Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/05/22 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M16, M60) | 01:13:35 | 4th | 1255 | |
21/05/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:27:35 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
15/05/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Blue | 00:41:11 | 1st | 1268 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships | Course 4 | 00:22:36 | 14th | 1182 | |
01/05/22 | MAROC SOUL7 | 00:18:22 | 1st | |||
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M16) | 01:10:25 | 28th | 1158 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) | 00:40:20 | 73rd | 1190 | |
15/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M16) | 00:18:47 | 16th | 1234 | |
03/04/22 | STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 | 6 | 00:21:08 | 1st | ||
27/03/22 | Craig Leach (East)/Craig Dunain | Brown | 01:42:47 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/03/22 | Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 | Course 7 | 00:11:00 | 4th | ||
19/03/22 | Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 | Course 7 | 00:11:23 | 1st | 1300 | |
19/03/22 | Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 | Course 7 | 00:10:34 | 2nd | ||
13/03/22 | Falkirk Wheel Middle Race | Brown | 00:42:51 | 10th | 1249 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:24:18 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/02/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Blue | 01:11:05 | 10th | 1177 | Racing Chl: Silver |
09/02/22 | Northern Night Cup 2 | Long | 00:34:20 | 2nd | ||
09/01/22 | MAROC Cambus Regional Event | 01:10:02 | 34th | 1221 | ||
24/10/21 | Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest | Blue | 01:01:54 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
23/10/21 | Moray Mix - SOUL 4 | Course 6 | 00:16:54 | 4th | ||
17/10/21 | CompassSport Cup Final | 8A Green Junior Men | 00:44:41 | 17th | ||
25/09/21 | Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey | M16 | 01:03:03 | 20th | ||
19/09/21 | Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 | Blue | 01:13:18 | 5th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
04/09/21 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay | Course 2 Short Brown/Blue | 00:49:40 | 42nd | ||
29/08/21 | Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 | Blue | 00:55:54 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
07/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C5 | 00:40:26 | 20th | ||
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C5 (M16, M55) | 01:46:04 | 30th | ||
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | UKOL C5 (M16, M55) | 01:46:04 | 73rd | ||
03/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL C5 (M16, M55) | 01:41:18 | 48th | ||
13/06/21 | ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships | Blue | 00:59:29 | 21st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
30/05/21 | Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 | Blue | 01:29:19 | |||
17/04/21 | Moravian Saturday and Schools League | Light Green | 00:31:32 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/12/20 | MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event | Long | 00:58:05 | 4th | ||
21/11/20 | Moravian Saturday Series | Light Green | 31:55:00 | 13th | Navigation Chl | |
31/10/20 | Moravian Saturday Series | Light Green | 30:35:00 | 11th | Navigation Chl | |
27/09/20 | Cambus o'May local event | Light Green | 00:39:43 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/09/20 | Moravian Saturday Series | light green | 00:43:30 | 7th | Navigation Chl | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 9 Orange | 00:28:06 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
07/03/20 | Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 | U6 | 00:24:17 | |||
01/03/20 | Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM | Green | 00:55:04 | 4th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
16/02/20 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Light Green | 35:22:00 | 5th | Navigation Chl | |
15/02/20 | Scottish Night Champs | 4 | 49:14:00 | 13th | ||
02/02/20 | Culloden | Short Green | 00:43:22 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/01/20 | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie | Light Green | 55:34:00 | 13th | Navigation Chl | |
24/11/19 | Carse of Ardesier | Light Green | 00:42:18 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/11/19 | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North | Light Green | 00:37:33 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/11/19 | Maroc Regional Event - Cambus | Light Green | 00:50:11 | 12th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
29/09/19 | INVOC bto SOUL9 | 6 WJ/MJ | 00:29:45 | 3rd | ||
14/09/19 | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn | Light Green | 00:54:43 | 23rd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
01/09/19 | Nairn East Beach | Light green | 00:39:37 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold |