Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:13:59 |
2nd |
1125 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
01:17:44 |
18th |
1148 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:03:59 |
5th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:02:49 |
21st |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:45:57 |
15th |
1149 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:51:43 |
12th |
1131 |
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:21:36 |
1st |
1140 |
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:12:55 |
4th |
1063 |
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:10:38 |
1st |
1152 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:32:41 |
11th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:44:18 |
28th |
1191 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Green |
00:49:21 |
5th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:10:08 |
6th |
1059 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:15:54 |
1st |
1173 |
|
01/12/19 |
21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:09:43 |
1st |
1148 |
|
27/11/19 |
FVO Night series Hermitage Woods |
Short A |
00:36:32 |
1st |
|
|
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:05:16 |
13th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Green |
00:29:07 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/19 |
FVO Night series Abbey Craig |
Short DC |
00:50:42 |
3rd |
|
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
00:57:22 |
11th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Green |
00:44:31 |
2nd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:24:02 |
13th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:24:11 |
11th |
1108 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C24 |
00:54:52 |
1st |
1147 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C24 |
00:47:15 |
3rd |
1146 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C24 |
00:38:19 |
29th |
1088 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C24 |
00:57:56 |
35th |
1077 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:58:19 |
|
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:54:47 |
4th |
1162 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Brown |
00:58:26 |
33rd |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:16:24 |
41st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
00:43:41 |
3rd |
1172 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Brown |
01:10:26 |
12th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Brown |
01:18:33 |
12th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:42:41 |
51st |
1176 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
01:07:30 |
40th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:42:35 |
16th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
5 Green Women |
00:46:27 |
3rd |
1177 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:09:59 |
37th |
1151 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:41 |
16th |
1111 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:15:36 |
3rd |
1107 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:17:04 |
2nd |
1159 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:40:37 |
8th |
1172 |
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Open Women |
00:14:22 |
5th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Open Women |
00:23:51 |
4th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Open Women |
00:14:13 |
4th |
|
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:40:24 |
3rd |
1170 |
|
29/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Green |
00:51:43 |
1st |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:13:06 |
14th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/18 |
Maroc Balfour Level C |
Blue |
01:08:00 |
3rd |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |