Results

Member Results

Scarlet Heap

Show graph
BOF number 149234 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7097 | Current Ranking 782nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Orange 25:21:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:44:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 00:48:46 13th
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:37:55 2nd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:57 12th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:29 37th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:19:47 58th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:19:47 58th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:32:21 23rd
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:51:15 16th
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Light Green 00:48:37 53rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:52:02 21st
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:55:12 35th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:48:39 13th
15/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:20:18 17th
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:25:05 19th
21/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham Sprint 00:27:05 10th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 2 00:21:18 11th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:22:33 13th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:34:47 12th
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 00:51:29 11th
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 6 00:24:54 11th
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16) 00:50:48 4th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:40:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:29:34 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:02:29 13th
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Green 00:53:04 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw16 00:39:12 18th
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:39:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:51:51 15th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:33 47th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:16:49 17th
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:43:54 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Junior Women 00:36:42 1st
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:44:23 2nd
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:40 9th
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:38:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:34:02 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Green 00:47:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:30:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Green 00:45:31 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:32:21 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:39:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Green 00:41:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Light Green 00:34:31 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/12/17 Regional Event Green 00:41:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 6 00:14:53 7th
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:46:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Blue 00:53:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Olive 00:45:49 1st