Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/23 | STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat | 7 Veterans Short Green | 00:33:51 | 1st | 1122 | |
05/02/23 | Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional | Long | 00:31:00 | 9th | 1172 | |
04/02/23 | INVOC - SOUL2 | Course 4 | 00:29:09 | 1st | 1133 | |
25/01/23 | NNC Forres Golf Course Event | Long | 00:39:47 | 10th | ||
15/01/23 | MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) | Brown | 01:28:04 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/01/23 | Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood | Light Green | 44:13:00 | 9th | Navigation Chl | |
01/01/23 | Christmas Cup Day 4 | Long Prologue | 00:25:07 | 33rd | ||
01/01/23 | Christmas Cup Day 4 | Long Chase | 00:19:16 | 33rd | ||
31/12/22 | Christmas Cup Day 3 | Long | 01:05:56 | 44th | ||
29/12/22 | Christmas Cup Day 1 | Long | 01:16:21 | 24th | ||
19/11/22 | Carsehill Local Event | Light Green | 50:19:00 | 8th | Navigation Chl | |
16/10/22 | CompassSport Cup Final | Veterans Short Green | 00:36:45 | 2nd | 1097 | |
15/10/22 | Stirling City Race - SOUL10 | 4 - Green | 00:27:35 | 11th | 1128 | |
09/10/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 | Short Brown | 01:30:02 | 4th | 1239 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 | Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race | Brown | 00:59:47 | 25th | 1229 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 5 | Short Brown | 01:26:18 | 19th | 1187 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 | Moravian SOUL9 | Course 4 | 00:22:31 | 4th | 1130 | |
28/08/22 | Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area | Brown | 01:42:34 | 8th | 1157 | Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W60) | 01:12:55 | 25th | 1087 | |
11/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 | 8 | 01:21:03 | 24th | 1075 | |
09/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W60) | 00:39:14 | 1st | 1209 | |
08/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 | 8 | 00:37:54 | 1st | 1163 | |
07/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 | 8 | 00:58:53 | 4th | 1144 | |
31/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 | Medium | 00:56:13 | 9th | 1143 | |
30/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 | Medium | 00:22:42 | |||
30/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 | Medium | 00:41:49 | 7th | 1156 | |
28/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 | Medium | 00:59:38 | 3rd | 1190 | |
27/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 | Medium | 00:59:45 | 6th | 1172 | |
26/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 | Medium | 01:09:10 | 12th | 1150 | |
25/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 | Short / Medium | 00:17:08 | 7th | 1153 | |
25/06/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:52:41 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/05/22 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) | 01:07:39 | 9th | 1152 | |
21/05/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:35:06 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/05/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Short Brown | 01:02:22 | 10th | 1232 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships | Course 4 | 00:20:30 | 6th | 1214 | |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 19 (M70, W55) | 00:58:36 | 5th | 1159 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M70) | 00:28:51 | 1st | 1169 | |
15/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M70, W60) | 00:13:21 | |||
26/03/22 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M70, W55) | 01:01:14 | 1st | 1183 | |
19/03/22 | Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance | Long | 00:58:51 | |||
13/03/22 | Falkirk Wheel Middle Race | Brown | 00:50:04 | 15th | 1175 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Veterans Short Green | 00:36:46 | 1st | 1139 | |
05/03/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:32:40 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/02/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Short Brown | 01:14:56 | 4th | 1250 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:50:50 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
13/02/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Short Brown | 01:12:08 | 6th | 1230 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 | Scottish Night Championships | Course 4 | 00:38:13 | 3rd | 1201 | |
09/02/22 | Northern Night Cup 2 | Long | 01:01:26 | 14th | ||
26/01/22 | Northern Night Cup 6 | Long | 00:45:41 | 7th | ||
15/01/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:33:24 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold |