
Sun 01/11/20 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA New Forest Southampton
Sun 01/11/20 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Ogden
Sun 01/11/20 Belhus Woods event Regional HAVOC EAOA Belhus Woods Country Park Aveley, Essex TQ564825
Sun 01/11/20 Cervus Nox & Dies (Incorporating 32nd Tinto Twin & SoSOL?) Regional STAG SOA TBC TBC
Sun 01/11/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Woodhall Spa Horncastle
Wed 04/11/20 SBOC Night league 1 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Valley South Swansea SS616915
Sat 07/11/20 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Sat 07/11/20 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Staple Edge Cinderford
Sat 07/11/20 NI Colour Series 6 Regional LVO NIOA Tyrella Newcastle
Sat 07/11/20 HH Saturday League & Youth League Local HH SEOA Panshanger Hertford
Sat 07/11/20 KFO Local Event at Dunnikier Park Local KFO SOA Dunnikier Park Kirkcaldy NT277943
Sun 08/11/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Strensall Common York
Sun 08/11/20 BOK SW Regional League event Regional BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds (N&S) (TBC) Coleford SO621120
Sun 08/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Boundary Woods & Haywood Oaks Mansfield
Sun 08/11/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA Aylsham Aylsham TG175285
Sun 08/11/20 SE Championships and SE League National SN SEOA Hindhead Haslemere
Sun 08/11/20 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 2 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Sun 08/11/20 INVOC Cnoc a Bhreacaich Regional INVOC SOA Cnoc a Bhreacaich Dingwall NH527623
Sun 08/11/20 INT SoSOL Regional INT SOA Kinneil Wood Bo'Ness NS984805
Mon 09/11/20 Sarum Wessex NightO Local SARUM SWOA Salisbury Martin Down SU048186
Wed 11/11/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 14/11/20 Nunwick Hall (venue may change) Local BL NWOA Nunwick Hall, Great Salkeld Penrith NY551360
Sat 14/11/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Lauriston Castle Edinburgh NT203758
Sat 14/11/20 NGOC League 11 - middle distance Regional NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
Sat 14/11/20 British Schools Championships Training event Local HH SEOA Tolmers Scout Camp Cuffley
Sat 14/11/20 British Schools Championships SQE Local HH SEOA Great Wood, Northaw Cuffley
Sat 14/11/20 Explore the Parks Rushcliffe Local NOC EMOA Rushcliffe Country Park Nottingham
Sun 15/11/20 British Schools Orienteering Championships National HH SEOA Wormley Woods Hertfordshire
Sun 15/11/20 Tunstall Forest East Anglian League Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall Forest Woodbridge
Sun 15/11/20 YHOA Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Morley Morley
Sun 15/11/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 National SOLWAY SOA Dalbeattie Forest Dalbeattie NS836600
Sun 15/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Hardwick Park Chesterfield SK463637
Sun 15/11/20 CHIG SWELL and Regional event Regional CHIG SEOA Broxbourne Woods Hoddesden
Sun 15/11/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional MWOC WOA Nash Woods North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 15/11/20 Prudhoe Local NATO NEOA Prudhoe Prudhoe
Sun 15/11/20 TBC - West Midlands League Event 8 Regional HOC WMOA TBC Great Malvern
Sun 15/11/20 SBOC Winter League 2 and Welsh League Local SBOC WOA Margam Forest North Port Talbot SS818894
Sun 15/11/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?West Woods Marlborough SU153663
Sun 15/11/20 SCOLxx and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Chawton Park Woods Alton SU671361
Wed 18/11/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 21/11/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court Bristol ST634766
Sat 21/11/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court Bristol ST634766
Sun 22/11/20 SLOW South East League event National SLOW SEOA Wimbledon Common Wimbledon
Sun 22/11/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Big Moor Bamford SK254754
Sun 22/11/20 EM Championships 2020 National LEI EMOA Hanging Hill, Boothorpe and Pick Triangle Leicester SK309161
Sun 22/11/20 North East Score Champs Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton SE502571
Sun 22/11/20 Parkhall - West Midlands League Event 9 & West Midlands Champs TBC Regional POTOC WMOA longton
Sun 22/11/20 SCOLxx and TVOC Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC Oxford
Sun 22/11/20 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 22/11/20 DEVON League Event 4 Local DEVON SWOA Mutter's Moor and Peak Hill tbc Sidmouth
Wed 25/11/20 SBOC Night league 2 Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli SN408000
Sat 28/11/20 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE344571
Sat 28/11/20 SE Night Champs Regional SO SEOA tbc E Grinstead
