Level
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Wed 17/07/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Whinfield Park Local OD WMOA Whinfield Park Rugby SP527746
Wed 17/07/19 SBOC - Summer League 10 Local SBOC WOA Graig fawr Swansea
Wed 17/07/19 Aire Summer Sprint League Local AIRE YHOA Weetwood Leeds SE271382
Wed 17/07/19 ESOC Sprintelope 13 Local ESOC SOA Morningside & Royal Edinburgh Hospital Grounds Edinburgh
Wed 17/07/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Dunnottar Local GRAMP SOA Dunnottar Stonehaven NO863843
Wed 17/07/19 Cardiff Park Series 6 Local SWOC WOA Porthkerry Country Park Barry ST099672
Wed 17/07/19 BOK Urban Series 10 Local BOK SWOA Paulton Midsomer Norton ST654561
Wed 17/07/19 Lincolnshire Urban League 4 - Willows and Freshney Local HALO YHOA Willows and Freshney Grimsby
Wed 17/07/19 TVOC Summer Series Local TVOC SCOA Captains Wood Chesham
Wed 17/07/19 Street 'O' Activity NOC EMOA The Vale Public House, Arnold Nottingham
Wed 17/07/19 Bassetlaw District Orienteers Club Night Activity NOC EMOA Ordsall, near Retford Retford
Thu 18/07/19 LEI Summer League 12 Local LEI EMOA Ashby Urban Ashby de la Zouch SK355160
Thu 18/07/19 Summer Evening Event - Allerton Towers Park Local DEE NWOA Allerton tower and Clarke Gardens Liverpool SJ416860
Thu 18/07/19 Summer series 11 Local WCOC NWOA Leaps Beck Cleator Moor
Thu 18/07/19 Summer Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA Wotton-under-Edge Wotton-under-Edge
Thu 18/07/19 Aberystwyth Castle Grounds Local MWOC WOA Aberystwyth
Thu 18/07/19 SMOC Club Night - technical training Activity SMOC EAOA Woburn Road car park, A5130, South of Woburn Sands Milton Keynes
Thu 18/07/19 Coaching Series 6 Activity MWOC WOA Aberystwyth Castle Grounds Aberystwyth
Sat 20/07/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT258706
Sat 20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint Regional EPOC YHOA Mytholmroyd Mytholmroyd
Sat 20/07/19 park series 4 Local POTOC WMOA Biddulph grange country park Biddulph SJ893594
Sat 20/07/19 Foremark Reservoir Local DVO EMOA Foremark Reservoir Ticknall SK336248
Sat 20/07/19 Royal Victoria Country Park Local Event and Summer Picnic Local SOC SCOA Royal Victoria Country Park Netley SU464076
Sat 20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Local TVOC SCOA Hodgemoor Wood Beaconsfield SU962940
Sat 20/07/19 SEE Barr Beacon - HOC SEE League Local HOC WMOA Barr Beacon Nature Reserve Barr Beacon SP060976
Sat 20/07/19 BKO Summer Parks Challenge 2 (Jennetts Park) Local BKO SCOA Jennetts Park Bracknell SU847680
Sat 20/07/19 Beginner's Event Activity WCH WMOA Birches Valley Forestry Commission Centre Rugeley
Sun 21/07/19 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA Hebden Bridge Hebden Bridge
Sun 21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban Regional SOS EAOA Maldon Town & Prom Park Maldon, Essex TL860064
Sun 21/07/19 Keyne-O, Willen Local SMOC EAOA Peace Pagoda Car Park, Willen Milton Keynes
Sun 21/07/19 MV GLOSS Event Local MV SEOA Nonsuch Park tbc
Sun 21/07/19 Wessex Hardy Relay Local WSX SWOA Holton Lee Poole SY961913
Sun 21/07/19 Lodmoors Country Park opening of permanent course Activity WIM SWOA Lodmoor Country Park, Greenhill Road, Weymouth, DT4 7SX Weymouth
Tue 23/07/19 O-Ringen 23-27 Jul International Sweden
Tue 23/07/19 MV Summer Series Local MV SEOA Nork Park Cheam
Tue 23/07/19 LEI Summer League 13 Local LEI EMOA Evington Park and Arboretum Leicester SK628021
Tue 23/07/19 Wrekin Summer Series 11 Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Telford
Tue 23/07/19 TVOC Summer Series Local TVOC SCOA Waddesdon Manor Aylesbury
Tue 23/07/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA Westminster Lodge Leisure Centre car park, St Albans AL1 2DJ St Albans (W)
Tue 23/07/19 BOK Tuesday Training - Summer Scenic run Activity BOK SWOA Public Car Park - After run pub is Beaufort Arms Hawkesbury Upton
Tue 23/07/19 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Sport BU, Bournemouth University Bournemouth
Tue 23/07/19 Warninglid Trail Run Activity SO SEOA The Street Warninglid
Tue 23/07/19 NWO MapRun Trial Activity NWO SWOA West Swindon District Centre Swindon
Tue 23/07/19 BASOC Tuesday training Alvie Estate Activity BASOC SOA Alvie Estate Kincraig
Wed 24/07/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Oversley Wood Local OD WMOA Oversley Wood Alcester SP109567
Wed 24/07/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye Local GRAMP SOA Glen Dye Banchory NO645907
Wed 24/07/19 INT SprINTelope 14 Local INT SOA Liberton Edinburgh
Wed 24/07/19 Lincs Urban League Local LOG EMOA Lincoln Uni Lincoln SK969711
Wed 24/07/19 SOS Summer Series No4 Local SOS EAOA Three Horseshoes, Fordham Colchester
Wed 24/07/19 Summer LOP - Seaton Sluice Local NATO NEOA Seaton Sluice Seaton Sluice
Wed 24/07/19 Attingham Sunny Summer Wednesdays 1 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( NT) Shrewsbury
Thu 25/07/19 Summer series 12 Local WCOC NWOA Owsen & Burnbanks Cockermouth
Thu 25/07/19 SEE Red House Park - HOC SEE League Local HOC WMOA Red House Park Great Barr SP04094
Sat 27/07/19 park series 5 Local POTOC WMOA festival park Hanley SJ870482
Sat 27/07/19 6 Day Warm Up Session Activity TAY SOA Morrison Academy Crieff
Sun 28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) National MAROC SOA Auchingarrich Comrie NN794197
Mon 29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 National ECKO SOA Edinchip Lochearnhead NN589237
Tue 30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 National ESOC SOA Dundurn & Cnoc a' Mhadaidh St.Fillans NN702236
Tue 30/07/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA The Quadrant car park, Marshalswick, AL4 9RB St Albans (NE)
Tue 30/07/19 Tuesday Hill Reps Activity WSX SWOA Sport BU, Bournemouth University Bournemouth
Wed 31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Regional MA SOA Macrosty Park, Crieff Crieff NN858221
Wed 31/07/19 LEI Summer League 14 Local LEI EMOA Memorial Park Shepshed SK477195
Wed 31/07/19 Lincolnshire Urban League 6 - Louth Local HALO YHOA Louth Centre Louth
Wed 31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Trail-O Local ESOC SOA Drummond Castle Crieff
Wed 31/07/19 Summer activity evening 4 Activity DFOK SEOA 331 Shooters Hill Welling
Thu 01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 National CLYDE SOA Culteuchar & Dron Forgandenny NO085176
Thu 01/08/19 Summer series 13 Local WCOC NWOA Darling How Cockermouth
Thu 01/08/19 Taunton Athletic Club Star Track Activity QO SWOA Castle School Taunton
Fri 02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 National TAY SOA Craig a'Barns Dunkeld NO006468
Sat 03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) National GRAMP SOA Grandtully Grandtully NN925528
Sat 03/08/19 Wolds' Mini-Mountain Marathon Local LOG EMOA Massingberd Arms Horncastle TF369754
Sat 03/08/19 Wim/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Ringwood
Sun 04/08/19 ELM O Activity SUFFOC EAOA Cornhill Ipswich
Tue 06/08/19 Wrekin Summer Series 12 Local WRE WMOA Haughmond Hill Shrewsbury SJ544147
Tue 06/08/19 NWO Summer Street O Series Local NWO SWOA Old Town Swindon SU148830
Tue 06/08/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA East Lane car park, Wheathampstead, AL4 8BP Wheathampstead
Tue 06/08/19 BASOC Tuesday training Laggan Activity BASOC SOA Laggan Wolftrax Laggan
Wed 07/08/19 WEE 9 Local LVO NIOA Grove Park Belfast
Wed 07/08/19 OD Summer Evening Event - War Memorial Park Local OD WMOA War Memorial Park Coventry SP322772
Wed 07/08/19 ESOC Sprintelope 16 Local ESOC SOA Bruntsfield & Fountainbridge Edinburgh
Wed 07/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Perwinnes Moss Local GRAMP SOA Perwinnes Moss Aberdeen NJ935115
Wed 07/08/19 Summer LOP - Ponteland Local NATO NEOA Ponteland Ponteland
Wed 07/08/19 FVO Sprint Cowie Local FVO SOA Cowie Cowie NS834889
Wed 07/08/19 Attingham Sunny Summer Wednesdays 2 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( NT) Shrewsbury
Wed 07/08/19 STAG Postbox O - No.7 Activity STAG SOA Shawlands & Langside Glasgow
Thu 08/08/19 LEI Summer League 15 Local LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods Whitwick SK436167
Thu 08/08/19 Summer series 14 Local WCOC NWOA Southerndale Keswick
Thu 08/08/19 Summer Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA Cirencester Cirencester
Thu 08/08/19 Summer Series 2 Local SAX SEOA Perry Wood Faversham
Thu 08/08/19 Evening urban event Local SYO YHOA Ponderosa Sheffield SK339878
Sat 10/08/19 Swadlincote Woodlands Local DVO EMOA Swadlincote Woodlands Swadlincote SK305193
Sat 10/08/19 Summer Series Event Local WSX SWOA Slades Farm Bournemouth SZ075945
Sat 10/08/19 BKO Summer Parks Challenge 3 (Ashenbury Park) Local BKO SCOA Ashenbury Park Woodley SU772740
Sat 10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Local TVOC SCOA Headington Hill Park and Oxford Brookes Campus Oxford SP533065
Sat 10/08/19 Park-O Activity SUFFOC EAOA Hardwick Heath Bury St Edmunds
Sat 10/08/19 Saturday Park Club - 4 Activity NWO SWOA Lydiard Park Swindon
Sat 10/08/19 O-on-an-App Activity MDOC NWOA Reddish Vale Visitor centre Reddish
Sun 11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Regional SMOC EAOA Buckingham Buckingham SP698340
Sun 11/08/19 Summer series 6 Local KERNO SWOA Wadebridge Wadebridge
Sun 11/08/19 OD Photo O - Rugby Activity OD WMOA Rugby Rugby
Mon 12/08/19 World Orienteering Championships 12-17 Aug World Cup Round 2 International Norway
Tue 13/08/19 LEI Summer League 16 Local LEI EMOA Markfield Leicester SK485105
Tue 13/08/19 Wim/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA Bytheway Fields, Leigh Road, Wimborne BH21 2BL Wimborne
Tue 13/08/19 Wrekin Summer Series 12A Local WRE WMOA Cardingmill Valley Church Stretton SO442945
Tue 13/08/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA Lydekker Park, Sun Lane, Harpenden, AL5 2UQ Harpenden (E)
Wed 14/08/19 WEE 10 Local LVO NIOA Bangor Castle Bangor
Wed 14/08/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt Local OD WMOA Itchington Holt Harbury SP374588
Wed 14/08/19 SBOC - Summer Sprint Event 1 Local SBOC WOA Swansea University Swansea
Wed 14/08/19 London Park Race Series - Race 8 Local SLOW SEOA Elthorne Park London TQ158794
Wed 14/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Local GRAMP SOA Mulloch Banchory NO720912
Wed 14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 17 Local INT SOA Kirkliston Edinburgh
Wed 14/08/19 SOS Summer Series No5 Local SOS EAOA Colchester
Wed 14/08/19 Summer LOP - Nuns Moor Local NATO NEOA Nuns Moor Newcastle
Wed 14/08/19 TVOC Summer Series Local TVOC SCOA Bradenham Princes Risborough
Wed 14/08/19 FVO Sprint Gargunnock Local FVO SOA Gargunnock Gargunnock NS706943
Wed 14/08/19 STAG Postbox O - No.8 Activity STAG SOA Gorbals & Bridgeton Glasgow
Wed 14/08/19 Puckridge Urban Score Activity WAOC EAOA Puckridge Puckridge
Thu 15/08/19 Summer series 15 Local WCOC NWOA Setmurthy Cockermouth
Sat 17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) National SYO YHOA Sheffield Sheffield SK346871
Sat 17/08/19 Rosliston Forestry Centre Local DVO EMOA Rosliston Forestry Centre Swadlincote SK243174
Sat 17/08/19 WIM Picnic Event Local WIM SWOA Hyde and Gorley Commons, New Forest Fordingbridge, Hants SU153127
Sat 17/08/19 MOR Club Championships - Roseisle Activity MOR SOA Roseisle Forres
Sat 17/08/19 STAG CLYDEGATEWAY Day 1 Activity STAG SOA Cuningar Woodland Park Glasgow
Sun 18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) National LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln SK972719
Sun 18/08/19 NGOC League 8 Regional NGOC SWOA Tewkesbury Town Tewkesbury SO890325
Sun 18/08/19 OCOUL 4 Local LVO NIOA Co Armagh - TBC Armagh
Sun 18/08/19 BASOC local event Loch Vaa SE Local BASOC SOA Loch Vaa SE Boat of Garten NH926173
Sun 18/08/19 STAG CLYDEGATEWAY Day 2 Activity STAG SOA Cuningar Woodland Park Glasgow
Mon 19/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Sprint Regional EPOC YHOA Thornes Park Wakefield
Tue 20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Regional AIRE YHOA Bradford Grammar School & Lister Park Bradford SE151355
Tue 20/08/19 Wrekin Summer Series 14 Local WRE WMOA Plush Hill Church Stretton SO452969
Tue 20/08/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA Amenbury Lane Sports Centre car park, Harpenden AL5 2EF Harpenden (W)
Wed 21/08/19 WEE 11 Local LVO NIOA Victoria Park Belfast
Wed 21/08/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Burton Dassett Local OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Southam SP396519
Wed 21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle Regional CLARO YHOA Knaresborough Knaresborough SE354567
Wed 21/08/19 SBOC - Summer Sprint Event 2 Local SBOC WOA Derwen Fawr Swansea
Wed 21/08/19 LEI Summer League 17 & Presentations Local LEI EMOA Castle Hill Country Park Leicester SK554083
Wed 21/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Raemoir Local GRAMP SOA Raemoir Banchory NO694995
Wed 21/08/19 Summer LOP - Pegswood Local NATO NEOA Pegswood Pegswood
Wed 21/08/19 FVO Sprint Dunblane Local FVO SOA Dunblane tbc Dunblane NN781008
Wed 21/08/19 Attingham Sunny Summer Wednesdays 3 Activity WRE WMOA Attingham Park ( NT) Shrewsbury
Wed 21/08/19 STAG Postbox O - No.9 Activity STAG SOA Castlemilk Glasgow
Wed 21/08/19 Street 'O' Activity NOC EMOA Ravenshead Nottingham
Thu 22/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Score Regional HALO YHOA Beverley Beverley
Thu 22/08/19 Summer series 16 Local WCOC NWOA Blakeley Raise Egremont
Thu 22/08/19 NWO Summer Street O Series Local NWO SWOA Haydon Wick Swindon
Thu 22/08/19 Summer Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA Bream and Whitecroft Lydney
Fri 23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance Regional CLOK NEOA Standing Stones Rigg Whitby NZ920033
Fri 23/08/19 White Rose Night Score Event Local EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sat 24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose National EBOR YHOA Raincliffe Woods Scarborough
Sat 24/08/19 Chairman's Challenge and Social Local NGOC SWOA tbc Cinderford
Sat 24/08/19 NI Colour Series 4 Regional FERMO NIOA Gortalughany (tbc) Enniskillen
Sat 24/08/19 Wessex Summer series Score event Local SARUM SWOA Dinton Park Salisbury
Sat 24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event Regional EBOR YHOA Scarborough
Sun 25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA Scarborough Scarborough
Sun 25/08/19 MV Urban event National MV SEOA Epsom Epsom
Sun 25/08/19 score and BBQ(bring own food) Local POTOC WMOA Brough Park Leek SJ986570
Sun 25/08/19 ESOC Ultrasprint Local ESOC SOA Beeslack Wood Penicuik NT215595
Sun 25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Regional MAROC SOA Glen Feardar Ballater
Sun 25/08/19 Summer Series 7 Local KERNO SWOA Truro School Truro
Sun 25/08/19 STAG Club Conference 2019 Activity STAG SOA Tollcross Park Sports Centre Glasgow
Mon 26/08/19 White Rose Relays Regional EBOR YHOA Raincliffe Woods Scarborough
Mon 26/08/19 British Trail O Championships and White Rose Trail O National EBOR YHOA Scarborough Scarborough
Tue 27/08/19 Wrekin Summer Series 15 Local WRE WMOA Concord College Shrewsbury SJ535023
Tue 27/08/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley car park (Off Six Hills Way), Stevenage SG2 Stevenage (S)
Wed 28/08/19 WEE 12 Local LVO NIOA Grove Park Belfast
Wed 28/08/19 OD Summer Evening Event - Warwick University Local OD WMOA Warwick University Coventry
Wed 28/08/19 SBOC - Summer Sprint Event 3 Local SBOC WOA Brackla Estate Bridgend
Wed 28/08/19 National Trust Try O' Local DVO EMOA Ilam Park Ashbourne SK131506
Wed 28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park Local GRAMP SOA Templars Park Aberdeen NO849998
Wed 28/08/19 Summer LOP - Tyne Riverside Local NATO NEOA Tyne Riverside Prudhoe
Wed 28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Local FVO SOA Braco Braco NN837098
Wed 28/08/19 STAG Postbox O - No.10 Activity STAG SOA Kirkintilloch & Lenzie Kirkintilloch
Thu 29/08/19 Summer series 17 Local WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Keswick
Thu 29/08/19 STAG Bowling Champs Activity STAG SOA East Kilbride East Kilbride
Sat 31/08/19 QO Club Champs Local QO SWOA Ham Hill Taunton ST478166
Sat 31/08/19 PFO Capricorn event Local PFO NWOA Peel Park to Brun Valley Park Burnley SD863323
Sat 31/08/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Local INT SOA Braidburn Valley Park Edinburgh NT242694
Sat 31/08/19 Summer Series 3 Local SAX SEOA Brockhill CP Folkestone
Sun 01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA Thame Thame
Sun 01/09/19 STAG Scottish Score Championships 2019 Regional STAG SOA Faskally & Pitlochry West Pitlochry NN943579
Sun 01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Regional BL NWOA Askham Common, Askham Penrith NY500216
Sun 01/09/19 NGOC League 9 Regional NGOC SWOA Hereford city Hereford SO512397
Sun 01/09/19 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA South Gare Redcar NZ574256
Sun 01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Local INVOC SOA Nairn East Beach Nairn
Sun 01/09/19 DEVON League Event 1 Regional DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest Exeter
Tue 03/09/19 Summer 2019 Street O Series Local HH SEOA Fairlands Valley car park (Off Six Hills Way), Stevenage SG2 Stevenage (N)
Wed 04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Local FVO SOA Torbrex Torbrex, Stirling NS787925
Wed 04/09/19 STAG NLC DoE Leaders Training 1 Activity STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge
Wed 04/09/19 STAG Coach & Train 1 Activity STAG SOA Victoria Park Glasgow
Thu 05/09/19 Summer Evening (urban race) Local NGOC SWOA Bishops Cleeve Bishops Cleeve
Fri 06/09/19 Lochardil Urban (1 of 3) Local INVOC SOA Lochardil, Inverness Inverness
Sat 07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race National SBOC WOA Broughton Burrows Gower
Sat 07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Colton and Temple Newsam Leeds SE360323
Sat 07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Yellowcraig Dirleton NT516856
Sat 07/09/19 Autumn Trophy 1 Local LVO NIOA Slieve Garron Dromara
Sat 07/09/19 SOC Local Local SOC SCOA Dibden Inclosure, New Forest Dibden Purlieu SU406057
Sat 07/09/19 Wim/WSX Activate event Local WIM SWOA Wimborne, Dorset Wimborne
Sat 07/09/19 LOC Sprint Series 1 Local LOC NWOA Barrow Park Barrow in Furness
Sat 07/09/19 Saturday Series - Moss Bank Park Local SELOC NWOA Moss Bank Park Bolton SD693113
Sat 07/09/19 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Jersey Farm Open space St Albans
Sat 07/09/19 Park-O Activity SUFFOC EAOA Nowton Park Bury St Edmunds
Sun 08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National SAX SEOA Hindleap Warren East Grinstead
Sun 08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Local Race) National SBOC WOA Whiteford Burrows Gower
Sun 08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 National INT SOA Drummond Hill Kenmore NN770457
Sun 08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds City Centre Leeds SE295343
Sun 08/09/19 Keyne-O, Campbell Park Local SMOC EAOA Campbell Park Milton Keynes
Sun 08/09/19 NOR colour coded Local NOR EAOA Horsford Heath Norwich TG184176
Sun 08/09/19 The John Bennison Long O Local WRE WMOA Church Stretton Church Stretton SO451936
Sun 08/09/19 Forest League 1 Regional KERNO SWOA Mt. Edgcumbe Country Park Torpoint SW837397
Mon 09/09/19 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Local WIM SWOA Avon Heath TBC Ringwood - venue TBC
Mon 09/09/19 BL Club Night, Rickerby Park Activity BL NWOA Rickerby Park Carlisle
Tue 10/09/19 NWO Summer Street O Series Local NWO SWOA Royal Wootton Bassett Royal Wootton Bassett SU079825
Wed 11/09/19 LOC Sprint Series 2 Local LOC NWOA Fell Foot Park Newby Bridge SD380868
Wed 11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill tbc Local FVO SOA Stirling tbc Stirling NS798930
Wed 11/09/19 STAG NLC DoE Leaders Training 2 Activity STAG SOA Drumpellier Country Park Coatbridge
Wed 11/09/19 STAG Coach & Train 2 Activity STAG SOA Queen's Park Glasgow
Fri 13/09/19 Kinmylies Urban (2 of 3) Local INVOC SOA Kinmylies, Inverness Inverness
Sat 14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major LEI EMOA Loughborough University Loughborough
Sat 14/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 1 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Whitaker Park Rossendale SD804226
Sat 14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Local MOR SOA Forres
Sat 14/09/19 DFOK KOL 1 Local DFOK SEOA Hucking Maidstone
Sat 14/09/19 Park-O Milton Local WAOC EAOA Milton Country Park Milton
Sun 15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Chinley Churn Chapel-en-le-Frith SK035836
Sun 15/09/19 QOFL 1 Local QO SWOA Cothelstone Hill & 20 Acre Wood Taunton ST183334
Sun 15/09/19 STAG Coach & Train 3 Activity STAG SOA Cathkin Braes Country Park Glasgow
Wed 18/09/19 Counrtyside score Local SYO YHOA Hathersage Hathersage SK230815
Wed 18/09/19 SWOC Street Event 1 & AGM Local SWOC WOA Radyr Cardiff
Wed 18/09/19 STAG Coach & Train 4 Activity STAG SOA John Hastie Park Strathaven
Thu 19/09/19 Summer Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA tbc tbc
Fri 20/09/19 LOK City of London Race Friday Regional LOK SEOA Kings Cross King's Cross TQ301832
Fri 20/09/19 Dalneigh Urban (3 of 3) Local INVOC SOA Dalneigh, Inverness Inverness
Sat 21/09/19 City of London Race National SLOW SEOA London
Sat 21/09/19 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National ESOC SOA Binning Wood East Linton
Sat 21/09/19 SWOC League 8 Local SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth Cardiff ST117833
Sat 21/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Marsden Park Nelson SD878381
Sat 21/09/19 SROC autumn series 1 Local SROC NWOA Lancaster University Lancaster
