Results

Member Results

Keith Tonkin

Show graph
BOF number 110201 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 7486 | Current Ranking 405th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q11 00:14:21 4th 1180
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:15 1st 1203
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:15 2nd
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 4 00:23:02 1st 1184
03/05/23 Fermanagh Sprint Long 00:16:43
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 1 00:37:20 6th
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:35:17 18th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:10:05 3rd 1205
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:42:02 14th 1165
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:14:05 3rd 1217
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:17:32 18th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:02:13 4th 1195
19/03/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:05:38 13th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/23 TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 3 00:38:26 9th 1171
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Green 00:57:59 37th 1024 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/23 BL Knipe Scar NW Night League Event Blue 00:55:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:48:30 7th 1211 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/23 NWNL EVENT 4 Blue 00:56:24 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/23 Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:51:30 14th
04/01/23 Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:49:07 19th
18/12/22 GO Local event Short Blue 00:55:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 01:18:24 37th 1143
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 01:08:41 33rd 1133
26/11/22 NWNL Blue 00:51:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C2 00:48:16 7th 1216
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Blue 01:00:52 1st 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 3 00:34:40 6th 1217
29/10/22 ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 Course 3/4 00:39:53 1st 1241
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:23:32 20th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:48:24 10th 1206
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:31:59 11th 1202
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:20:43 13th 1234
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 4 01:13:06 18th 1242
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 2 00:43:46 4th 1216
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:49:49 22nd 1227
08/05/22 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 01:05:00 3rd 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/22 Bampton Common Blue 00:55:54 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 00:58:11 5th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 00:50:22 16th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:08:40 13th 1209
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:40:04 25th 1215
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:32 5th 1227
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Blue 00:42:53 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) 01:04:09 29th 1161
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:37:41 24th 1229
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:22:06 35th 1240
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:26:26 14th 1205
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Blue 01:15:21 19th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Long 00:54:20 19th 1228
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint Long 00:35:33 35th