Sat 28/11/20 Local Event at Townhill Woods Local KFO SOA Townhill Woods Dunfermline NT104897
Sun 29/11/20 Southern Championships (UKOL) - permission pending National BKO SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU851520
Sun 29/11/20 SOS Pods Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Tiptree
Sun 29/11/20 SWOC League 9 Local SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth S0462146
Sun 29/11/20 Nesscliffe & The Cliffe - West Midlands League Event 10 Regional WRE WMOA Nesscliffe & The Cliffe Shrewsbury SO441919
Sun 29/11/20 ELO East of Scotland Championships Regional ELO SOA Vogrie Country Park Gorebridge NT376632
Sun 29/11/20 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Blawith Fell Torver
Sun 29/11/20 Indoor Event tbc Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 29/11/20 TBC Local NN NEOA TBC
Sun 29/11/20 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA tbc E Grinstead
Wed 02/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 05/12/20 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 05/12/20 NWNL Hurstwood South Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sat 05/12/20 Carlisle Urban Regional BL NWOA Carlisle Carlisle NY401565
Sat 05/12/20 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Painswick Beacon Stroud
Sat 05/12/20 HH Saturday League & Youth League Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley Stevenage
Sun 06/12/20 GO SE League Event National GO SEOA Lynchmere Hindhead
Sun 06/12/20 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 OD Brandon Wood - West Midlands League Event 11 & OD Club Champs (TBC) Regional OD WMOA Brandon Wood Coventry
Sun 06/12/20 NOR East Anglian League event Regional NOR EAOA Lynford Thetford TL817930
Sun 06/12/20 PFO Hurstwood South Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sun 06/12/20 Sarum South West Orienteering League Regional SARUM SWOA Cannimore Warminster
Sun 06/12/20 Evanton Local INVOC SOA Evanton Woods Evanton
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Wed 09/12/20 SBOC Night league 3 Local SBOC WOA Llanmadoc Hill Swansea SS431924
Sat 12/12/20 NGOC League 12 Regional NGOC SWOA Symonds Yat Coleford
Sun 13/12/20 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Esholt Woods Guiseley
Sun 13/12/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester
Sun 13/12/20 Mildenhall North Regional Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall
Sun 13/12/20 WCH CC Event Shoal Hill Local WCH WMOA Cannock
Sun 13/12/20 WIM South West Orienteering League Regional WIM SWOA Gore Heath, Wareham Wareham SY923909
Sun 13/12/20 South East Families and Veterans Regional MV SEOA Netley & Effingham Dorking
Sun 13/12/20 Tayside Xmas Score 2020 Local TAY SOA Perth
Sun 13/12/20 Xmas Urban Local MWOC WOA Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth SN597816
Wed 16/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 19/12/20 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
Sat 19/12/20 SO Brighton City Race Regional SO SEOA tbc Brighton
Sat 19/12/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA East Harptree Woods East Hartptree ST558542
Sun 20/12/20 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Newmillerdam Wakefield
Sun 20/12/20 Wrekin Club Champs - Concord College Local WRE WMOA Concord College Shrewsbury SJ534020
Sun 20/12/20 Plessey Festive Frolics Local NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Bedlington
Sun 20/12/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Walesby Forest Ollerton
Sun 20/12/20 SBOC Winter League 3 and Xmas social Local SBOC WOA TBC Swansea
Wed 23/12/20 SBOC Club Run Activity SBOC WOA Rec. car park at Bottom of Brynmill Lane Swansea
Sat 26/12/20 NN Boxing Day Charity Score 2020 Local NN NEOA TBC
Sun 27/12/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York University York
Sun 27/12/20 Bolam Hogmaney Hooey Local NATO NEOA Bolam Woods Ponteland
Sun 27/12/20 SO Xmas Score Local SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 27/12/20 DEVON Christmas Novelty Event Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest tbc Exeter
Mon 28/12/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Levenhall Links Musselburgh NT348734
Mon 28/12/20 OD Christmas Score Event Local OD WMOA Nuneaton TBC
Fri 01/01/21 New Years Day Score Event Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Telford
Fri 01/01/21 New Year's Day Score Local NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford
Fri 01/01/21 New Year's Day Score Local SARUM SWOA Farleigh School?? Andover
Sun 03/01/21 BAOC Bateson Memorial O Event Local BAOC WOA Caerwent Chepstow ST466910
Sun 03/01/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 03/01/21 West Harling Heath Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Diss TL966837
Sun 03/01/21 Melbourne Urban Local DVO EMOA Melbourne Melbourne
Sun 10/01/21 CHIG Mitre SE League Event National CHIG SEOA Epping North Epping
Sun 10/01/21 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Buck Wood Bradford
Sun 10/01/21 NWO South West Orienteering League Regional NWO SWOA ?Savernake Marlborough SU211663
Sat 16/01/21 YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sat 16/01/21 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol ST559733
Sat 16/01/21 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Leigh Woods Bristol ST559733
Sat 16/01/21 NWNL Night Event Local LOC NWOA Haverthwaite TBC Haverthwaite
Sun 17/01/21 DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Westerham Westerham
Sun 17/01/21 WIM Regional Local WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood
Sun 17/01/21 Wyre Forest - WML (tbc) Local HOC WMOA Bewdley
Sun 17/01/21 DEVON League Event 5 Local DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common South tbc Woodbury
Sun 24/01/21 SAX SE League National SAX SEOA Hindleap Forest Row
Sun 24/01/21 The Robin Hood Trophy National NOC EMOA Clumber Park Worksop
Sun 24/01/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sat 30/01/21 YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Hirst Wood Bradford
Sun 31/01/21 Middle Distance Thurstaston Common National Event and YBT heat National DEE NWOA Thurstaston Common Hoylake SJ246858
Sun 31/01/21 Regional Event - SW Orienteering League Regional NGOC SWOA Soudley Ponds Cinderford SO662116
Sun 31/01/21 Hartswood SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hartswood Brentwood TQ606929
Sat 06/02/21 GO SE League Event & SE Middle Champs National GO SEOA Redlands Dorking
Sat 06/02/21 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield SK285795
Sat 06/02/21 Western Night League Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sat 06/02/21 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sun 07/02/21 Southern Championships Major MV SEOA Ashdown South Crowborough
Sun 07/02/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Blacka Moor Sheffield SK285795
Sun 07/02/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 07/02/21 DEVON League Event 6 Local DEVON SWOA Holne Moor tbc Buckfastleigh
Sat 13/02/21 Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon
Sat 13/02/21 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Local SARUM SWOA SOC area Salisbury
Sat 13/02/21 Bridgwater Urban Race Regional QO SWOA Bridgwater Bridgwater
Sun 14/02/21 East Anglian Championships National WAOC EAOA Thetford Warren/Risbeth Warren Thetford
Sun 14/02/21 LOK SE League event National LOK SEOA Leith Hill tba
Sun 14/02/21 SW League Regional QO SWOA Ramscombe Bridgwater
Sat 20/02/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham SO989271
Sun 21/02/21 Mike Nelson BOK Trot National BOK SWOA Cranham/Cooper's Hill Gloucester SO899127
Sun 21/02/21 HH SE League Event National HH SEOA Ashridge Berkhampstead
Sun 21/02/21 Regional Middle Distance Event Regional CLARO YHOA Dob Park Otley
Sat 27/02/21 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Brackenbury Ditches Wotten-under-Edge ST743950
Sun 28/02/21 SROC National event National SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Scar Kendal
Sun 28/02/21 Interland International Belgium Belgium
Sun 28/02/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 28/02/21 EM Championships 2021 National DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Darley Dale
Sun 28/02/21 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SWOC WOA Cwm Dare/Llantrisant/Margam Forest North (TBC) Aberdare/Llantrisant/Margam (TBC)
Sun 28/02/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 28/02/21 DEVON League Event 8 Local DEVON SWOA Plym Woods NT tbc Plympton
Sun 28/02/21 SOS Hockley Wood Regional SOS EAOA Hockley
Sat 06/03/21 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) National EAOA Salcey Forest Northampton
Sun 07/03/21 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major EAOA Rushmere Leighton Buzzard
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SWOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA TBC
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National WMOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National LEI EMOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National MDOC NWOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sat 20/03/21 Northern Championships and BUCS National SYO YHOA Wharncliffe Woods Sheffield
Sun 21/03/21 SYO National Event and BUCS relay National SYO YHOA Canklow Rotherham
Sun 21/03/21 Sarum Saunter Regional SARUM SWOA Great Ridge West TBC Salisbury
Sat 27/03/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sat 27/03/21 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Calne SU047693
Sun 28/03/21 Acorn National CLOK NEOA TBC
Sun 28/03/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Qualifier Inc WML - Bentley Wood (TBC) Local OD WMOA Bentley Woods Atherstone SP291966
Sun 28/03/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 28/03/21 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA Angmering Park tbc
Sun 28/03/21 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Pen Hill Wells ST568488
Sun 28/03/21 SCOLxx and BADO League Event Regional BADO SCOA Blackwood Basingstoke SU536419
Fri 02/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SWOA Plymouth Hoe South West
Sat 03/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major SWOA Hayle Towans South West
Sun 04/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SWOA Penhale Sands South West
Mon 05/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SWOA Towans South West
Sun 11/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Stoke Rochford Grantham
Sun 11/04/21 Wessex South West Orienteering League Regional WSX SWOA Rushmore Estate Tollard Royal
Sat 17/04/21 YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Harrogate Harrogate
Sat 17/04/21 Lakeland Weekend Regional LOC NWOA Holme Fell (TBC) South Lakes
Sun 18/04/21 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SBOC WOA South Wales
Sun 18/04/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Heat Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 18/04/21 QO Forest League Local QO SWOA Taunton
Sun 18/04/21 SOS Danbury Common Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sun 18/04/21 Lakeland Weekend Regional LOC NWOA Great Intake (TBC) South Lakes
Sat 24/04/21 Ancient Wiltshire weekend Local SARUM SWOA Amesbury South Amesbury
Sun 25/04/21 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend Local NWO SWOA TBC Marlborough
Sun 25/04/21 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 25/04/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 25/04/21 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Bath Spa University Bath ST697643
Sun 25/04/21 DEVON League Event 9 Local DEVON SWOA Kilerton NT tbc Cullompton
Sat 01/05/21 Tio Mila 1-2 May International Sweden
Sun 02/05/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Wombwell Barnsley SE367028
Sat 08/05/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Whinlatter Keswick
Sun 09/05/21 British Relay Championships Major NWOA Knipe Scar Penrith
Sat 15/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - Middle Distance Local SO SEOA tbc haywards Heath
Sat 15/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - Short Urban (evening) Local SO SEOA tbc haywards Heath
Sun 16/05/21 BOK Regional Event Regional BOK SWOA Wavering Down Winscombe ST421571
Sun 16/05/21 Colchester Urban National SOS EAOA Colchester
Sun 16/05/21 Sunny Sussex Weekend - National Event National SO SEOA Old House Warren Crawley
Sun 16/05/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA Danefield and the Chevin Otley
Sat 22/05/21 World Masters Orienteering Championships 22-29 May International Japan
Sat 22/05/21 MDOC Urban weekend Regional MDOC NWOA Sale, Manchester Manchester
Sun 23/05/21 MDOC Urban weekend National MDOC NWOA Manchester City Manchester
Sun 23/05/21 Hadleigh Park SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Essex TQ802869
Sat 29/05/21 Scottish Championships - Individual National SOA Scotland
Sat 29/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 1 National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Sun 30/05/21 Scottish Championships - Relays Regional SOA Scotland
Sun 30/05/21 SINS Day 2 and Midlands Champs Major WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Mon 31/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 3 National HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Mon 31/05/21 York City Race and YHOA Urban League Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Sat 05/06/21 BOK Blast Day 1 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol? Bristol
Sun 06/06/21 BOK Blast Day 2 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol Bristol
Sun 06/06/21 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Lindley Moor Harrogate
Sat 12/06/21 Coventry Weekend Urban Event (Rugby provisional) National OD WMOA Rugby
Sat 12/06/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 13/06/21 Coventry Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) National OD WMOA Coventry City Coventry
Sun 13/06/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 13/06/21 DEVON Club Championships Local DEVON SWOA Knightshayes NT tbc Tiverton
Sun 13/06/21 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA TBC Swindon
Sun 13/06/21 SOS The Broaks Regional SOS EAOA Gosfield
Sat 19/06/21 Jukola Relay 19-20 June International Finland
Sat 19/06/21 British Sprint Relay Championships National YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 20/06/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major AIRE YHOA Leeds University Leeds
Fri 25/06/21 European Youth Orienteering Championships 25-27 Jun International Lithuania
Sat 26/06/21 Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Local BOK SWOA Dyrham Park Chippenham ST748757
Sun 27/06/21 Harvester Relays??? National ???
