Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 6(M45) |
01:04:57 |
71st |
1100 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4(M45) |
00:21:32 |
56th |
1135 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:39:15 |
63rd |
1079 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
02:08:03 |
21st |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/17 |
TVOC Saturday Series Hill End |
Lt Green |
00:40:48 |
11th |
|
|
02/01/17 |
TVOC Level C Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:41:07 |
25th |
1138 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:32:36 |
57th |
1078 |
|
22/10/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood |
Green |
00:37:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Blue |
01:36:49 |
49th |
1070 |
Navigation Chl |
29/08/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:47:18 |
23rd |
1149 |
|
20/08/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Course 6 |
00:44:20 |
12th |
|
|
23/07/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park and Oxford Brookes |
Red |
00:38:47 |
17th |
|
|
18/06/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks |
Long Orange |
00:27:25 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:51:20 |
102nd |
1022 |
|
07/05/16 |
TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Park |
Light Green |
00:27:36 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
03:09:29 |
47th |
1007 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Brown |
01:28:32 |
20th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:53:42 |
57th |
1133 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:53:19 |
71st |
1111 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:26:25 |
76th |
1091 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Brown |
01:52:03 |
45th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/02/16 |
TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round |
Brown |
01:28:05 |
35th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:17:26 |
42nd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/01/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
B - W Open / M40+ |
00:42:42 |
21st |
1170 |
|
13/12/15 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:30:40 |
42nd |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:36:39 |
14th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
Short Brown (1) |
01:50:44 |
28th |
1054 |
|
08/11/15 |
BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:33:52 |
25th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps |
Light Green |
00:28:28 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
01:10:40 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/08/15 |
TVOC Urban Event |
A |
00:59:10 |
21st |
1199 |
|
18/07/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Penn Wood |
Green |
01:10:11 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/06/15 |
Milton Keynes Urban |
M Open |
01:00:32 |
23rd |
1073 |
|
13/06/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series S Park, Oxford |
Green |
00:38:06 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series University Parks, Oxford |
Green |
00:25:35 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:15:30 |
31st |
1111 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H22 |
00:22:42 |
30th |
1137 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F2B |
00:15:44 |
22nd |
1170 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) |
01:15:44 |
70th |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
02:33:59 |
51st |
1074 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:34:03 |
40th |
1084 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
03:00:52 |
38th |
1040 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:25:29 |
91st |
1090 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 2 |
01:45:14 |
11th |
1089 |
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:51:18 |
36th |
1118 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Brown |
02:06:53 |
37th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3(M20, M18, M35, M40) |
02:36:41 |
58th |
1075 |
|
21/12/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Brown |
01:31:34 |
28th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
01:18:21 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
01:24:01 |
69th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |