Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:58:55 |
12th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:38:23 |
12th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:17:49 |
32nd |
1064 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:25:39 |
31st |
1057 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:08:32 |
35th |
1046 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:52:40 |
27th |
1066 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:14:05 |
23rd |
1069 |
|
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Green |
00:47:58 |
16th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:50:18 |
3rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:12:10 |
47th |
1065 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:45:17 |
47th |
1008 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:26:49 |
29th |
1055 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:20:52 |
14th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:04:17 |
33rd |
988 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:06:43 |
12th |
1079 |
|
19/12/21 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:50:25 |
21st |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
green |
00:52:39 |
7th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
HALO Regional - Twigmoor Middle Distance |
Green |
00:45:03 |
5th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:42:45 |
30th |
1007 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:40:42 |
10th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Green |
01:15:48 |
7th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:15:02 |
19th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:39:58 |
13th |
1010 |
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
00:47:16 |
9th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:08:02 |
8th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/20 |
YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:10:59 |
7th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/12/19 |
Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:54:04 |
6th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Green |
01:00:17 |
21st |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Green |
00:51:33 |
7th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Green |
00:56:06 |
7th |
1045 |
Navigation Chl |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:47:16 |
10th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Green |
00:59:10 |
6th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:50:21 |
3rd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Green |
01:03:52 |
6th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 |
Green |
00:48:33 |
4th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 6 |
01:00:36 |
13th |
1082 |
|
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Green |
01:02:28 |
23rd |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Green |
01:04:25 |
16th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:37:47 |
16th |
1060 |
|
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Short Green |
00:44:03 |
10th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/06/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:58:00 |
6th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:48:28 |
11th |
1030 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:08:12 |
9th |
1045 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Green |
00:36:00 |
3rd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:47:50 |
17th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
00:50:54 |
22nd |
1071 |
|
28/04/19 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:48:13 |
10th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Green |
01:06:16 |
8th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/19 |
PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 |
Green |
00:50:01 |
2nd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Green |
00:42:42 |
35th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |