Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/10/22 |
GRAMP Crathes Regional |
Green |
00:49:03 |
3rd |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:04:23 |
23rd |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Blue |
01:34:54 |
|
|
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:45:34 |
18th |
1099 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:15:17 |
60th |
1113 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
01:01:49 |
41st |
1171 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:01:11 |
1st |
1152 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:55:41 |
24th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:30:09 |
11th |
1216 |
|
11/05/22 |
Potarch sprint |
Sprint |
00:29:38 |
10th |
|
|
04/05/22 |
Bellwood sprint |
Sprint |
00:25:48 |
13th |
|
|
01/05/22 |
MAROC SOUL7 |
|
00:39:35 |
10th |
1065 |
|
20/04/22 |
Gourdon sprint |
Sprint |
00:22:16 |
8th |
|
|
13/04/22 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint - Foggieton |
Course 1 |
00:21:05 |
9th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:48:24 |
34th |
1133 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:51:29 |
18th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:51:30 |
11th |
1178 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:15:16 |
13th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Short |
00:34:55 |
4th |
|
|
02/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Short |
00:43:13 |
2nd |
|
|
26/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Short |
00:42:33 |
3rd |
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:46:23 |
43rd |
1113 |
|
19/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Foggieton |
Short |
00:40:12 |
3rd |
|
|
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Short |
34:13:00 |
7th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:19:17 |
48th |
1192 |
|
22/12/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Templars Park |
Medium Tech (ish) |
00:35:36 |
5th |
|
|
17/11/21 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks |
Short |
00:37:32 |
3rd |
|
|
10/11/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead |
Short |
00:25:28 |
|
|
|
03/11/21 |
Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee |
Short |
00:44:44 |
7th |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
01:09:45 |
22nd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:49:02 |
39th |
1156 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F13 |
00:14:45 |
13th |
1128 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:17:17 |
16th |
1148 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M60 (M60) |
01:14:45 |
16th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:24:30 |
20th |
1164 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:24:30 |
41st |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:10:11 |
27th |
1157 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
01:16:38 |
33rd |
1122 |
|
14/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch |
Long Tech |
00:55:47 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
BlueM60 |
00:57:01 |
11th |
1211 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:45:29 |
24th |
1152 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:04:32 |
23rd |
1135 |
|
26/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes |
Long Tech |
00:36:41 |
11th |
|
|
19/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:45:10 |
12th |
|
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:27:50 |
9th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:20:29 |
19th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:27:22 |
15th |
|
|
14/04/21 |
Spring Series - Bellwood |
Forest Sprint |
00:24:20 |
18th |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
00:54:10 |
9th |
|
|
16/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
00:35:47 |
1st |
|
|