Sat 21/09/19 OD Saturday Morning Event - National Herb Centre Local OD WMOA National Herb Centre Warmington, Banbury SP410471
Sat 21/09/19 Saturday Series - Queens Park (Bolton) Local SELOC NWOA Queens Park (Bolton) Bolton SD706091
Sat 21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Local SYO YHOA Endcliffe Park Sheffield SK325858
Sat 21/09/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Willett Hill TAUNTON
Sun 22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual National ESOC SOA North Pentland Hills Edinburgh NT227680
Sun 22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Regional CLARO YHOA Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Ripon SE281738
Sun 22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Birkett Common Kirby Stephen SD286744
Sun 22/09/19 SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge Regional SOS EAOA TBD Colchester
Sun 22/09/19 Whitfield valley- west mids relays Local POTOC WMOA Whitfield valley country park- Burslem SJ887508
Sun 22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Regional NWO SWOA West Swindon Swindon SU119844
Sun 22/09/19 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Ashton Court Estate Bristol ST556712
Sun 22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Regional DFOK SEOA Greenwich Greenwich
Sun 22/09/19 PFO Club Championships Local PFO NWOA Towneley Park Burnley SD854308
Sun 22/09/19 MWOC Local Event Local MWOC WOA Gilwern Hill Hundred House SO079569
Wed 25/09/19 Autumn Leaves 1 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Wed 25/09/19 Summer activity evening 5 Activity DFOK SEOA 331 Shooters Hill Welling
Wed 25/09/19 STAG Coach & Train 5 Activity STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow
Thu 26/09/19 World Cup Round 3 26 - 29 Sept International Switzerland
Thu 26/09/19 KNC1 Local SAX SEOA Haysden CP Tonbridge
Sat 28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Cowms Rocks Bamford SK125903
Sat 28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships National DEVON SWOA Burrator Yelverton SX553658
Sat 28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA Hallhill Dunbar NT675783
Sat 28/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 3 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Wilson Field Clayton-Le-Moors, Accrington SD750318
Sat 28/09/19 Winter Saturday series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Sefton Park Local DEE NWOA Sefton Park Liverpool SJ375875
Sat 28/09/19 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 1 Activity STAG SOA Tollcross Park Glasgow
Sat 28/09/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Broomfield Hill TAUNTON
Sun 29/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley SK340986
Sun 29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start National DEVON SWOA Burrator Yelverton SX553658
Sun 29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Thorndon Country Park (South) Brentwood TQ634898
Sun 29/09/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Regional NOC EMOA Worksop Worksop
Sun 29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Regional NATO NEOA Haltwhistle
Sun 29/09/19 Post-JIRCS event, probably mass-start score Local SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley SK340986
Sun 29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 Regional INVOC SOA Nairn Nairn
Fri 04/10/19 Junior European Cup 4-6 Oct??? International ??
Sat 05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow National DEE NWOA Everton Brow Liverpool SJ350925
Sat 05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Thetford
Sat 05/10/19 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Local INT SOA Mortonhall Edinburgh NT262684
Sat 05/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Local PFO NWOA Dean Clough Great Harwood SD710336
Sat 05/10/19 SROC autumn series 2 Local SROC NWOA Williamson Park Lancaster
Sat 05/10/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League- Lossiemouth Local MOR SOA Lossiemouth
Sat 05/10/19 OD Saturday Morning Event Including the Tony Haw Score Local OD WMOA Kingsbury Water Park Tamworth SP205958
Sat 05/10/19 LOC Sprint Series 3 Local LOC NWOA Kendal Castle Kendal SD521923
Sat 05/10/19 LEI Club Championships (limited to club members and their guests) Local LEI EMOA Swithland Woods Leicester
Sat 05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Heartwood Forest St Albans
Sat 05/10/19 STAG NLC DoE Training 3 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sat 05/10/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Netherclay Woods TAUNTON
Sun 06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool National SELOC NWOA Liverpool City Centre Liverpool
Sun 06/10/19 SAX Urban event National SAX SEOA Kings Hill West Malling West Malling
Sun 06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Regional WCOC NWOA Uldale Fells Keswick NY252333
Sun 06/10/19 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Sneaton East Whitby
Sun 06/10/19 Dorset Delight Regional WSX SWOA Poole
Sun 06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds TL856642
Sun 06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Regional WCH WMOA Oldacre Valley Stafford
Sun 06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Regional GRAMP SOA Forvie Newburgh NK034289
Sun 06/10/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL (Bucklebury Common) Regional BKO SCOA Bucklebury Common Thatcham SU571696
Sun 06/10/19 INT SoSOL Regional INT SOA Kinneil Wood Bo'ness NS984805
Wed 09/10/19 Autumn Leaves 2 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 10/10/19 KNC 3 Local SAX SEOA Faversham Streets Faversham
Sat 12/10/19 British Schools Score Championships National MDOC NWOA Heaton Park Manchester SD830045
Sat 12/10/19 25manna International Sweden
Sat 12/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Individual National LVO NIOA Cassey Water Rostrevor
Sat 12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Local BL NWOA Watermillock Common, Dockray Penrith NY998264
Sat 12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships Regional LVO NIOA Cassey Water Rostrevor
Sat 12/10/19 Tyn y Coed SWOC League 9 Local SWOC WOA Creigiau Cardiff ST083828
Sat 12/10/19 SCOL xx (TBC) and SOC regional event Regional SOC SCOA New Forest Fritham SU230140
Sat 12/10/19 LOC Sprint Series 4 Local LOC NWOA Lakeside YMCA Newby Bridge
Sat 12/10/19 KOL 2 Local SAX SEOA Tunbridge Wells Common Tunbridge Wells
Sat 12/10/19 Junior League 1 Local CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate SE320541
Sat 12/10/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Ash Priors TAUNTON
Sun 13/10/19 YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Wombwell Sheffield
Sun 13/10/19 Junior Home Internationals Relays National LVO NIOA Donard Forest Park Newcastle
Sun 13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 National RR SOA Teviothead Hawick NT406054
Sun 13/10/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Regional LEI EMOA Ashby Urban Ashby SK359170
Sun 13/10/19 NGOC League 10 Local NGOC SWOA Painswick Beacon Stroud SO870118
Sun 13/10/19 Keyne-O, Shenley Wood Local SMOC EAOA Shenley Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 13/10/19 NOR Regional Event Regional NOR EAOA Norwich
Sun 13/10/19 South West League Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Regional DEVON SWOA Whitchurch Common Princetown, Dartmoor SX531751
Sun 13/10/19 HH Regional Regional HH SEOA Ashridge North tbc
Sun 13/10/19 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA Rewell Arundel
Wed 16/10/19 SWOC Street Event 2 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Wed 16/10/19 STAG Winter Club Night 1 Activity STAG SOA John Paul Academy Glasgow
Thu 17/10/19 KNC 4 Local SAX SEOA Hargate Tunbridge Wells
Sat 19/10/19 Regional Urban Event Regional HALO YHOA Hessle and Humber Bridge Hessle
Sat 19/10/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Bonaly Edinburgh NT212676
Sat 19/10/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Hens Wood Marlborough SU246686
Sat 19/10/19 BKO Saturday event Local BKO SCOA Bracknell
Sat 19/10/19 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Bathampton Down Bath ST769655
Sat 19/10/19 Park-O Trumpington Local WAOC EAOA Trumpington Meadows Country Park Cambridge
Sat 19/10/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Culm Davy TAUNTON
Sun 20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Major MV SEOA Pippingford Park Crowborough
Sun 20/10/19 OCOUL 5 Local LVO NIOA Co Armagh - TBC Armagh
Sun 20/10/19 CHIG SWELL event Local CHIG SEOA Birchanger Woods Bishop's Stortford
Wed 23/10/19 Autumn Leaves 3 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 24/10/19 KNC 5 Local SAX SEOA Mote Park & Maidstone South Maidstone
Fri 25/10/19 World Cup Round 4 25-29 Oct International China
Sat 26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 National CUOC EAOA Cambridge Cambridge
Sat 26/10/19 October Odyssey day 1 urban National NATO NEOA Hexham Hexham
Sat 26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Regional DVO EMOA Longshaw Sheffield SK265799
Sat 26/10/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA North Berwick Law North Berwick NT552842
Sat 26/10/19 NI Colour Series 5 Regional FERMO NIOA Crossmurrin (tbc) Enniskillen
Sat 26/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Local TVOC SCOA Waddesdon Manor National Trust Aylesbury SP744163
Sat 26/10/19 Autumn Series No1 Local CLOK NEOA Kiplin Hall Richmond
Sat 26/10/19 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 2 Activity STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park Glasgow
Sat 26/10/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Castle Neroche TAUNTON
Sun 27/10/19 October Odyssey day 2 & NEOA champs National NATO NEOA Dukes House Woods Hexham
Sun 27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Regional OD WMOA Brandon Woods Coventry
Sun 27/10/19 SBOC Winter League 1 Local SBOC WOA Pen Rhiw Wen Ystalyfera
Sun 27/10/19 Sarum Galoppen Regional SARUM SWOA Collingbourne? Ludgershall
Sun 27/10/19 Ferry Meadows Local Event Local WAOC EAOA Ferry Meadows Peterborough
Sun 27/10/19 GO Autumn Amble Regional GO SEOA Chobham Common Chobham
Sun 27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Regional CLYDE SOA Erskine town centre Erskine
Wed 30/10/19 STAG Winter Club Night 2 Activity STAG SOA John Paul Academy Glasgow
Fri 01/11/19 BAOC Wessex Night League-Southsea Local BAOC SCOA Southsea Seafront Portsmouth
Sat 02/11/19 YHOA Night League Regional SYO YHOA Loxley Sheffield SK400863
Sat 02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) National SO SEOA Chichester Chichester
Sat 02/11/19 Autumn Trophy 2 Local LVO NIOA Kilbroney Forest Rostrevor
Sat 02/11/19 2019 Welsh League race Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough
Sat 02/11/19 SROC autumn series 3 Local SROC NWOA Eaves Wood Silverdale
Sat 02/11/19 NWO Night Event Local NWO SWOA Badbury Hill Swindon SU261945
Sat 02/11/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Ellenbrook Hatfield
Sat 02/11/19 STAG NLC DoE Training 4 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sat 02/11/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Kingscliff Wood TAUNTON
Sun 03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Bramshaw Southampton
Sun 03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Regional EBOR YHOA Adderstone, Dalby Pickering
Sun 03/11/19 Langdon Hills Regional HAVOC EAOA Langdon Hills Langdon TQ680865
Sun 03/11/19 East Midlands League 2019 Regional NOC EMOA Shirebrook Wood Mansfield
Sun 03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Regional BL NWOA High Pike, Nr Caldbeck Penrith NY334535
Sun 03/11/19 Leek Urban WMUL Regional POTOC WMOA Leek town LEEK SJ986570
Sun 03/11/19 2019 Welsh League race (could be part of a weekend) Regional ERYRI WOA Newborough Forest Newborough
Sun 03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Regional FVO SOA Callendar Park Falkirk NS893795
Mon 04/11/19 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event Local WIM SWOA Wareham, Dorset Wareham, Dorset
Wed 06/11/19 SBOC - Night League 1 Local SBOC WOA Clyne Valley (south) Swansea
Wed 06/11/19 Autumn Leaves 4 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 07/11/19 Winter Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA tbc Cheltenham
Sat 09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 National MDOC NWOA Goyt Valley forest Buxton
Sat 09/11/19 NGOC League 11 Local NGOC SWOA Headless Hill Coleford SO571128
Sat 09/11/19 NI Colour Series 6 Regional NWOC NIOA Magilligan Limavady
Sat 09/11/19 Winter series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Local DEE NWOA Arrowe Park Country Park Birkenhead SJ273857
Sat 09/11/19 Night League 1 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sat 09/11/19 Autumn Series No2 Local CLOK NEOA Staithes Staithes
Sat 09/11/19 Autumn Series No3 Local CLOK NEOA Hardwick Country Park Sedgefield
Sat 09/11/19 Park-O Wandlebury Local WAOC EAOA Wandlebury Country park Cambridge
Sat 09/11/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Thurlbear Woods TAUNTON
Sun 10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Regional MDOC NWOA Stockport Town Centre Stockport
Sun 10/11/19 TVOC Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA Wendover Woods Wendover SP891099
Sun 10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Regional NOR EAOA Hockham Thetford TL937920
Sun 10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Regional HOC WMOA Titterstone Clee Ludlow SO593775
Sun 10/11/19 SAX Regional Regional SAX SEOA Eridge tbc
Sun 10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Regional MAROC SOA Cambus Ballater
Sun 10/11/19 WIM Galoppen Regional WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood
Sun 10/11/19 NE Score Champs Local NN NEOA Chopwell Woods Rowlands Gill NZ136584
Mon 11/11/19 Sarum Wessex NightO Local SARUM SWOA Salisbury? Salisbury
Mon 11/11/19 BL Club Night, Penrith Activity BL NWOA Penrith town Penrith
Wed 13/11/19 SBOC - Night League 2 Local SBOC WOA Oxwich Burrows Swansea
Wed 13/11/19 SWOC Street Event 3 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Wed 13/11/19 STAG Winter Club Night 3 Activity STAG SOA John Paul Academy Glasgow
Thu 14/11/19 KNC 8 Local SAX SEOA Seal Chart Sevenoaks
Sat 16/11/19 Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Hell Wath, Ripon Harrogate SE430469
Sat 16/11/19 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Royal High School and Davidson's Mains Park Edinburgh NT203753
Sat 16/11/19 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Minchinhampton Stroud SO859012
Sat 16/11/19 Autumn Trophy 3 Local LVO NIOA Hillsborough Hillsborough
Sat 16/11/19 SWOC League 10 Local SWOC WOA Forest Fawr Cardiff ST142839
Sat 16/11/19 OD Saturday Morning Event - Pooley Country Park Local OD WMOA Pooley Country Park Tamworth SK257024
Sat 16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Local DFOK SEOA Brasted Chart Sevenoaks
Sat 16/11/19 SROC night event Local SROC NWOA Arnside knott Arnside SD452764
Sun 17/11/19 British Schools Orienteering Championships National BKO SCOA Black Park Slough TQ005832
Sun 17/11/19 SN SE League Event National SN SEOA tbc tbc
Sun 17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Bowden Housteads Sheffield
Sun 17/11/19 East Midlands League 2019 Regional LEI EMOA Aylestone Meadows Leicester SK573014
Sun 17/11/19 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Dale Town Moor and Boltby Woods Thirsk
Sun 17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 - Shropshire Regional WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Sun 17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Regional WAOC EAOA Maulden Woods Bedford
Sun 17/11/19 QOFL 2 Local QO SWOA St Audries Taunton ST117410
Sun 17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Regional TAY SOA Loch Ordie Dunkeld NO006495
Sun 17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Regional NGOC SWOA Parkend Walk Coleford SO591082
Sun 17/11/19 Forest League 2 Local KERNO SWOA National Trust Trelissick Truro SW837397
Mon 18/11/19 Wessex Night League Local BADO SCOA Kempshott Basingstoke SU603507
Wed 20/11/19 Autumn Leaves 5 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 21/11/19 KNC 9 Local SAX SEOA Scotney Castle Estate Lamberhurst
Sat 23/11/19 Downs banks Local POTOC WMOA Downs banks -tbc Stone SJ900365
Sat 23/11/19 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol ST558787
Sat 23/11/19 SE Night Champs Regional DFOK SEOA Squerryes Estate Westerham
Sat 23/11/19 BADO SCOL - SCOA League Event Local BADO SCOA Pamber Forest Tadley SU624613
Sat 23/11/19 Night League 2 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sat 23/11/19 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 3 Activity STAG SOA Tollcross Park Glasgow
Sat 23/11/19 JOG Activity QO SWOA Staplehill TAUNTON
Sun 24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event National SLOW SEOA Hankley Common Farnham
Sun 24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Regional CLARO YHOA Brimham Rocks Harrogate SE208645
Sun 24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Regional LOC NWOA Bethecar Oxen Park
Sun 24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Regional SOS EAOA Hylands Park Chelmsford TL679048
Sun 24/11/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Regional NOC EMOA Nottingham University Nottingham
Sun 24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Regional ELO SOA Duns Woods Duns NT776534
Sun 24/11/19 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Cherhill Down Calne SU047693
Sun 24/11/19 SBOC - Winter League 2 Local SBOC WOA Pembrey Country Park Llanelli
Sun 24/11/19 OCOUL 6 Local LVO NIOA Co Armagh - TBC Armagh
Sun 24/11/19 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Blaise Castle Bristol ST558787
Sun 24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Regional INVOC SOA Carse of Ardesier Inverness
Sun 24/11/19 DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 Regional DEVON SWOA Ashclyst Forest Cullompton
Wed 27/11/19 STAG Winter Training 4 Activity STAG SOA John Paul Academy Glasgow
Thu 28/11/19 KNC 10 Local SAX SEOA Vigo & Trosley CP Vigo
Sat 30/11/19 Southern Night Championships Regional BAOC WOA Caerwent Trg Camp Chepstow ST473909
Sat 30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Regional NGOC SWOA Mallards Pike South West Cinderford SO637088
Sat 30/11/19 Junior League 2 Local CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE341573
Sun 01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Regional AIRE YHOA Shipley Glen Bradford
Sun 01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Regional SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM345503
Sun 01/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Regional DVO EMOA Allestree Park Derby
Sun 01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) Major BOK SWOA Churchill Inclosure and Cannop Ponds Coleford SO620121
Sun 01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Regional STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/12/19 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA tbc Crawley
Wed 04/12/19 Autumn Leaves 6 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 05/12/19 Winter Evening (Maprun) Local NGOC SWOA tbc Cheltenham
Sat 07/12/19 Talkin Tarn Local Event Local BL NWOA Talkin Tarn, Brampton Brampton NY544591
Sat 07/12/19 NGOC League 12 Local NGOC SWOA Soudley Ponds Cinderford SO662116
Sat 07/12/19 NWNL Darwen Moor Local PFO NWOA Darwen Moor Darwen SD664214
Sat 07/12/19 SOC Local Local SOC SCOA King's Garn Fritham SU247135
Sat 07/12/19 SBOC - Night League 3 and Part of Western Night League Local SBOC WOA Kenfig Burrows Porthcawl
Sat 07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Local BKO SCOA Swinley West Bracknell SU901678
Sat 07/12/19 GO Local Event Local GO SEOA Newlands Corner Guildford
Sat 07/12/19 Wessex Night League - King's Garn Local SOC SCOA King's Garn Bramshaw
Sat 07/12/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Verulamium St Albans
Sat 07/12/19 Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Eastham Country Park Local NWOA Eastham Country park Bromborough SJ364818
Sat 07/12/19 KOL 4 Local SAX SEOA Perry Wood Selling
Sat 07/12/19 Autumn Series No4 Local CLOK NEOA Teesside University Middlesbrough
Sat 07/12/19 Park-O Impington Village College Local WAOC EAOA Impington sports centre Impington
Sat 07/12/19 Xmas Social Activity LVO NIOA TBC TBC
Sun 08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance National CHIG SEOA Epping East Theydon Bois
Sun 08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 National LOG EMOA Grimsthorpe Castle Bourne TF047229
Sun 08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Regional SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth
Sun 08/12/19 Shouldham Warren EAL Regional NOR EAOA Shouldham Warren Kings Lynn TF680104
Sun 08/12/19 Blyth Local Local NATO NEOA Blyth
Sun 08/12/19 Tayside Xmas Score Local TAY SOA Dundurn Crieff
Sun 08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Regional WCH WMOA Sherbrook Stafford
Sun 08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Regional PFO NWOA Darwen Moor Darwen SD664214
Sun 08/12/19 Forest League 3 & Devon League Event 4 Regional KERNO SWOA Lanhydrock Bodmin SX092643
Wed 11/12/19 STAG Multi-Level O Training Activity STAG SOA Calderhead High School Shotts
Thu 12/12/19 KNC 12 Local SAX SEOA Hindleap North Forest Row
Sat 14/12/19 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 14/12/19 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Woodchester Park Stroud SO813005
Sat 14/12/19 SO Brighton City Race Regional SO SEOA Brighton Brighton
Sat 14/12/19 OD Saturday Morning Event - (venue tbc) Local OD WMOA Coventry
Sat 14/12/19 NWO Summer Street O Series Local NWO SWOA Kingshill Swindon SU141839
Sat 14/12/19 Sarum Saturday Local SARUM SWOA Hampton Ridge East Fordingbridge
Sat 14/12/19 Night League 3 Local KERNO SWOA Tehidy Camborne
Sat 14/12/19 Harlequins Annual Club Championship Local HOC WMOA Saltwell Nature Reserve Brierly Hill SO934869
Sun 15/12/19 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Regional LEI EMOA Cademan and Thringstone Woods Leicester SK440181
Sun 15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Regional MV SEOA Headley Heath Dorking
Sun 15/12/19 MWOC local level D Local MWOC WOA Ynys Las Borth SN610940
Sun 15/12/19 SBOC - Winter League 3 and Christmas Social Local SBOC WOA Three Cliffs, Gower Swansea
Sun 15/12/19 Wrekin Club Champs - venue tbc Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Shrewsbury
Sun 15/12/19 OCOUL 7 Local LVO NIOA The Mall, Armagh Armagh
Wed 18/12/19 SWOC Street Event 4 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Thu 19/12/19 KNC 13 Local SAX SEOA Kings Hill West Malling
Sat 21/12/19 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sun 22/12/19 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA Storthes Hall Huddersfield
Sun 22/12/19 Plessey Festive Frolics Local NATO NEOA Plessey Woods Bedlington
Thu 26/12/19 LOK Boxing Day Score Event Local LOK SEOA Trent Park Cockfosters TQ289968
Thu 26/12/19 WIM Boxing Day Canter Local WIM SWOA Moors Valley Country Park Verwood
Sat 28/12/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ELO SOA John Muir Country Park Dunbar NT649787
Sat 28/12/19 Christmas Activity Activity QO SWOA Fyne Court TAUNTON
Sun 29/12/19 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Queen Margarets School and Escrick Estate York
Sun 29/12/19 Bolam Festive Frolics Local NATO NEOA Bolam Woods Ponteland
Sun 29/12/19 SO Xmas Score Local SO SEOA tbc Crawley
Sun 29/12/19 OD Christmas Relays - Rough Close Local OD WMOA Rough Close Scout Camp Coventry SP264780
Sun 29/12/19 DEVON Christmas Novelty Event Local DEVON SWOA Haldon Forest Exeter
Sun 29/12/19 Xmas Score Local SWOC WOA Wenallt Woods Cardiff
Wed 01/01/20 New Year's Day Score Local SARUM SWOA Martin Down Salisbury
Wed 01/01/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Wirksworth Wirksworth SK287539
Wed 01/01/20 SOS New Year Novelty Local SOS EAOA Colchester
Wed 01/01/20 New Year's Day Score Local NGOC SWOA Bixslade Coleford SO608115
Wed 01/01/20 Laurie Bradley Trophy - Baggeridge Country Park Local HOC WMOA Baggeridge Country Park Sedgley
Wed 01/01/20 SAX New Year Score Event Local SAX SEOA Mote Park tbc
Wed 01/01/20 New Year Cracker Local SROC NWOA Helsington Barrow Kendal SD497907
Sun 05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Strawberry Hill Mansfield
Sun 05/01/20 Regional Middle Distance Event Regional AIRE YHOA Bramley Fall Leeds
Sun 05/01/20 Hadleigh event Regional HAVOC EAOA Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Essex TQ802869
Sun 05/01/20 STAG Score 1 Local STAG SOA Pollok Country Park Glasgow NS555621
Sun 05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Regional DEVON SWOA Woodbury Common Woodbury
Sun 05/01/20 New Year team score Local CLOK NEOA Flatts Lane Country Park Normanby
Mon 06/01/20 Wessex Night League - Southampton Local SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
Thu 09/01/20 KNC 15 Local SAX SEOA Ashford South Streets Ashford
Sat 11/01/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Sandford and Lyncombe Hill Churchill ST433593
Sat 11/01/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Daventry Country Park Local OD WMOA Daventry Country Park Daventry SP575629
Sat 11/01/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Porthkerry Country Park Barry ST089672
Sat 11/01/20 DFOK KOL 5 Local DFOK SEOA Joydens Wood Bexley
Sat 11/01/20 Park-O Coldhams Common Local WAOC EAOA Abbey Leisure centre Cambridge
Sun 12/01/20 STAG Score Local STAG SOA Strathclyde Country Park Motherwell NS726579
Sun 12/01/20 Kings Forest - North Stow Regional SUFFOC EAOA North Stow Bury St Edmunds
Sun 12/01/20 NWO SW Regional League Event Regional NWO SWOA West Woods Marlborough SU153663
Sun 12/01/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Sandford and Lyncombe Hill Churchill ST433593
Sun 12/01/20 Forest League 4 Regional KERNO SWOA Idless Woods Truro SW820478
Sun 12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Martinshaw Woods Leicester
Sun 12/01/20 WML 2020 Brindley Heath Local WCH WMOA Stafford
Mon 13/01/20 WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Fordingbridge Local WIM SWOA Fordingbridge Fordingbridge, Hants
Wed 15/01/20 SWOC Street Event 5 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Wed 15/01/20 SWOC Street Event 6 Local SWOC WOA Cardiff
Wed 15/01/20 Winter Blues 1 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Sat 18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary National NGOC SWOA Knockalls Inclosure (West) Monmouth SO550125
Sat 18/01/20 YHOA Night League Regional EBOR YHOA Bishop Wood Selby
Sat 18/01/20 Coombs Wood Local BL NWOA Coombs Wood, Armathwaite Midway Penrith/Carlisle NY514450
Sat 18/01/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Local DEE NWOA Speke Hall Speke SJ420825
Sat 18/01/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Cammo Estate Edinburgh NT177748
Sat 18/01/20 Night League 4 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sun 19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event National DFOK SEOA Cobham and West Kent Downs Gravesend
Sun 19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) National NGOC SWOA Lightning Tree Hill Cinderford SO665153
Sun 19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Ramsley Sheffield
Sun 19/01/20 STAG Score 3 Local STAG SOA Cumbernauld Community Park Glasgow NS749753
Sun 19/01/20 OD WML Event - Hartshill Hayes (TBC) Local OD WMOA Hartshill Hayes Country Park Nuneaton
Sun 19/01/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 19/01/20 Junior League 3 Local CLARO YHOA Killinghall Moor Harrogate SE282560
Mon 20/01/20 Wessex Night League Local BADO SCOA Charlton Lakes Andover
Thu 23/01/20 Kent Night Cup Local MV SEOA Epsom Downs Epsom
Fri 24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 25/01/20 YHOA Night League Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Woods Ilkley
Sat 25/01/20 Western Night League Local NGOC SWOA Kidnalls Lydney SO629042
Sat 25/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) National GO SEOA Blackheath Guildford
Sat 25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Sat 25/01/20 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 4 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 26/01/20 Southern Championships (UKOL) Major BKO SCOA Long Valley North Aldershot SU851520
Sun 26/01/20 QOFL4 Local QO SWOA Lydeard Hill & Aisholt Common Taunton ST181338
Sun 26/01/20 WML Wrekin Event Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Shropshire
Sun 26/01/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Errington New Marske
Sun 26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Local EUOC SOA Edinburgh
Wed 29/01/20 Winter Blues 2 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 30/01/20 KNC 18 Local SAX SEOA Knole Park Sevenoaks
Sat 01/02/20 Northern and North East Night Champs Regional NATO NEOA Jesmond Dene Newcastle
Sat 01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Sherrards Park Wood Welwyn Garden City
Sun 02/02/20 GO SE League Event National GO SEOA Blackheath Guildford
Sun 02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton National DEE NWOA Bickerton Hill Tarporley SJ509587
Sun 02/02/20 ESOC Sprint-O Regional ESOC SOA Edinburgh
Sun 02/02/20 Forest League 5 Regional KERNO SWOA Poldice Camborne SW747415
Sun 02/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Harlaxton Grantham
Sun 02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Writtle Forest Chelmsford
Sun 02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League event Regional BOK SWOA Rowberrow and Dolebury Warren Shipham ST470565
Sat 08/02/20 Sarum saturday & Wessex NightO Local SARUM SWOA Turf Hill Salisbury
Sat 08/02/20 Middle Distance Event supporting Midland Championships Regional NOC EMOA TBC Nottingham
Sat 08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Local DEE NWOA Delamere Forest East Frodsham SJ557710
Sat 08/02/20 Night League 5 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sun 09/02/20 Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Bakewell
Sun 09/02/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Copse Wood Burbage SU281618
Sun 09/02/20 STAG SoSOL Local STAG SOA Greenhead Moss Motherwell NS823559
Sun 09/02/20 DEVON League Event 6 Regional DEVON SWOA Hound Tor Ilsington
Sun 09/02/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 09/02/20 SAX Regional Regional SAX SEOA Enchanted Place tbc
Wed 12/02/20 Winter Blues 3 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 13/02/20 KNC 20 Local SAX SEOA Longbeech North Charing TQ986511
Sat 15/02/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Everdon Stubbs Local OD WMOA Everdon Stubbs Woodlands Daventry SP606562
Sat 15/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Star Posts) Local BKO SCOA Star Posts Bracknell SU875659
Sat 15/02/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Parc Penallta Ystrad Mynach ST142952
Sat 15/02/20 Milton Rigg Wood Local BL NWOA Milton Rigg Wood, Brampton Brampton NY564618
Sat 15/02/20 Night League 6 Local KERNO SWOA TBA
Sun 16/02/20 MV SE League Event National MV SEOA Balcombe Crawley
Sun 16/02/20 Croxton Heath East Anglian League Regional WAOC EAOA Croxton Heath Thetford
Sun 16/02/20 YHOA Superleague Regional AIRE YHOA Harden Moor Keighley
Sun 16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 16/02/20 WIM Regional Regional WIM SWOA New Forest Ringwood
Sun 16/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Castle Hill Country Park Leicester
Thu 20/02/20 KNC 21 Local SAX SEOA Addington Hills Croydon
Sat 22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (TVOC) Major TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sat 22/02/20 Park-O Wimpole Estate Local WAOC EAOA Wimpole Country Estate Arrington
Sun 23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA Hambleden Henley-on-Thames
Sun 23/02/20 QOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7 Local QO SWOA Great Wood & Quantock Combe Taunton ST173373
Sun 23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Regional ESOC SOA Penicuik Estate Penicuik NT215595
Sun 23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Byron's Walk Mansfield
Sun 23/02/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 23/02/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Ayton Moor Great Ayton
Wed 26/02/20 Winter Blues 4 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 27/02/20 KNC 22 Local SAX SEOA The Enchanted Place Crowborough
Sat 29/02/20 Welsh Middle Distance Championships & 2020 Welsh League race Regional SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Brynmawr
