Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Long |
01:15:11 |
8th |
1235 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:26:30 |
5th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:39:18 |
14th |
1227 |
|
18/08/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Longniddry |
Long |
00:33:35 |
14th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:21:49 |
15th |
1269 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:21:49 |
23rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:11:13 |
46th |
1073 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:13:27 |
22nd |
1243 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:12:45 |
14th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:30:17 |
14th |
1268 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:53:10 |
27th |
1253 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:19:44 |
19th |
1252 |
|
18/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 4 |
Sprint 4 |
00:15:20 |
3rd |
|
|
12/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 3 |
GALA SPRINT |
00:17:55 |
4th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 2 |
SPRINT 2 |
00:16:50 |
1st |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:59:51 |
8th |
1239 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:36:51 |
12th |
1261 |
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
01:35:57 |
27th |
1241 |
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Brown |
01:41:38 |
38th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/19 |
Festive Frolic 2019 |
Frolic |
|
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:29:07 |
35th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
01:20:18 |
20th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:50:04 |
15th |
1246 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:23:12 |
13th |
1234 |
Navigation Chl |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:45:16 |
32nd |
1224 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4B |
00:13:31 |
15th |
1244 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:14:18 |
41st |
1215 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
00:14:18 |
41st |
|
|
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:39:46 |
9th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:33:31 |
25th |
1257 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:20:57 |
49th |
1241 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C36 |
01:10:45 |
43rd |
1236 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C36 |
00:41:24 |
32nd |
1262 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C36 |
01:00:07 |
21st |
1271 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:19:50 |
50th |
1245 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:25:22 |
13th |
1251 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:00:00 |
16th |
1249 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:14:54 |
16th |
1251 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:46:51 |
33rd |
1238 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Black |
01:41:27 |
24th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:36:42 |
45th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:25:25 |
14th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:47:10 |
77th |
1255 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
01:28:47 |
63rd |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:43:48 |
13th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
4 Blue Men |
00:53:48 |
1st |
1291 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:19:50 |
22nd |
1240 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
01:47:50 |
23rd |
1175 |
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WO/MV |
00:18:22 |
21st |
1217 |
|
10/02/19 |
Anagach Woods |
Brown |
01:23:54 |
14th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |