Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Green |
01:25:35 |
27th |
705 |
Navigation Chl |
12/10/19 |
Watermillock Local Event |
Short Green |
00:45:59 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Green |
01:10:45 |
21st |
857 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:07:49 |
18th |
799 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:59 |
10th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Ultravet Women 65+ |
00:38:26 |
4th |
850 |
|
15/06/19 |
Saltwell Park Sprint |
Course 5 |
00:14:59 |
1st |
|
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Short |
00:36:18 |
7th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:37:20 |
|
|
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Green |
01:13:13 |
|
|
|
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Green |
00:58:35 |
14th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/05/19 |
Hallin Fell Local Event |
Short |
00:52:10 |
12th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
00:53:40 |
23rd |
963 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
01:06:57 |
48th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Green |
00:54:09 |
70th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
5 |
00:17:19 |
10th |
901 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Green |
00:46:58 |
|
|
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:59:10 |
143rd |
961 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Green |
01:15:56 |
69th |
774 |
Navigation Chl |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:04:58 |
29th |
861 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:46:43 |
12th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Sh Green |
00:48:28 |
11th |
920 |
|
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Green |
01:12:39 |
37th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:37:13 |
10th |
995 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
11 |
00:46:22 |
|
|
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
11 |
00:58:58 |
41st |
935 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
11 |
01:08:51 |
48th |
909 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:53:10 |
27th |
972 |
|
22/07/18 |
Barnard Castle urban event |
4 |
00:37:07 |
26th |
927 |
|
03/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:58:26 |
20th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:16:32 |
32nd |
917 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 22 (W70) |
01:26:22 |
46th |
892 |
|
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:51:02 |
58th |
886 |
Navigation Chl |
29/04/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
01:15:02 |
56th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:30:20 |
25th |
899 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL E (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:38:48 |
13th |
939 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Short Green |
00:54:53 |
16th |
928 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Short Green |
00:44:58 |
25th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/18 |
BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C |
Green |
01:06:08 |
47th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W70) |
01:08:02 |
55th |
913 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:52:32 |
35th |
863 |
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Short Green |
01:13:38 |
29th |
821 |
Navigation Chl |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Short Green |
00:34:41 |
6th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/18 |
Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80) |
00:51:44 |
11th |
755 |
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Short Green |
00:55:19 |
39th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
4 - Green |
00:16:00 |
32nd |
951 |
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race |
4 - Green |
00:25:33 |
41st |
854 |
|
05/11/17 |
AIRE Event in the North West |
Green |
01:11:52 |
48th |
976 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) |
S.GREEN |
00:49:55 |
2nd |
1009 |
|
07/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) |
Course 5 |
00:26:20 |
2nd |
|
|