Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Blue |
01:22:51 |
23rd |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Green |
00:57:30 |
43rd |
955 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
00:41:54 |
1st |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Blue |
00:57:59 |
31st |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:17:50 |
33rd |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:56:58 |
47th |
1076 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:25:13 |
77th |
1030 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:16:00 |
52nd |
1027 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:19:31 |
101st |
983 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:52:57 |
62nd |
1045 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:30:58 |
72nd |
1027 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
4 |
00:38:48 |
10th |
1015 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:19:03 |
17th |
1061 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
01:12:32 |
52nd |
943 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:17:43 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q13 |
00:19:23 |
18th |
1038 |
|
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:40:44 |
11th |
1069 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Short Green |
00:52:02 |
7th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
00:36:00 |
2nd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:30:10 |
65th |
1027 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green Veterans |
00:52:19 |
4th |
1078 |
|
05/03/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:17:06 |
28th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Short Green |
00:40:50 |
2nd |
994 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:16:12 |
14th |
1053 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
00:43:24 |
1st |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
00:43:37 |
2nd |
997 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
West Mids League Wyche Ridge |
Short Green |
00:40:42 |
1st |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:42:13 |
2nd |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:24:10 |
34th |
1130 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 4 |
00:42:05 |
22nd |
1093 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4a-A |
00:21:15 |
30th |
1087 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:21:15 |
30th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-3 |
00:16:58 |
20th |
1033 |
|
22/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL |
Course 4 |
00:42:33 |
13th |
1075 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:14:29 |
34th |
1077 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:33:16 |
54th |
1049 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:15:39 |
19th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
4 |
00:48:28 |
8th |
1120 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:55:15 |
11th |
1098 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Green |
00:54:02 |
7th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:32:26 |
39th |
950 |
|
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Green |
00:51:15 |
8th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:59:43 |
40th |
1090 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:42:52 |
62nd |
1043 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5A |
00:14:28 |
8th |
1086 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M65 (M65) |
01:13:25 |
19th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F15 |
00:13:25 |
4th |
1109 |
|
11/07/21 |
Highfields & Nottingham University |
Long |
00:54:29 |
33rd |
|
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Short Blue |
01:07:38 |
16th |
1088 |
Navigation Chl |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:42:18 |
8th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |