Results

Member Results

Eleanor Pyrah

Show graph
BOF number 127162 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 5833 | Current Ranking 2372nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 10 Super Vet Short Green 00:47:14 2nd
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 01:00:23 10th 874
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:45:01
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75) 01:03:36 19th 924
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WUV/WHV/MHV 00:16:14 5th 971
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (M80, W75) 01:19:23 2nd
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Short Green 00:58:36 5th 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/02/19 EUOC Fight With The Night 7 Short 01:10:38 18th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:27:01 34th 881
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:22:03 31st 918
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:57:28 14th 949
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:46:01 13th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 5 00:30:09 12th 933
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Ultra Veteran Women 00:13:41 3rd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Ultra Veteran Women 00:14:01 3rd
02/12/18 20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Ultra Veteran Women 00:28:46 4th
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Short Green 00:42:53 4th 925 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Short Green 00:46:54 6th 929 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Green 56:35:00 12th 921 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 5 45:48:00 2nd
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 01:07:55 73rd 951
26/08/18 STAG bto SOUL 7 5. Short Green 00:30:16 4th 897
25/08/18 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:39:03 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/08/18 INT SprINTelope 17 Short 00:32:52 10th
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 5 00:18:06 5th 906
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 5 00:31:17 2nd
27/06/18 ESOC Sprintelope Short 00:51:35 12th
30/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 4 Sprint - Short 00:47:39 9th
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:07:12 15th 968
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:10:54 19th 979
16/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Sprint - Short 00:32:21 6th
02/05/18 ELO SprintELOpe 2 Sprint - Short 00:34:23 7th
18/04/18 ELO SprintELOpe 1 Sprint - Short 00:44:11 8th
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Green 01:09:08 21st 842 Navigation Chl *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:12:09 70th 885
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:43:47 16th 926
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:13 27th 952
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Light Green 00:52:31 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Short Green 00:48:40 14th 752 Navigation Chl *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Green 00:54:39 37th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 4 - Green 00:16:35 36th 930
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 4 - Green 00:23:00 37th 921
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WUV 00:19:33 4th 953
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) WUV 00:17:54 5th 926
10/02/18 Scottish Night Championships 5 00:47:49 12th 986
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:28:45 13th
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 3 00:29:41 16th 908
28/01/18 ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood Short Green 00:59:11 12th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70, W75) 01:04:08 10th 969
03/12/17 STAG's 19th Glasgow Parks Championships - 3 Parks in 1 Day - Race 1 of 3 Ultra Veteran Women 00:21:19 3rd