Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Blue |
00:57:45 |
13th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:50:57 |
10th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
01:04:25 |
13th |
1227 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:38:33 |
56th |
1138 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:20:00 |
46th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
01:01:48 |
17th |
1203 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
2 |
00:23:47 |
51st |
1132 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Brown |
01:26:24 |
9th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:46:25 |
41st |
|
|
30/12/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
00:59:30 |
5th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
00:51:00 |
3rd |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
01:10:14 |
12th |
1224 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:21:56 |
|
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:22:57 |
8th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:12:31 |
21st |
1256 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:18:17 |
24th |
1100 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W21 |
02:00:50 |
12th |
1258 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
00:46:54 |
12th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:20:02 |
13th |
1249 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:07:18 |
8th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
00:51:18 |
8th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C31 |
00:33:05 |
8th |
1211 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:09:41 |
12th |
1222 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:21:41 |
71st |
1102 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C31 |
01:11:15 |
35th |
1174 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:42:53 |
20th |
1212 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C31 |
01:20:47 |
22nd |
1191 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:57 |
12th |
1253 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:15:48 |
12th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:15:33 |
3rd |
1224 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:23 |
13th |
1226 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:18:00 |
65th |
1145 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) |
01:05:12 |
12th |
1242 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
00:48:18 |
5th |
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) |
01:10:00 |
13th |
1157 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
00:55:58 |
12th |
1201 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:11:22 |
9th |
1235 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
3 |
00:41:44 |
1st |
1183 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:46:30 |
20th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Blue |
00:51:39 |
3rd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
00:50:19 |
5th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:20:41 |
19th |
1277 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:15:01 |
16th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
BROWN |
01:25:14 |
7th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
00:58:22 |
7th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:42:39 |
4th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:07:02 |
8th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Blue/M16 |
00:57:43 |
19th |
1216 |
|
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 1 |
00:31:24 |
15th |
1209 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:03:33 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |