Level
DateEvent NameLevelClubAss.VenueNearest TownGrid Ref.
Wed 19/02/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Brandon Cambridge
Sat 22/02/20 Park-O Wimpole Estate Local WAOC EAOA Wimpole Country Estate Arrington
Sun 23/02/20 NOR Colour Coded Event Regional NOR EAOA Pretty Corner Sheringham TG153412
Wed 26/02/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Bar Hill Cambridge
Sun 01/03/20 Ickworth Park Regional SUFFOC EAOA Ickworth Park Bury St Edmunds TL816614
Wed 04/03/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Lucy Cavendish and St Edmund's College Cambridge
Sun 08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Regional WAOC EAOA Rowney Warren Bedford
Wed 11/03/20 SOS Winter Series No 5 Local SOS EAOA Sudbury Sudbury
Wed 11/03/20 Wednesday Training Activity CUOC EAOA Rowney Warren Shefford
Sat 14/03/20 Park-O Wandlebury Local WAOC EAOA Wandlebury Country park Cambridge
Sun 15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat National EAOA Aspley Heath Milton Keynes
Sat 28/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Epping East Epping
Sun 29/03/20 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships National CUOC EAOA Trumpington Cambridge
Sun 05/04/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/04/20 Keyne-O 1, Howe Park Wood Local SMOC EAOA Howe Park Wood Milton Keynes
Wed 08/04/20 SOS Winter Series No 6 Local SOS EAOA Dedham Colchester
Sat 18/04/20 Park-O Coe Fen Local WAOC EAOA Coe Fen and Lammas Land Cambridge
Sun 19/04/20 East Anglian Championships National HAVOC EAOA Epping Forest SW Chingford TQ393950
Sun 26/04/20 SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Danbury Danbury
Sat 02/05/20 Keyne-O 2 - afternoon event Local SMOC EAOA Ouzel Valley Park Milton Keynes
Sun 03/05/20 NOR Regional event Regional NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sat 09/05/20 Park-O Milton Local WAOC EAOA Milton Country Park Milton
Sun 10/05/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley Park Local SUFFOC EAOA Haughley Park Stowmarket
Sat 16/05/20 Harwich Urban Regional SOS EAOA Harwich Harwich TM259315
Sun 17/05/20 North Cambridge Urban National WAOC EAOA North Cambridge Cambridge
Sun 24/05/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Sun 31/05/20 Ipswich O - Event 1 Local SUFFOC EAOA Holywells Park Ipswich TM176435
Sun 07/06/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds
Sun 07/06/20 Keyne-O 3, Furzton Local SMOC EAOA Furzton Milton Keynes
Sun 07/06/20 GLOSS-like Local HAVOC EAOA One Tree Hill Basildon TQ697858
Sat 13/06/20 Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park Local WAOC EAOA Cherry Hinton Hall Park Cambridge
Sun 14/06/20 SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Wivenhoe
Sat 20/06/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA
Sun 28/06/20 Ipswich O - Event 2 Local SUFFOC EAOA Christchurch Park Ipswich TM161453
Sun 05/07/20 NOR summer series Local NOR EAOA Norfolk
Sun 05/07/20 Keyne-O 4 - Stanton Low Park Local SMOC EAOA Stanton Low Park Milton Keynes
Sun 12/07/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Royal Hospital School Ipswich TM165353
Sun 19/07/20 Ipswich O - Event 3 Local SUFFOC EAOA Holywells Park Ipswich TM176435
Sun 09/08/20 Milton Keynes Urban (and KO5) Regional SMOC EAOA Great Linford Milton Keynes
Sun 16/08/20 Ipswich O - Event 4 Local SUFFOC EAOA Christchurch Park Ipswich TM161453
Sun 06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Local WAOC EAOA Ampthill Park Ampthill
Sun 13/09/20 NOR Try O Regional NOR EAOA UEA Norwich TG190076
Sun 13/09/20 Keyne-O 6 - Campbell Park Local SMOC EAOA MK9 4AD Milton Keynes
Sun 20/09/20 Weald Park Regional HAVOC EAOA Weald Park Brentwood TQ573940
Sun 27/09/20 SOS High Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Colchester
Sun 04/10/20 Urban event Regional WAOC EAOA Huntingdon Huntingdon
Sat 10/10/20 Double Dumpling Day 1 Regional NOR EAOA Mousehold Heath Norwich
Sun 11/10/20 Double Dumpling Day 2 Regional NOR EAOA Norwich Urban Norwich
Sun 11/10/20 Keyne-O 7 - Linford Wood Local SMOC EAOA Linford Wood Milton Keynes
Sun 25/10/20 Regional event and EAL - National Trust Stowe Regional SMOC EAOA National Trust Stowe Buckingham
Sun 01/11/20 Belhus Woods event Regional HAVOC EAOA Belhus Woods Country Park Aveley, Essex TQ564825
Sun 08/11/20 NOR regional event Regional NOR EAOA Aylsham Aylsham TG175285
Sun 15/11/20 Tunstall Forest East Anglian League Regional SUFFOC EAOA Tunstall Forest Woodbridge
Sun 29/11/20 SOS Pods Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL Regional SOS EAOA Tiptree
Sun 06/12/20 NOR East Anglian League event Regional NOR EAOA Lynford Thetford TL817930
Sun 13/12/20 Mildenhall North Regional Regional WAOC EAOA Mildenhall
Sun 03/01/21 West Harling Heath Regional SUFFOC EAOA West Harling Heath Diss TL966837
Sun 31/01/21 Hartswood SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hartswood Brentwood TQ606929
Sat 13/02/21 Icenian 2021 Regional CUOC EAOA Brandon
Sun 14/02/21 East Anglian Championships National WAOC EAOA Thetford Warren/Risbeth Warren Thetford
Sun 28/02/21 SOS Hockley Wood Regional SOS EAOA Hockley
Sat 06/03/21 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) National EAOA Salcey Forest Northampton
Sun 07/03/21 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Major EAOA Rushmere Leighton Buzzard
Sun 18/04/21 SOS Danbury Common Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sun 16/05/21 Colchester Urban National SOS EAOA Colchester
Sun 23/05/21 Hornchurch SWELL Regional HAVOC EAOA Hornchurch Country Park Hornchurch TQ536849
Sun 13/06/21 SOS The Broaks Regional SOS EAOA Gosfield
Sun 19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge Regional SOS EAOA Danbury
Sat 02/10/21 King's Forest - North Stow Regional SUFFOC EAOA King's Forest - North Stow Bury St Edmunds TL826735
Sun 03/10/21 Bury St Edmunds Regional SUFFOC EAOA Bury St Edmunds Bury St Edmunds TL856643
Sun 07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Regional SOS EAOA Earls Colne
Sun 05/12/21 Daisy's Wood Regional SUFFOC EAOA Daisy's Wood Woodbridge TM344502