Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/22 |
Gourdon sprint |
Sprint |
00:24:38 |
11th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:14:18 |
13th |
1139 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:44:44 |
11th |
1164 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:02 |
52nd |
1159 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:42:30 |
46th |
1158 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:21:07 |
25th |
1164 |
|
16/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Short |
00:37:04 |
5th |
|
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:43:38 |
25th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:37:43 |
28th |
1028 |
|
02/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Short |
00:45:05 |
3rd |
|
|
26/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Short |
00:42:39 |
4th |
|
|
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Short |
31:10:00 |
2nd |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:26:21 |
59th |
1170 |
|
05/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Short |
00:40:28 |
5th |
|
|
17/11/21 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks |
Short |
00:37:49 |
4th |
|
|
10/11/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead |
Short |
00:25:19 |
2nd |
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:51:03 |
20th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:46:39 |
32nd |
1174 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:47:15 |
33rd |
1196 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:47:15 |
48th |
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:29:08 |
37th |
1185 |
|
21/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye |
L Tech |
00:57:08 |
26th |
|
|
30/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty |
Long Technical |
00:48:17 |
13th |
|
|
23/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie |
Long Technical |
00:48:17 |
13th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:30:29 |
27th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North |
Long Tech |
01:27:24 |
10th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 27 (M70) |
01:14:00 |
3rd |
1172 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:10:31 |
56th |
1170 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Medium |
01:07:06 |
12th |
1145 |
|
19/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:49:50 |
16th |
|
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:28:56 |
11th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar |
F Sprint |
00:23:26 |
28th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:29:12 |
21st |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
00:59:43 |
10th |
|
|
16/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
00:49:50 |
17th |
|
|
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Short |
55:28:00 |
5th |
|
|
25/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Dunottar |
Short |
00:42:15 |
8th |
|
|
18/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 |
Short |
00:48:02 |
13th |
|
|
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Short |
00:35:51 |
3rd |
|
|
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
01:11:23 |
15th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:26:38 |
50th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
3-Blue |
01:06:57 |
18th |
1155 |
|
26/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
DNC Short |
00:53:01 |
6th |
|
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Brown |
01:19:58 |
11th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
82:23:00 |
14th |
1176 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
60:26:00 |
21st |
1176 |
|
02/02/20 |
MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event |
Long |
00:42:59 |
7th |
|
|
29/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:37:07 |
5th |
|
|
22/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Forvie |
Short |
00:45:08 |
7th |
|
|
15/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:39:49 |
8th |
|
|