Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:07:00 |
12th |
1196 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:42:08 |
6th |
1144 |
|
01/03/15 |
BNC weekend event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:12:07 |
24th |
1148 |
|
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:11:11 |
21st |
1194 |
|
08/11/14 |
North East Night Championships, Jesmond Dene |
Green Night |
00:35:23 |
1st |
|
|
02/11/14 |
NN level D event, Cong Burn |
BLUE |
01:12:10 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
Penrith Beacon |
Blue |
01:15:40 |
|
|
|
21/09/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:46:46 |
2nd |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/14 |
York City Event and YHOA Urban League |
B |
00:45:21 |
46th |
1081 |
|
06/04/14 |
NN level D event, Bewick Folly & Blawearie |
BLUE |
01:02:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/14 |
YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships |
Green |
00:38:48 |
3rd |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
NN level D event, Shaftoe Crags |
GREEN |
00:40:51 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:20:49 |
21st |
1160 |
|
21/04/13 |
NN Level D event - Cong Burn |
Blue |
00:56:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Blue Men |
00:45:45 |
20th |
1212 |
|
03/03/13 |
SROC Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:41:19 |
22nd |
|
|
02/03/13 |
LOC Northern Night Champs |
Green |
00:34:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/13 |
British Night Championships (UKOL1) |
UKOL Badge Course 4A (M16, M55, M60) |
01:12:26 |
24th |
|
|
26/01/13 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 |
Course D |
00:36:18 |
24th |
1120 |
|
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:10:34 |
18th |
1072 |
|
10/11/12 |
HOC urban event WMOA League 8 and Nopesport Urban league |
Badge Course 3 |
00:44:25 |
22nd |
1046 |
|
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BLUE |
01:08:11 |
2nd |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/12 |
NEOA Night Champs, Hamsterley |
N2 |
00:37:50 |
1st |
|
|
15/01/12 |
NN local event, Watergate Forest Park |
BLUE |
00:51:06 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/11 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+M18-) |
02:33:20 |
26th |
1061 |
|
06/11/11 |
INT ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:01:36 |
23rd |
1062 |
|
27/03/11 |
Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race |
Badge Course 9 |
01:17:29 |
33rd |
1105 |
|
06/03/11 |
NATO Full Colour Coded |
Green |
00:52:25 |
2nd |
1128 |
|
30/01/11 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest |
Green Men |
01:07:54 |
|
|
|
03/10/10 |
October Odyssey Regional Event |
Blue |
01:07:14 |
5th |
1175 |
|
02/10/10 |
October Odyssey Regional Event |
Blue |
01:13:14 |
5th |
1136 |
|
25/04/10 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) |
Blue men |
01:21:51 |
39th |
1105 |
|
10/04/09 |
JK Day 1 - Sprint |
M55L |
00:23:10 |
48th |
1046 |
|