Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Brown |
01:28:08 |
18th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:22:12 |
7th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:30:06 |
5th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:21:48 |
16th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:41:30 |
13th |
1236 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:01:52 |
9th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:38:41 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:34:36 |
19th |
1231 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:58:54 |
27th |
1203 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:22:49 |
34th |
1111 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:53:19 |
22nd |
1213 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:16:02 |
|
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 3 |
00:21:40 |
13th |
1128 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 3 |
00:19:31 |
10th |
1127 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:34:56 |
17th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:21:30 |
6th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:13:13 |
10th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:42:57 |
39th |
1151 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:30:57 |
17th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Medium |
01:08:24 |
7th |
1177 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:34:08 |
12th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:48:53 |
38th |
1157 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:06:10 |
7th |
1176 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:06:10 |
11th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:31:44 |
4th |
1190 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C8 |
00:49:00 |
8th |
1164 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:17:46 |
19th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
3-Blue |
01:06:57 |
19th |
1155 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U2 |
00:49:23 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
2 |
01:15:01 |
66th |
1085 |
|
17/11/19 |
TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL |
Brown |
01:27:43 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
01:04:56 |
22nd |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:27:58 |
40th |
1162 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
9th |
1182 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/19 |
GRAMP Forvie - Regional |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
5th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:12:19 |
37th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:07:12 |
21st |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:26:55 |
6th |
1172 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:16:54 |
15th |
1153 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:23:04 |
19th |
1147 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Blue |
01:08:48 |
40th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Blue |
01:17:11 |
53rd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:35:58 |
21st |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:18 |
34th |
1183 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Blue |
67:31:00 |
51st |
1119 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 2 |
65:42:00 |
|
|
|
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
00:58:22 |
25th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:33:02 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/18 |
Tay Local Event Pitmedden |
Green |
01:10:22 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:49:50 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |