Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/05/21 | SAX SE League event | Blue | 01:05:50 | 18th | 1098 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event | Blue | 01:32:03 | 100th | 1040 | Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 | BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) | Blue | 01:14:00 | 30th | 1085 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 | Bluebell Bash | Short Blue | 00:52:42 | 14th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
09/05/21 | SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold | Short Brown | 01:49:22 | 63rd | 1048 | Racing Chl: Silver |
06/12/20 | Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) | Brown | 00:55:05 | |||
17/10/20 | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Short Blue | 01:24:27 | 56th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ | 01:15:10 | 35th | 991 | |
22/02/20 | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb | Short Blue | 01:15:32 | 10th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
26/01/20 | QOFL 4 | BLUE | 01:48:53 | 25th | Navigation Chl | |
15/12/19 | South East Families & Veterans | Blue | 01:05:52 | 38th | 1115 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 | GO Local Event | Light Blue | 00:52:12 | 7th | ||
24/11/19 | SLOW SE League Event | Short Blue | 01:05:22 | 40th | 1021 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 | CompassSport Cup Final | Course 4 | 01:23:30 | |||
25/08/19 | MV Urban event | 3 - MSV, WV | 00:41:35 | 11th | 1146 | |
18/05/19 | World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League | Short blue | 00:57:29 | 13th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
21/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (W50) | 01:15:10 | 25th | 1099 | |
20/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (W45) | 01:02:15 | 66th | 1074 | |
19/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M50) | 00:19:22 | 66th | 1131 | |
10/03/19 | Sarum Saunter | Course 4 | 01:10:26 | 20th | 1075 | |
09/03/19 | BOK Local Event | LIGHT GREEN | 00:39:06 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/03/19 | SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat | Blue | 01:04:27 | 19th | 1097 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/19 | Farley Heath Temple Trot | Green | 00:45:26 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/02/19 | MV SE League Event | Short Brown | 00:51:13 | 24th | 1042 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 | SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield | Blue | 00:59:47 | 15th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/01/19 | Puttenham Level B (SE League) | Short Brown | 01:20:30 | 22nd | 1139 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 | DFOK SE League Event | Short Brown | 78:04:00 | 15th | 1123 | Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 | TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood | Green | 01:22:15 | |||
15/12/18 | GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) | Light Blue | 01:15:47 | 26th | ||
02/12/18 | MV South East Families & Veterans | Green | 00:51:44 | 9th | 1085 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 | SO Tilgate Forest Level C event | Green | 01:12:38 | |||
01/07/18 | London GLOSS Event | GLOSS+Extn | 01:00:49 | 12th | ||
13/05/18 | Warminster Urban | MSV | 00:53:21 | 3rd | 1160 | |
25/03/18 | SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) | Blue | 00:58:41 | 11th | 1135 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 | Compass Sport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 01:04:20 | 27th | 1118 | |
25/02/18 | HH SE League event | Blue | 01:14:00 | 31st | 1126 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 | Holmwood Common Regional | BLUE | 01:32:25 | 39th | 1023 | Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 | MV SE League event | Short Green | 00:44:05 | 1st | 1087 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 | BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) | Blue | 01:12:08 | 51st | 1079 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 | DFOK SE League event | Blue | 01:28:00 | 40th | 1010 | Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 | Regional Event | Short Brown | 01:40:02 | |||
10/12/17 | South East Families & Veterans | Green | ||||
29/10/17 | GO Ambersham Autumn Dash | Green | 00:52:45 | 5th | 1047 | Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/17 | Mole Valley District Event | Green | 01:04:10 | 13th | 1002 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 | SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove | Green | 01:11:07 | 30th | 954 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/07/17 | SLOW GLOSS Event | Extra | 00:24:41 | 13th | ||
09/07/17 | SLOW GLOSS Event | Gloss | 00:37:00 | 33rd | ||
11/06/17 | Try Orienteering | Long | 00:45:01 | 6th | ||
14/05/17 | Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs | Blue | 01:13:25 | 25th | 1095 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 | SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE | Brown | 00:54:37 | 37th | 1016 | Racing Chl: Gold |