Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:08:54 |
13th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:14:54 |
123rd |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:18:36 |
54th |
1166 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:21:22 |
124th |
977 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:39 |
3rd |
1197 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:42:59 |
14th |
1162 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:27:16 |
28th |
1187 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:37 |
126th |
1084 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:15:36 |
14th |
1191 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:15:20 |
15th |
1188 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:44:34 |
22nd |
1175 |
|
05/03/23 |
MAROC Dinnet Local Event |
Green |
00:59:36 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
INT SOUL12 |
C3 |
00:46:25 |
5th |
1167 |
|
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Blue |
01:09:59 |
17th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:55:06 |
23rd |
1155 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:32:58 |
17th |
1184 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
01:01:37 |
10th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
00:55:20 |
5th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 3 |
00:30:40 |
8th |
1178 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:23:56 |
16th |
1221 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:32:41 |
34th |
1175 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:46:58 |
17th |
1240 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
01:10:53 |
57th |
1117 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:16:19 |
35th |
1189 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Long |
01:15:50 |
21st |
1212 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Long |
00:47:11 |
21st |
1228 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Long |
00:25:03 |
39th |
1139 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Long |
01:10:12 |
|
|
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:22:17 |
26th |
1195 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:33:48 |
19th |
1231 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Long |
00:26:02 |
|
|
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:44:45 |
7th |
1220 |
|
14/11/21 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 |
3 |
00:47:55 |
7th |
1181 |
|
06/11/21 |
INT SOUL 5 |
3 |
00:46:19 |
7th |
1178 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
BlueM60 |
00:52:30 |
5th |
1239 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:24:36 |
21st |
1230 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
00:48:31 |
|
|
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Super Veteran Men |
00:08:45 |
3rd |
1230 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Super Veteran Men |
00:11:50 |
6th |
1201 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Super Veteran Men |
00:22:26 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
27/11/19 |
FVO Night series Hermitage Woods |
Long B |
00:45:56 |
6th |
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Green |
00:23:27 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
FVO Local Event Kippen |
Green |
00:44:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:20:23 |
28th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:22:26 |
|
|
|
28/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Braco |
Long |
00:24:37 |
9th |
|
|
21/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Dunblane NE |
Long |
00:19:37 |
6th |
|
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:15:58 |
16th |
1194 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course3 |
00:31:42 |
18th |
1081 |
|