Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
02:13:26 |
93rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
02:13:26 |
55th |
982 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
02:15:18 |
59th |
894 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
02:07:09 |
67th |
997 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
01:30:53 |
69th |
944 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
01:22:52 |
27th |
897 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:58:08 |
49th |
895 |
|
08/01/20 |
FVO Night series Dunblane |
Short |
|
|
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Green |
00:59:32 |
|
|
|
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Green |
00:58:23 |
22nd |
999 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/10/19 |
FVO Local Event Kippen |
Green |
|
|
|
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
01:03:56 |
53rd |
972 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
01:04:58 |
53rd |
946 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F13 |
00:12:45 |
1st |
1029 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5B |
00:19:45 |
45th |
967 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F11 (W50) |
01:12:45 |
18th |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:38:14 |
59th |
902 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C19 |
01:06:02 |
49th |
935 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C19 |
00:54:29 |
25th |
987 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C19 |
00:38:53 |
51st |
944 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C19 |
00:52:07 |
52nd |
941 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C19 |
01:19:29 |
58th |
931 |
|
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Orange |
00:39:43 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/06/19 |
FVO WEE Beecraigs West |
Short Green |
00:58:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:39:04 |
22nd |
809 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 4 |
00:29:06 |
28th |
655 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 4 |
00:40:17 |
28th |
587 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:11:41 |
52nd |
1008 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
02:13:40 |
116th |
841 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
01:01:34 |
147th |
998 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:17:48 |
77th |
1027 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Blue |
01:15:25 |
|
|
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
3 |
00:24:02 |
35th |
985 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Green |
00:41:44 |
34th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
01:16:45 |
53rd |
887 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:40:51 |
|
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
5 Green Women |
01:12:06 |
19th |
983 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:11:25 |
67th |
925 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:40:17 |
|
|
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:37:52 |
|
|
|
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
3 |
00:48:31 |
|
|
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Green |
|
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Green |
01:11:16 |
48th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 3 |
00:46:53 |
22nd |
977 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
01:23:27 |
95th |
924 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course8 (M70, W50) |
01:14:54 |
59th |
890 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (W40, W45, W50) |
01:24:22 |
72nd |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-10 |
00:24:22 |
41st |
801 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-4A |
00:25:02 |
39th |
898 |
|
22/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 3 |
Course 3 |
|
|
|
|