Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
DNC Long |
00:47:32 |
|
|
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Brown |
01:00:24 |
4th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
48:33:00 |
|
|
|
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
4 |
36:17:00 |
|
|
|
29/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Long |
00:43:15 |
|
|
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
00:51:23 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
6 |
00:14:45 |
5th |
|
|
22/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Forvie |
Long |
00:45:58 |
2nd |
|
|
15/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Long |
00:36:09 |
2nd |
|
|
08/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Long |
00:36:27 |
2nd |
|
|
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Brown |
01:10:15 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/19 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Long |
00:47:08 |
3rd |
|
|
11/12/19 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
DNC |
00:39:27 |
1st |
|
|
27/11/19 |
GRAMP DNC - Foggieton |
Long |
00:37:29 |
3rd |
|
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
00:48:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/19 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Long |
00:48:12 |
2nd |
|
|
12/10/19 |
NI Open Orienteering Championships |
5 |
00:57:47 |
11th |
|
|
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course M16 |
01:00:28 |
14th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
00:49:11 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar |
Brown |
01:44:14 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:23:35 |
6th |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C34 |
00:49:32 |
2nd |
|
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C34 |
00:48:58 |
5th |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C34 |
00:26:11 |
4th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C34 |
00:43:36 |
8th |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:49:54 |
4th |
|
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 7 |
00:12:22 |
2nd |
|
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 7 |
00:12:30 |
4th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
01:17:50 |
9th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M16, W45) |
00:53:41 |
9th |
|
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:29:39 |
8th |
|
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:16:27 |
22nd |
|
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
00:39:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
6 |
00:12:44 |
8th |
|
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:29:24 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Blue |
00:52:13 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:29:44 |
9th |
|
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Green |
00:25:23 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
00:47:17 |
4th |
|
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
00:46:32 |
4th |
|
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:40:07 |
4th |
|
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:56 |
5th |
|
|
20/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
00:39:38 |
3rd |
|
|
13/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune |
Long |
01:00:09 |
6th |
|
|
30/01/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens |
Long |
00:46:57 |
2nd |
|
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
00:51:46 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
6 |
00:11:49 |
8th |
|
|
16/01/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Sluie |
Long |
00:40:59 |
4th |
|
|
05/12/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan |
Long |
00:51:34 |
2nd |
|
|
21/11/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich |
DNC Long |
01:01:13 |
7th |
|
|