Sat 29/02/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Warmley Forest Park Bristol ST673735
Sat 29/02/20 Western Night League Local BOK SWOA Warmley Forest Park Bristol ST673735
Sat 29/02/20 DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols Regional DEE NWOA Raven Meols Hills Formby SJ275064
Sat 29/02/20 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 5 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 01/03/20 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SWOC WOA Merthyr Common Trefil
Sun 01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland National HH SEOA Burnham Beeches/Egypt Woods Slough
Sun 01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Burbage Sheffield
Sun 01/03/20 Ickworth Park Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds
Sun 01/03/20 Wessex Galoppen Regional WSX SWOA Poole
Sun 01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Regional NATO NEOA Slaley Hall Estate Hexham
Sat 07/03/20 DFOK KOL 7 Local DFOK SEOA White Horse Wood Vigo, Gravesend
Sat 07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Local HH SEOA Mardley Heath Welwyn Village
Sun 08/03/20 Sarum Saunter Regional SARUM SWOA Fonthill Fonthill Bishop
Sun 08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Regional WAOC EAOA Rowney Warren Bedford
Sun 08/03/20 CHIG SWELL event Regional CHIG SEOA Hainault Forest and Country Park Romford
Sun 08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Regional EBOR YHOA North York Moors
Sun 08/03/20 Forest League 6 Local KERNO SWOA Dunmere Bodmin
Sun 08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Linacre Chesterfield
Sun 08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Regional WCOC NWOA High Rigg Keswick
Wed 11/03/20 Winter Blues 5 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 12/03/20 KNC 24 Local SAX SEOA Walderslade Streets Chatham
Sat 14/03/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Ryton Pools Local OD WMOA Ryton Pools Coventry SP370724
Sat 14/03/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Corstorphine Hill Edinburgh NT204740
Sat 14/03/20 Park-O Wandlebury Local WAOC EAOA Wandlebury Country park Cambridge
Sat 14/03/20 Junior League 4 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park Knaresborough SE349581
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National NGOC SWOA Coopers Hill and Cranham Gloucester SO913127
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA South Central
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOK SEOA Hampstead Heath Hampstead Heath
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National HOC WMOA West Midlands
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EAOA Aspley Heath Milton Keynes
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National LOC NWOA Breasty Haw/Bowkerstead Satterthwaite SD434928
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EPOC YHOA Ogden Water Halifax
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National STAG SOA TBC Highland Perthshire
Sat 21/03/20 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major SEOA Golden Valley & Cognor Wood Haslemere
Sat 21/03/20 British Trail Orienteering Championships National SEOA tba tba
Sun 22/03/20 British Relay Championships Major SEOA Iron Hill and Parkgate Rough South East
Wed 25/03/20 Winter Blues 6 Local CLARO YHOA Harrogate
Thu 26/03/20 KNC 26 Local SAX SEOA Tunbridge Wells Common & Streets Tunbridge Wells
Sat 28/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sat 28/03/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA Shrivenham Shrivenham
Sat 28/03/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Cwm Lickey Cwmbran
Sat 28/03/20 Sunset and Beyond Relays Local SOC SCOA West Wood Southampton SU459092
Sat 28/03/20 Cheshire & Merseyside Schhols League Relays Local DEE NWOA Stadt Moers Country Park Whiston SJ465905
Sat 28/03/20 STAG Sports Centre & Park Initiative 6 Activity STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 29/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 29/03/20 QO Galoppen Regional QO SWOA Blackborough Cullompton ST101084
Sun 29/03/20 SAX South East League Event National SAX SEOA Cilham Castle & Kings Wood Chilham
Sun 29/03/20 YHOA Superleague Regional CLARO YHOA Guisecliff Pateley Bridge
Sun 29/03/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National ECKO SOA Connel
Sun 29/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 & YBT Heat Regional LEI EMOA Outwoods Loughborough
Sun 29/03/20 Cumbrian Galloppen Penrith Beacon Regional BL NWOA The Beacon, Penrith Penrith NY521313
Sun 29/03/20 SOC Regional Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 29/03/20 WML 2020 Bagot Wood + YBT Heat Local WCH WMOA Burton Upon Trent
Tue 31/03/20 NW Leics Schools Championships Local LEI EMOA Donisthorpe Ashby de la Zouch
Sat 04/04/20 To be Confirmed Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sat 04/04/20 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Panshanger Hertford
Sun 05/04/20 To be Confirmed (copy) Local SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 05/04/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOLWAY SOA Scotland
Sun 05/04/20 Woodside Urban Regional Event Regional WRE WMOA Woodside Telford SJ683042
Sun 05/04/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Yoxter Ranges (TBC)) Bristol ST511543
Sun 05/04/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/04/20 DEVON League Event 8 Local DEVON SWOA Plym Woods Plympton
Sun 05/04/20 SO Regional event Regional SO SEOA Worthlodge Crawley
Fri 10/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton NZ455187
Sat 11/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Sneaton Forest West Whitby NZ887022
Sun 12/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL & WRE) Major NEOA Pickering Forest Pickering SE812927
Mon 13/04/20 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major NEOA Hutton Mulgrave and Skelder Whitby NZ846091
Wed 15/04/20 Spring-O 1 Local CLARO YHOA Harlow Hill/Pannal Harrogate
Sat 18/04/20 OD Saturday Morning Event - Brueton Park Local OD WMOA Brueton Park Solihull SP162790
Sat 18/04/20 Gowbarrow Local BL NWOA Gowbarrow, Ullswater Penrith NY405216
Sat 18/04/20 NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO SWOA ?Savernake Forest Marlborough
Sat 18/04/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Castlelaw Penicuik NT230637
Sat 18/04/20 Park-O Coe Fen Local WAOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 19/04/20 East Anglian Championships National HAVOC EAOA Epping SW Epping
Sun 19/04/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 19/04/20 TVOC Regional Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 19/04/20 Forest League 7 & SW Orienteering League event Regional KERNO SWOA Hustyn Wadebridge SW983692
Sun 19/04/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Sugarloaf Abergavenny SO268167
Sat 25/04/20 Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event National SROC NWOA Blakeholme Kendal
Sat 25/04/20 NGOC League Event Local NGOC SWOA Barrow Wake and Witcombe Woods Gloucester SO928147
Sun 26/04/20 Spring in Lakes National LOC NWOA Ulpha Park TBC TBC
Sun 26/04/20 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 26/04/20 QOFL 6 Local QO SWOA Great Breech Wood Street ST506325
Sun 26/04/20 Warminster Urban?? Regional SARUM SWOA Warminster?? Warminster
Sun 26/04/20 SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Danbury
Wed 29/04/20 Spring-O 2 Local CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Knaresborough SE341573
Sat 02/05/20 Tio Mila 2-3 May International Sweden
Sat 02/05/20 HH Saturday League Local HH SEOA Stanbrough Lakes & Park Welwyn Garden City
Sun 03/05/20 Mike Nelson BOK Trot National BOK SWOA Stockhill (TBC) Priddy ST549511
Sun 03/05/20 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate
Sun 03/05/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 03/05/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 03/05/20 Broomley Local NATO NEOA Stocksfield
Mon 04/05/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Arnold (TBC) Nottingham
Sat 09/05/20 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major LOC NWOA Summerhouse Knott Newby Bridge
Sat 09/05/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Pwll du Blaenavon SO235101
Sat 09/05/20 Park-O Milton Local WAOC EAOA Milton Country Park Milton
Sun 10/05/20 Lake District Championship Weekend – Northern Chapionships (UKOL) Major MDOC NWOA High Dam Newby Bridge
Sun 10/05/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley Park Local SUFFOC EAOA Haughley Park Stowmarket
Sun 10/05/20 SAX Regional Regional SAX SEOA Knole Park tbc
Wed 13/05/20 Spring-O 3 Local CLARO YHOA Jacob Smith Park/NW Knaresborough Knaresborough SE349581
Sat 16/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (1 of 3) Middle Distance Regional SO SEOA Abbots Forest Hailsham
Sat 16/05/20 Harwich Urban Regional SOS EAOA Harwich Harwich TM259315
Sat 16/05/20 2020 Welsh League Race (TBC) Regional SBOC WOA to link in with Tenby urban on 17/05/2020 South Wales
Sat 16/05/20 PFO Regional Tockholes Regional PFO NWOA Tockholes Blackburn SD665215
Sat 16/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / Middle / incl. SE Middle Champs Regional SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 16/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend / Evening Sprint Regional SO SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 16/05/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Mary Erskine School and Ravelston Woods Edinburgh NT221739
Sat 16/05/20 Junior League 5 Local CLARO YHOA Valley Gardens Harrogate SE295551
Sun 17/05/20 SO "Sunny Sussex" weekend (3 of 3) SE League Event National SO SEOA Friston Forest Eastbourne
Sun 17/05/20 Tenby National Urban Race National BAOC WOA Tenby Tenby
Sun 17/05/20 North Cambridge Urban National WAOC EAOA Cambridge
Sun 17/05/20 Regional Event and YHOA Schools Championships Regional AIRE YHOA Middleton Park Leeds
Sun 17/05/20 BOK Local Event Local BOK SWOA Clevedon Court Estate Clevedon ST415722
Sun 17/05/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Longstone Moor Bakewell
Sun 17/05/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Regional WCOC NWOA Dalegarth, Eskdale Egremont
Sun 17/05/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Coatham Woods Stockton
Sat 23/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Urban National DEVON SWOA Tavistock Tavistock
Sat 23/05/20 DFOK KOL 9 Local DFOK SEOA Shooters Hill Eltham
Sun 24/05/20 YHOA Urban League Regional CLARO YHOA Jennyfields Harrogate
Sun 24/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 2 National KERNO SWOA Davidstow Moor South Bodmin
Sun 24/05/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Mon 25/05/20 YHOA Urban League/York City Race Regional EBOR YHOA York York
Mon 25/05/20 Tamar Triple Day 3 National KERNO SWOA Hardhead Downs Bodmin
