Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLUE |
00:55:37 |
7th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:22:46 |
12th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:21:39 |
18th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:11:47 |
15th |
1221 |
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Brown |
01:21:43 |
12th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:18:59 |
20th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:32:31 |
25th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:28:03 |
47th |
1185 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
2 |
00:47:29 |
7th |
1214 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:57:29 |
34th |
1226 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:36:51 |
27th |
1243 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:25:17 |
28th |
1238 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:44:35 |
25th |
1257 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:58:09 |
43rd |
1175 |
|
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Brown |
01:10:23 |
13th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:30:04 |
23rd |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:26:34 |
19th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:31:46 |
25th |
1238 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:44 |
16th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:17:38 |
30th |
1243 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Brown |
01:16:42 |
14th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
2: SHORT BROWN |
01:10:23 |
9th |
1247 |
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
00:52:56 |
8th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:27:41 |
18th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:09:36 |
12th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:12:22 |
12th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:26:27 |
16th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:14:39 |
20th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:14:19 |
4th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:10 |
4th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban |
2 |
00:43:55 |
4th |
1205 |
|
10/07/22 |
NWO UKUL Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:45:48 |
3rd |
1201 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MV (Veteran Men 40+) |
00:43:02 |
19th |
1210 |
|
01/05/22 |
NGOC League: May Day on May Hill |
Brown |
01:10:56 |
12th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:20:11 |
12th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:55:13 |
24th |
1206 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:15:02 |
7th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
01:05:19 |
12th |
1214 |
|
30/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:35:27 |
6th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
01:16:13 |
16th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:21:11 |
18th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:19:20 |
32nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:17 |
22nd |
1235 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Brown |
01:15:56 |
7th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
2 |
00:48:40 |
4th |
1264 |
|
14/08/21 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:25:12 |
16th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
04/07/21 |
NGOC League - Urban Race |
Brown |
00:53:13 |
9th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Brown |
01:22:34 |
8th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:12:21 |
12th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |