Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:55:01 |
34th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
00:51:58 |
4th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
01:04:58 |
10th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:08:18 |
|
|
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
01:14:17 |
29th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Sarum Saturday |
Green |
00:42:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:09:50 |
15th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/22 |
Buckskin & South Ham Wessex Night League |
Score |
01:19:38 |
35th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:16:42 |
33rd |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:47:29 |
8th |
1085 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Blue |
01:11:34 |
33rd |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
00:51:10 |
11th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
01:11:31 |
21st |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
01:19:49 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
New Forest - Bramshaw South |
Blue |
01:36:16 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Blue |
02:03:20 |
50th |
1000 |
Navigation Chl |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:42:14 |
35th |
1019 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:07:31 |
9th |
1075 |
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 4 |
00:24:52 |
14th |
1088 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
00:54:43 |
43rd |
1016 |
|
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
4 |
00:54:58 |
23rd |
985 |
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Blue |
01:00:49 |
7th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:24:15 |
78th |
955 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BLUE |
01:02:56 |
17th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:33:13 |
53rd |
1049 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:35:32 |
1st |
1116 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:36:45 |
23rd |
1113 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
00:50:15 |
4th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Short Blue |
00:42:23 |
1st |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
4 |
00:51:41 |
11th |
1083 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:41:07 |
15th |
1121 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
30th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:15:08 |
28th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:22:23 |
47th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/21 |
GO Christmas Cracker |
Short Blue |
00:53:42 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:09:23 |
17th |
1130 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Blue |
01:08:57 |
13th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3B |
00:21:54 |
20th |
971 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3A |
00:13:15 |
5th |
1102 |
|
22/11/21 |
BADO Wessex Night League Event |
Score |
00:52:03 |
2nd |
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:06:32 |
30th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
01:05:06 |
37th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:10:00 |
40th |
1092 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Green |
01:06:10 |
11th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:44:57 |
15th |
1037 |
|
23/10/21 |
SOC Saturday 2 |
Green |
00:43:34 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Short Blue |
00:59:34 |
9th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
01:02:23 |
78th |
1049 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:52:17 |
71st |
1008 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
01:01:17 |
31st |
1078 |
|