Wed 27/05/20 Spring-O 4 Local CLARO YHOA Hell Wath/Brimham Rocks Ripon SE301699
Sun 31/05/20 YHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 31/05/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Barrow on Soar Loughborough
Sun 31/05/20 SLOW SE Sprint Champs Regional SLOW SEOA Ham Estates Kingston
Sun 31/05/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Local BL NWOA Chances Park, Morton Carlisle NY382550
Sun 31/05/20 North East Urban Championships Regional NATO NEOA Washington Washington
Fri 05/06/20 World Cup Period 5-7 June International Sweden
Fri 05/06/20 Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Fri 05/06/20 STAG Glasgow Giant Weekend - Day 1 Activity STAG SOA Glasgow Caledonian University Glasgow
Sat 06/06/20 STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend - Day 2 Regional STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park - Race 1 of 2 Glasgow NS570665
Sat 06/06/20 STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend - Day 2 Regional STAG SOA Kelvingrove Park - Race 2 of 2 Glasgow NS570665
Sun 07/06/20 STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend - Day 3 - Race 3 Regional STAG SOA Glasgow City Centre Glasgow
Sun 07/06/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds
Sun 07/06/20 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Gleadless Sheffield
Sun 07/06/20 BOK Regional Urban Event Regional BOK SWOA Clevedon Clevedon ST397708
Sun 07/06/20 WMUL - OD (TBC) Local OD WMOA tbc
Sun 07/06/20 GO SE Relays Local GO SEOA Petworth Park Petworth
Wed 10/06/20 Spring-O 5 Local CLARO YHOA Hookstone Woods Harrogate SE320541
Sat 13/06/20 Jukola Relay 13-14 June International Finland
Sat 13/06/20 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 13/06/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Covenanters Wood Edinburgh NT225686
Sat 13/06/20 SWOC League 7 Local SWOC WOA Gwaelod y Garth Cardiff ST117833
Sat 13/06/20 Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park Local WAOC EAOA Cherry Hinton Hall Park Cambridge
Sun 14/06/20 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 14/06/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 14/06/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Ashby Ashby
Sun 14/06/20 SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Wivenhoe
Sun 14/06/20 NWO Relay Local NWO SWOA ?Coate Swindon
Sun 14/06/20 Welwyn Garden City Centenary Race Regional HH SEOA Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City
Sun 14/06/20 Urban event Regional CLOK NEOA Richmond Richmond
Fri 19/06/20 European Youth Orienteering Championships 19-22 June International Hungary
Sat 20/06/20 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sat 20/06/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Sat 20/06/20 Junior League 6 and Club Picnic Local CLARO YHOA Pinewoods Harrogate SE287547
Sun 21/06/20 Mixed Sprint Relays National NWOA Skelmersdale Skelmersdale
Sun 21/06/20 2020 Welsh League Race (date to be confirmed) Regional MWOC WOA The Begwns Painscastle
Sun 21/06/20 SLOW GLOSS Event Local SLOW SEOA Barnes tbc
Wed 24/06/20 Spring-O 6 Local CLARO YHOA Killinghall Moor Harrogate SE282560
Sat 27/06/20 Alston Urban Local BL NWOA Alston town Alston NY721462
Sun 28/06/20 Junior World Orienteering Championships 28 Jun - 5 Jul International Turkey
Sun 28/06/20 Harvester Relays tbc National FVO SOA Forth Valley Scotland
Sun 28/06/20 EBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships) Regional EBOR YHOA Burnholme and Heworth York
Sun 28/06/20 Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays Local BOK SWOA Oldbury Court & Frome Gorge Bristol ST634766
Sun 28/06/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Belper Belper
Sun 28/06/20 DEVON Club Championships Local DEVON SWOA Knightshayes NT Tiverton
Sun 28/06/20 CHIG GLOSS event Local CHIG SEOA Epping Area tbc
Sun 28/06/20 Cramlington Urban Regional NATO NEOA Cramlington
Sat 04/07/20 Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Leeds
Sat 04/07/20 HH GLOSS Event Regional HH SEOA Moneyhole Park tbc
Sun 05/07/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National BOK SWOA Westonbirt Arboretum Tetbury ST856897
Sun 05/07/20 Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League Regional AIRE YHOA Guiseley Guiseley
Sun 05/07/20 Birmingham Urban (Provisional) Local HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 05/07/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/07/20 WMUL 2020 Heath Hayes Local WCH WMOA Cannock
Sun 05/07/20 Moonraker Local SARUM SWOA Martin Down/ Farleigh School?? Salisbury/ Andover?
Tue 07/07/20 World Orienteering Championships - Sprint 7-11 Jul (World Cup) International Denmark
Sat 11/07/20 SN Urban Event National SN SEOA South East
Sun 12/07/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Royal Hospital School Ipswich
Sun 12/07/20 YHOA Urban League Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 12/07/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Sale Fell Regional WCOC NWOA Sale Fell Cockermouth
Sun 12/07/20 OD WML Event - Burton Dassett (TBC) Local OD WMOA Burton Dassett Hills Country Park Southam SP396519
Sun 12/07/20 DEVON Relays Local DEVON SWOA Virtuous Lady Yelverton
Sun 12/07/20 MV GLOSS Event Local MV SEOA Beddington Park tbc
Sat 18/07/20 NWO Urban Event Local NWO SWOA Highworth Highworth
Sat 18/07/20 Talkin Tarn Local BL NWOA Talkin Tarn, Brampton Brampton NY544591
Sat 18/07/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Blackford Hill Edinburgh NT251708
Sun 19/07/20 Oringen 19 - 24 July International Sweden
Sun 19/07/20 YHOA Urban League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 19/07/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Mynydd y Gaer Bridgend SS968859
Sun 19/07/20 LOK GLOSS event Local LOK SEOA tbc tbc
Sat 25/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 1 and UKOL race National ERYRI WOA Cnicht Beddgelert
Sun 26/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 2 National ERYRI WOA Croesar Beddgelert
Mon 27/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 3 National ERYRI WOA Gwyrch Castle Abergele
Wed 29/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 4 and UKOL race National ERYRI WOA Llyn Dinas Beddgelert
Thu 30/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 5 National ERYRI WOA Menai Strait Menai Bridge
Fri 31/07/20 Croeso 2020 Day 6 National ERYRI WOA Portmeirion Penrhyndeudraeth
Fri 07/08/20 World Masters Orienteering Championships 7 - 15 Aug International Slovakia
Sun 09/08/20 Milton Keynes Urban Regional SMOC EAOA Milton Keynes
Sat 15/08/20 Faulds Brow Local BL NWOA Faulds Brow, Caldbeck Penrith NY303406
Sun 16/08/20 STAG SOUL Local STAG SOA East Kilbride
Sun 16/08/20 OD WMUL - Daventry (TBC) Local OD WMOA Daventry Daventry
Sun 16/08/20 EM Urban League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Lincoln City Lincoln
Sun 16/08/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA TBC TBC
Wed 19/08/20 European Orienteering Championships 19-23 Aug International Estonia
Sat 22/08/20 Scottish Championships - Individual National INT SOA Tentsmuir North Scotland
Sun 23/08/20 Scottish Championships - Relays Regional ESOC SOA Tentsmuir South Scotland
Sun 23/08/20 West Midlands Relays Local WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Sat 29/08/20 White Rose Day 1 National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Sun 30/08/20 White Rose Day 2 and YHOA Superleague National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Sun 30/08/20 MV Urban Event National MV SEOA Leatherhead
Mon 31/08/20 White Rose Relays National EBOR YHOA North Yorkshire
Sat 05/09/20 Senior Home Internationals Relays National GRAMP SOA Scotland
Sun 06/09/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual National MAROC SOA Balfour Scotland
Sun 06/09/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Kedleston Hall Derby
Sun 06/09/20 Urban event Regional CLOK NEOA Stockton Riverside Stockton
Sat 12/09/20 Dales Weekend National AIRE YHOA Conistone South Grassington
Sat 12/09/20 SLOW City of London Race National SLOW SEOA tbc London
Sat 12/09/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Incorporating ESOC Ultrasprint) Local ESOC SOA Dreghorn Edinburgh
Sun 13/09/20 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National WCOC NWOA Keswick
Sun 13/09/20 Dales Weekend & YHOA Superleague National AIRE YHOA Kilnsey South Grassington
Sun 13/09/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 13/09/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional SWOC WOA Llangattock Crickhowell
Sun 13/09/20 EM Urban League 2020 Regional LOG EMOA Woodhall Spa Horncastle
Sun 13/09/20 The John Bennison Long O Local WRE WMOA Church Stretton Church Stretton SO451936
Sat 19/09/20 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 19/09/20 Cumbrian Galloppen Angle Tarn Pikes Regional BL NWOA Angle Tarn Pikes, Patterdale Patterdale, Penrith NY398162
Sun 20/09/20 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National FERMO NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 20/09/20 SYO National Event & YHOA Superleague National SYO YHOA Cowms Rocks Glossop
Sun 20/09/20 Weald Park Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood TQ573940
Sun 20/09/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - Whinlatter Regional WCOC NWOA Whinlatter Forest Keswick
Fri 25/09/20 World Cup Period 25 - 27 Sept International ??
Fri 25/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Local WAOC EAOA Ampthill
Sat 26/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SOC SCOA South Central
Sun 27/09/20 Junior Inter Regional Championships National SOC SCOA South Central
Sun 27/09/20 Regional Event Regional CLARO YHOA Plumpton Rocks Harrogate
Sun 27/09/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 27/09/20 TVOC Urban Event Regional TVOC SCOA TBC Oxford
Sun 27/09/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA The Meadows Nottingham
Sun 27/09/20 SOS High Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Colchester
Sun 27/09/20 Simonside Regional NATO NEOA Simonside Rothbury
Thu 01/10/20 World Cup Period 1 - 4 Oct International ??
Sat 03/10/20 25manna International Sweden
Sat 03/10/20 October Odyssey day 1 National NN NEOA ??
Sat 03/10/20 Caddihoe Day 1 National WIM SWOA Fordingbridge
Sun 04/10/20 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs National NN NEOA ??
Sun 04/10/20 Caddihoe Day 2 National WIM SWOA Fordingbridge
Sun 04/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Burbage Common Hinckley
Sat 10/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Individual National ???
Sat 10/10/20 British Schools Score Championships National DVO EMOA Shipley Park Ilkeston SK432454
Sat 10/10/20 DEE Urban Week End National DEE NWOA Chester
Sat 10/10/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Figgate Park Edinburgh NT299736
Sun 11/10/20 Junior Home Internationals Relays National ???
