Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
2 |
00:56:28 |
54th |
1142 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:42:57 |
119th |
|
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Long |
00:46:43 |
16th |
|
|
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
38:45:00 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Brown |
01:42:55 |
11th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:34:42 |
9th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
00:42:37 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:20:45 |
50th |
1130 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
2 - Brown |
00:39:35 |
15th |
1206 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:35:39 |
7th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
01:23:24 |
50th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:14:43 |
8th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Brown |
01:44:58 |
13th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Brown |
01:37:33 |
6th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:59:58 |
48th |
1126 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:48:52 |
36th |
1183 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:31:06 |
41st |
1186 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:15:36 |
|
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:45:03 |
50th |
1147 |
|
25/06/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:49:59 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:50:37 |
19th |
1208 |
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:38:08 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:04:46 |
17th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:42:38 |
20th |
1189 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:01:49 |
66th |
1058 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:03:13 |
51st |
1148 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:21:30 |
41st |
1184 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:09:20 |
18th |
1232 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:44:55 |
31st |
1191 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:22:09 |
11th |
1114 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:41:26 |
20th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/03/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:34:41 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:30:22 |
11th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:53:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:20:41 |
17th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
|
|
|
|
09/02/22 |
Northern Night Cup 2 |
Long |
01:04:05 |
15th |
|
|
26/01/22 |
Northern Night Cup 6 |
Long |
00:52:01 |
13th |
|
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:58 |
50th |
1188 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:59 |
74th |
1053 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:35:44 |
49th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:42:39 |
69th |
1191 |
|
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:32:39 |
18th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:46:02 |
18th |
1138 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:12:19 |
42nd |
1165 |
|
16/10/21 |
Carlisle Urban |
Course B |
00:46:56 |
13th |
1116 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:37:22 |
14th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:41:33 |
22nd |
1211 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Medium |
01:09:26 |
14th |
1139 |
|