Sun 27/06/21 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 03/07/21 YHOA Urban League date option 2 Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough
Sun 04/07/21 World Orienteering Championships 4-8 Jul International Czech Republic
Sun 11/07/21 Junior World Orienteering Championships 11-18 July International Portugal
Sun 11/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Thu 15/07/21 World Games 15-25 July International Birmingham, USA
Sat 17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 17/07/21 NWO Urban Event Local NWO SWOA TBC Calne
Sun 18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 24/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Penines
Sun 25/07/21 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Penines
Mon 26/07/21 O-Ringen 26-31 July International Sweden
Sun 01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days Day 1 National SOA Fort William
Mon 23/08/21 European Orienteering Championships & World Cup 23-29 Aug International Russia
Sat 28/08/21 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 29/08/21 White Rose National EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sun 29/08/21 National Urban Event National MV SEOA Horsell Horsell
Mon 30/08/21 White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Pickering
Sat 04/09/21 Senior Home Internationals Individual National NWOC NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Silsden Silsden
Sat 04/09/21 City Of London Race National SLOW SEOA Kings College London
Sun 05/09/21 Senior Home Internationals Relays National NWOC NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 05/09/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA Malham Moor Skipton
Sat 11/09/21 Hot Pot Burnley Urban Local PFO NWOA Burnley Burnley
Sat 11/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 12/09/21 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 12/09/21 Hot Pot Pendle Hill Regional PFO NWOA Pendle Hill Burnley SD822402
Sun 12/09/21 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Timble Harrogate
Sun 12/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 12/09/21 2021 Welsh League Race Regional SWOC WOA Llangynidr Abergavenny
Sat 18/09/21 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 National DEVON SWOA Golden Dagger tbc Chagford
Sun 19/09/21 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 National DEVON SWOA Hay Tor tbc Ilsington
Sun 19/09/21 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Treeton (new area possible) Sheffield
Sun 19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sun 19/09/21 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Roanhead TBC Millom
Sat 25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 26/09/21 Epping SW EAL Regional HAVOC EAOA Epping Forest SW Chingford TQ393950
Sat 02/10/21 National Urban/Sprint Event National DEE NWOA tbc
Sat 02/10/21 King's Forest - North Stow Regional SUFFOC EAOA King's Forest - North Stow Bury St Edmunds TL826735
Sun 03/10/21 National Event National DEE NWOA tbc
Sun 03/10/21 Bury St Edmunds Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds TL856643
Sat 09/10/21 25manna International Sweden
Sat 09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual National ERYRI WOA Wales
Sat 09/10/21 British Schools Score Championships National EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sat 09/10/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Warren (TBC) Newborough, Anglesey
Sun 10/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Relays National ERYRI WOA Wales
Sun 10/10/21 National Urban Event National SAX SEOA Whitstable Whitstable
Sun 10/10/21 2021 Welsh League Event Regional ERYRI WOA Aberffraw (TBC) Anglesey
Sun 17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final Major DVO EMOA Chesterfield
Sat 23/10/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sat 23/10/21 Euro City Race Weekend National NATO NEOA Newcastle Newcastle NZ260641
Sun 24/10/21 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 24/10/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA TBC
Sun 24/10/21 GO Urban Event Regional GO SEOA Guildford Guildford
Sun 24/10/21 Euro City Race Weekend National NATO NEOA Newcastle Newcastle NZ260641
Sat 30/10/21 MDOC Twin Peak Day1 Regional MDOC NWOA tba tba
Sun 31/10/21 MDOC Twin Peak Day 2 Regional MDOC NWOA tba tba
Sun 31/10/21 HH Jack of Herts Regional HH SEOA Ashridge S&E Berkhampstead
Sat 06/11/21 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SCOA South Central
Sun 07/11/21 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SCOA South Central
Sun 07/11/21 November Classic National SOC SCOA South Central
Sun 07/11/21 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Regional SOS EAOA Earls Colne
Sun 14/11/21 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Roundhay Park Leeds
Sun 14/11/21 National Event National SN SEOA Long Valley Fleet
Sun 14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy Local SROC NWOA Farleton Knott Burton in Kendal
Sat 20/11/21 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate
Sun 21/11/21 SYO National Event National SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley
Sun 21/11/21 National Event National SLOW SEOA Leith Hill Place Dorking
Sun 21/11/21 BOK Regional Event (TBC) Local BOK SWOA Forest of Dean (TBC) Coleford SO620121
Sun 28/11/21 British Schools Orienteering Championships National BL NWOA Lowther Park Penrith
Sun 28/11/21 Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Great Tower TBC Newby Bridge
Sun 28/11/21 Bedfords Park SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Badfords Park Romford/Havering-Atte-Bower TQ520924
Sat 04/12/21 NWNL Hurstwood North Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sat 04/12/21 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 05/12/21 PFO Hurstwood North Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sun 05/12/21 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 05/12/21 National Event National CHIG SEOA Epping NW Waltham Abbey
Sun 05/12/21 Daisy's Wood Regional SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM344502
Sun 12/12/21 South East Families and Veterans Regional MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sat 18/12/21 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 19/12/21 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Tue 28/12/21 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York
Sun 30/01/22 Midlands Championships National NOC EMOA Nottingham
Sun 13/02/22 MV SE League Event National MV SEOA South Ashdown tbc
Sun 20/02/22 SLOW SE League Event (to be Level B) Regional SLOW SEOA Leith Hill Place tbc
Sun 06/03/22 Welsh Championships (probably combining with VHI 01/10/22) National WOA Wales
Sun 13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat National Everywhere??
Sun 03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Major NATO NEOA Newcastle
Fri 15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA University of Swansea &Singleton Park (TBC) Swansea
Sat 16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Kenfig (TBC) Port Talbot
Sun 17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SBOC WOA Kenfig (TBC) Port Talbot
Mon 18/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SWOC WOA Caerwent (TBC) South Wales
Sat 30/04/22 British Orienteering Championships and Southern Championships (UKOL) Major DEVON SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sun 01/05/22 British Relay Championships Major BOK SWOA Braunton Burrows Barnstaple
Sat 07/05/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 07/05/22 Tio Mila 7-8 May 2022 International Sweden
Sun 08/05/22 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 28/05/22 Scottish Championships National SOA Scotland
Sun 29/05/22 Scottish Relay Championships National SOA Scotland
Sat 18/06/22 Birmingham University Sprint (Provisional) Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 26/06/22 World Masters Orienteering Championships 26 Jun - 3 July International Italy
Sun 26/06/22 Harvester Relays ??? National ???
Sun 03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National ???
Fri 15/07/22 World Orienteering Championships 15-19 July International Edinburgh, Scotland
Fri 15/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Fri 15/07/22 Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 16/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Sat 16/07/22 Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sun 17/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Sun 17/07/22 Sprint Weekend Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Mon 18/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Tue 19/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Tue 19/07/22 Junior World Orienteering Championships 19-27 July International Romania
Mon 25/07/22 O-Ringen 25-30 Jul International Sweden
Sat 10/09/22 Senior Home Internationals Individual National SEOA South East
Sun 11/09/22 Senior Home Internationals Relays National SEOA South East
Sun 11/09/22 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National ???
Sat 17/09/22 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Langstrothdale Chase Skipton
Sun 18/09/22 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Attermire Settle
Sat 24/09/22 National Event National SYO YHOA Ecclesall Sheffield
Sat 24/09/22 Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 25/09/22 Junior Inter Regional Championships National LVO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Champs (TBC instead of 06/03/22) National MWOC WOA Foel Goch (TBC) Aberystwyth
Sun 02/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National MWOC WOA Ynys Las (TBC) Borth
Sat 08/10/22 25manna International Sweden
Sat 08/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Individual National SOA Scotland
Sat 08/10/22 British Schools Score Championships National ???
Sun 09/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Relays National SOA Scotland
Sun 16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Major FVO SOA Ebinburgh
Sun 20/11/22 British Schools Orienteering Championships National SYO YHOA Graves Park Sheffield
Sun 11/12/22 MV SE Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA Netley & Effingham Dorking
Sun 02/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 12/11/23 CompassSort Cup Final Major BOK SWOA TBC Coleford?