Sun 11/10/20 DEE Urban Week End National DEE NWOA Chester
Sun 11/10/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 11/10/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 11/10/20 Regional event Regional CLOK NEOA Wilton and Lazenby Banks Middlesbrough
Sat 17/10/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Forest Fawr Cardiff ST142839
Sat 17/10/20 Local Event Local SOC SCOA TBC Southampton
Sun 18/10/20 CompassSport Cup Final Major OD WMOA Sutton Park Sutton Coldfield
Sat 24/10/20 Binsey Local BL NWOA Binsey Fell, Nr Bassenthwaite Keswick NY2063571
Sun 25/10/20 YHOA Urban League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 25/10/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League National SOA Scotland
Sun 25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Grangewood Swadlincote
Sun 25/10/20 Mildenhall North Regional Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall
Sun 25/10/20 Regional event and EAL Regional SMOC EAOA tba
Sun 25/10/20 South Beach Local NATO NEOA South Beach Blyth
Sun 25/10/20 WML 2020 Haywood Warren Local WCH WMOA Stafford
Sat 31/10/20 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) National SARUM SWOA Salisbury central Salisbury
Sun 01/11/20 November Classic (UKOL) National SOC SCOA Southampton
Sun 01/11/20 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 01/11/20 Belhus Woods event Regional HAVOC EAOA Belhus Woods Country Park Aveley, Essex TQ564825
Sun 01/11/20 STAG SoSOL Local STAG SOA TBC Shotts
Sat 07/11/20 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 1 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Sun 08/11/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA Strensall Common York
Sun 08/11/20 BOK Regional Event Regional BOK SWOA Cannop Ponds (N&S) (TBC) Coleford SO621120
Sun 08/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Silverhill Wood Mansfield
Sun 08/11/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 08/11/20 SE Championships and SE League National SN SEOA Hindhead Haslemere
Sun 08/11/20 Grampian Mountain Challenge Day 2 Local GRAMP SOA TBC
Mon 09/11/20 Sarum Wessex NightO Local SARUM SWOA Salisbury? Amesbury??
Sat 14/11/20 CHIG SWELL event and British Schools warm up event. Local CHIG SEOA Broxbourne Woods Hoddesden
Sat 14/11/20 Nunwick Hall Local BL NWOA Nunwick Hall, Great Salkeld Penrith NY551360
Sat 14/11/20 ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local ESOC SOA Lauriston Castle Edinburgh NT203758
Sun 15/11/20 British Schools Orienteering Championships National HH SEOA Hertfordshire
Sun 15/11/20 Tunstall Forest East Anglian League Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall Forest Woodbridge
Sun 15/11/20 YHOA Urban Event Regional AIRE YHOA Morley Morley
Sun 15/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional DVO EMOA Hardwick Park Chesterfield
Sun 15/11/20 2020 Welsh League Event Regional WOA North/Mid/South Wales
Sun 22/11/20 SLOW South East League event National SLOW SEOA Wimbledon Common Wimbledon
Sun 22/11/20 Regional Event Regional SYO YHOA Sheffield
Sun 22/11/20 EM Championships 2020 National LEI EMOA Bradgate, Swithland & The Brand Leicester
Sun 22/11/20 North East Score Champs Regional CLOK NEOA Boltby Northallerton
Sat 28/11/20 YHOA Night League Regional CLARO YHOA Conyngham Hall Harrogate
Sun 29/11/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional NOC EMOA Boundary Wood and Haywood Oaks Mansfield
Sun 29/11/20 SOS Pods Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Tiptree
Sun 29/11/20 SWOC League Local SWOC WOA Kingswood Monmouth S0462146
Sun 29/11/20 Sarum South West Orienteering League Local SARUM SWOA Bramshaw Salisbury
Sun 29/11/20 WMOA League Event Local WRE WMOA Plush Hill Church Stretton SO450966
Sat 05/12/20 YHOA Night League Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sat 05/12/20 NWNL Hurstwood South Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sat 05/12/20 Penrith Urban Local BL NWOA Penrith Penrith
Sun 06/12/20 SE League Event - club to be decided National CHIG SEOA london
Sun 06/12/20 Regional Event Regional HALO YHOA East Riding
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 22nd Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Local STAG SOA TBC Glasgow
Sun 06/12/20 OD WML Event & Club Champs - Itchington Holt (TBC) Local OD WMOA Itchington Holt Harbury SP374588
Sun 06/12/20 NOR East Anglian League event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 06/12/20 PFO Hurstwood South Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood South Burnley SD881313
Sun 13/12/20 Regional Event Regional AIRE YHOA Esholt Woods Guiseley
Sun 13/12/20 East Midlands League 2020 Regional LEI EMOA Bagworth Common and Woods Leicester
Sun 13/12/20 Urban event Regional WAOC EAOA tba
Sun 13/12/20 WCH CC Event Shoal Hill Local WCH WMOA Cannock
Sat 19/12/20 YHOA Night League Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sat 19/12/20 Sarum Saturday Local SARUM SWOA SOC area Salisbury
Sun 20/12/20 Regional Event Regional EPOC YHOA East Pennines
Sun 20/12/20 Wrekin Club Champs - venue tbc Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Shrewsbury
Sun 27/12/20 Regional Event Regional EBOR YHOA York University York
Fri 01/01/21 New Years Day Score Event Local WRE WMOA To be confirmed Telford
Sun 10/01/21 CHIG Mitre SE League Event National CHIG SEOA Epping North Epping
Sat 30/01/21 Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon
Sun 31/01/21 Middle Distance Thurstaston Common National Event National DEE NWOA Thurstaston Common Hoylake SJ246858
Sun 07/02/21 Southern Championships Major MV SEOA Ashdown South Crowborough
Sat 13/02/21 Sarum Satuurday & Wessex Night League Local SARUM SWOA SOC area Salisbury
Sun 14/02/21 East Anglian Championships National WAOC EAOA Thetford Warren/Risbeth Warren Thetford
Sat 20/02/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) Major NGOC SWOA Cleeve Hill Cheltenham SO989271
Sun 21/02/21 Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) National BOK SWOA TBC Bristol
Sun 28/02/21 SROC National event National SROC NWOA Whitbarrow Scar Kendal
Sun 28/02/21 Interland International Belgium Belgium
Sun 28/02/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event National TVOC SCOA TBC High Wycombe
Sun 07/03/21 Welsh Orienteering Championships National SBOC WOA South Wales
Sun 07/03/21 SAX SE League National SAX SEOA Hindleap Forest Row
Sun 07/03/21 EM Championships 2021 National DVO EMOA Stanton Moor Darley Dale
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SWOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National NATO NEOA TBC
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SCOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SEOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National WMOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National EMOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National NWOA tbc
Sun 14/03/21 CompassSport Cup Heat National SOA tbc
Sun 21/03/21 SYO National Event (tbc) National SYO YHOA Tankersley Barnsley
Sat 27/03/21 STAG Double Spring Weekend - inc Scottish Night Champs 2021 Local STAG SOA North Lanarkshire Glasgow
Sun 28/03/21 STAG Double Spring Weekend - SoSOL Local STAG SOA North Lanarkshire Glasgow
Sun 28/03/21 Acorn National CLOK NEOA TBC
Fri 02/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major SWOA Plymouth Hoe South West
Sat 03/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major SWOA Hayle Towans South West
Sun 04/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major SWOA Penhale Sands South West
Mon 05/04/21 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major SWOA Towans South West
Sun 11/04/21 EM League 2021 Regional LOG EMOA Stoke Rochford Grantham
Sat 24/04/21 Ancient Wiltshire weekend Local SARUM SWOA Amesbury South Amesbury
Sat 01/05/21 Tio Mila 1-2 May International Sweden
Sun 02/05/21 BOK Regional Event Regional BOK SWOA TBC Bristol
Sat 08/05/21 Northern Champs (tbc) and British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) (tbc) Major NWOA North
Sun 09/05/21 British Relay Championships (tbc) Major NWOA North
Sun 09/05/21 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend Local NWO SWOA ?Savernake Forest Marlborough
Sat 15/05/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA West Yorkshire
Sun 16/05/21 National Event National AIRE YHOA Monk's Road, Malham Skipton
Sun 16/05/21 Colchester Urban National SOS EAOA Colchester
Mon 24/05/21 World Masters Orienteering Championships 24-29 May International Japan
Sat 29/05/21 Scottish Championships - Individual National SOA Scotland
Sat 29/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 1 Local HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Sun 30/05/21 Scottish Championships - Relays Regional SOA Scotland
Sun 30/05/21 SINS Day 2 Local WRE WMOA To be Confirmed Shrewsbury
Mon 31/05/21 SINS 2021 Day 3 Local HOC WMOA To be Confirmed
Sat 05/06/21 BOK Blast Day 1 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol? Bristol
Sun 06/06/21 BOK Blast Day 2 National BOK SWOA City of Bristol Bristol
Sat 12/06/21 Jukola Relay 12-13 June International Finland
Sat 12/06/21 Coventry Weekend Urban Event (Rugby provisional) National OD WMOA Rugby
Sun 13/06/21 Coventry Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) National OD WMOA Coventry City Coventry
Sat 19/06/21 Mixed Sprint Relays National YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 20/06/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major YHOA Yorkshire
Sun 27/06/21 Harvester Relays??? National ???
Sun 04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final National LEI EMOA Irchester Country Park Wellingborough
Sun 04/07/21 World Orienteering Championships 4-8 Jul International Czech Republic
Sun 11/07/21 Junior World Orienteering Championships 11-18 July International Portugal
Thu 15/07/21 World Games 15-25 July International Birmingham, USA
Sun 25/07/21 Oringen 25-30 July International ??
Sat 04/09/21 Senior Home Internationals Individual National NWOC NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 05/09/21 Senior Home Internationals Relays National NWOC NIOA Northern Ireland
Sat 11/09/21 Hot Pot Burnley Urban Local PFO NWOA Burnley Burnley
Sun 12/09/21 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays National COBOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 12/09/21 Hot Pot Pendle Hill Regional PFO NWOA Pendle Hill Burnley SD822402
Sun 19/09/21 SYO National Event (tbc) National SYO YHOA Wharncliffe South Sheffield
Sat 25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sun 26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships and October Odyssey National CLOK NEOA North East
Sat 02/10/21 Veteran Home Internationals Individual National SCOA South Central
Sun 03/10/21 Veteran Home Internationals Relays National SCOA South Central
Sat 09/10/21 25manna International Sweden
Sat 09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual National WOA Wales
Sat 09/10/21 British Schools Score Championships National ??
Sun 10/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Relays National WOA Wales
Sun 17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final Major DVO EMOA Chesterfield
Sun 21/11/21 British Schools Orienteering Championships National ???
Sat 04/12/21 NWNL Hurstwood North Local PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sun 05/12/21 PFO Hurstwood North Regional PFO NWOA Hurstwood North Burnley SD881313
Sun 03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) or 22/5/22 (tbc) Major NATO NEOA Newcastle
Fri 15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major WOA Wales
Sat 16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) Major WOA Wales
Sun 17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) Major WOA Wales
Mon 18/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays Major WOA Wales
Sat 07/05/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 08/05/22 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Major NIOA Northern Ireland
Sun 22/05/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) or 3/4/22 (tbc) Major NATO NEOA Newcastle
Sat 02/07/22 Birmingham University Sprint (Provisional) Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sun 03/07/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour (Provisional) Regional HOC WMOA Birmingham
Sat 09/07/22 World Orienteering Championships 9-13 July International Edinburgh, Scotland
Sat 09/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Sun 10/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Mon 11/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Tue 12/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh
Wed 13/07/22 WOC 2022 Public Races National SOA Edinburgh