Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Green |
00:53:59 |
5th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
00:52:28 |
9th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Short Green |
00:43:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
01:02:05 |
|
|
|
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Green |
01:05:32 |
6th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Green |
00:43:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:02:35 |
4th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Green |
00:47:53 |
7th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Green |
00:46:52 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Green |
00:45:34 |
8th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
00:47:52 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Green |
00:50:22 |
10th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:00:49 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Green |
00:42:45 |
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Green |
00:47:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Green |
01:03:28 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Green |
00:54:43 |
5th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
00:47:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Light Green |
01:36:45 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:36:55 |
30th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:30:26 |
34th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:29:29 |
33rd |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Blue |
01:14:41 |
14th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:51:39 |
8th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:49:20 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Green |
00:50:39 |
1st |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
00:44:11 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Green |
00:49:35 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Blue |
00:52:03 |
3rd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
6/8A Green Men |
00:48:59 |
14th |
1096 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:51:25 |
7th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:48:34 |
2nd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Blue |
01:05:32 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Light Green |
00:52:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:41:46 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
00:53:59 |
6th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:53:00 |
22nd |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Blue |
00:48:17 |
4th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
00:51:58 |
3rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
35th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
KOL 4 |
Green |
00:40:21 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:10:09 |
18th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:37:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:44:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:23:01 |
12th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Blue |
01:01:17 |
9th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Sprint |
00:20:28 |
20th |
|
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Blue |
00:50:50 |
2nd |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 3 |
00:20:40 |
5th |
1085 |
|
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:49:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |