Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:04:13 |
12th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:41:34 |
2nd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:31 |
32nd |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Green |
00:35:43 |
10th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:23:47 |
71st |
959 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
4 - Green |
00:29:46 |
18th |
1077 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:46:09 |
7th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Short Blue |
00:52:57 |
3rd |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
4 |
00:54:03 |
14th |
1066 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 4 |
00:39:46 |
8th |
1076 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:02:43 |
7th |
1135 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
8 |
01:16:36 |
16th |
1091 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:10:01 |
38th |
1038 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
8 |
00:43:12 |
8th |
1129 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
8 |
01:03:40 |
10th |
1120 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:57:07 |
11th |
1137 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Medium |
00:57:16 |
28th |
1045 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Medium |
00:23:08 |
28th |
1045 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
01:13:51 |
17th |
1138 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:41:39 |
49th |
974 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:38:52 |
36th |
1036 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:21:49 |
37th |
1050 |
|
04/06/22 |
Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints |
Course 4 |
00:20:53 |
8th |
1054 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:54:04 |
17th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
00:43:08 |
18th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:08:04 |
36th |
1084 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:35:32 |
9th |
1081 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:21:57 |
57th |
999 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Green |
00:59:20 |
14th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Medium |
00:50:12 |
24th |
1068 |
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Short |
00:20:05 |
3rd |
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:47:13 |
10th |
1071 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:23:42 |
29th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:06:32 |
11th |
1124 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:22:31 |
22nd |
983 |
Navigation Chl |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:44:26 |
36th |
994 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
00:52:57 |
33rd |
1020 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:24:10 |
49th |
1007 |
|
04/09/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:44:43 |
|
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4A |
00:15:08 |
8th |
1057 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:13:45 |
10th |
1109 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W60 (W60) |
00:13:45 |
4th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:24:30 |
8th |
1065 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:24:30 |
19th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
00:33:47 |
10th |
1069 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C11 |
00:48:59 |
5th |
1082 |
|
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:40:39 |
6th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, W60) |
01:24:44 |
28th |
1044 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
00:39:14 |
14th |
1051 |
|
11/04/21 |
CLARO Local Event |
Short blue |
01:07:07 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |