Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:16:46 |
20th |
1131 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Short |
00:24:49 |
10th |
1137 |
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN |
00:47:48 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:22:05 |
12th |
1127 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:50:10 |
5th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:47:21 |
25th |
1148 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:37:58 |
15th |
1028 |
Navigation Chl |
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
47:23:00 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Green |
01:11:55 |
26th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
03 |
01:26:23 |
18th |
1100 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:26:55 |
28th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:37:16 |
7th |
1132 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
3 |
00:39:23 |
10th |
1156 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:34:24 |
19th |
1113 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:41:37 |
5th |
1129 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:13:07 |
32nd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:49:07 |
28th |
1139 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:31:32 |
27th |
|
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Short |
00:33:40 |
3rd |
|
|
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
47:40:00 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/12/22 |
NNC Altyre Night Event |
Short |
00:51:39 |
10th |
|
|
19/11/22 |
Carsehill Local Event |
Light Green |
46:53:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
01:40:09 |
16th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:16:04 |
8th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
00:46:33 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:54:25 |
21st |
1146 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:34:42 |
21st |
1153 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Blue |
01:24:23 |
9th |
1110 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Green |
00:44:17 |
12th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
00:58:40 |
10th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 3 |
00:33:44 |
12th |
1125 |
|
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Blue |
01:28:07 |
22nd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Green |
01:07:45 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:30:19 |
30th |
1069 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
7 |
01:26:45 |
40th |
1057 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:08:37 |
28th |
1079 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
7 |
00:57:51 |
27th |
1081 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
7 |
01:04:08 |
11th |
1130 |
|
25/06/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:51:31 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:29:19 |
18th |
1101 |
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:44:58 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:40:40 |
6th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:38:29 |
26th |
1120 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:13:04 |
10th |
1145 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:50:21 |
85th |
1057 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:19:21 |
21st |
1153 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
00:52:05 |
12th |
1153 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:32:41 |
46th |
1136 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:27:20 |
42nd |
1068 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:18:57 |
23rd |
1165 |
|