Results

Member Results

John Collyer

Show graph
BOF number 149291 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 6194 | Current Ranking 2100th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/11/16 Double Dumpling City Event Course 4 00:56:27 23rd 943
19/11/16 Double Dumpling County Event 4 00:45:24 9th 943
13/11/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded Green 01:03:22 24th 895 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/16 SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park G 00:41:49 11th 994
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 00:53:52 31st 977
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60) 01:15:25 50th
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60, G) 01:00:23 46th 906
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Green 00:57:57 7th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/16 London City Race 9 - Men's Ultra Vets 00:49:44 36th 965
04/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend 4 39:16:00 37th 985
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Green 01:20:07 46th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague G 01:05:40 37th 921
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend G 01:15:48 56th 870
27/08/16 White Rose Sprint COURSE 2 00:25:45 57th 912
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 3m 00:18:00 60th 928
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 3a 00:20:26 60th 930
14/08/16 EMUL League D 00:41:08 36th 867
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 01:19:21 88th 818
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 01:09:53 129th 762
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 01:18:51 122nd 851
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:52:45 102nd 832
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 01:16:26 115th 876
19/06/16 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Short Green 00:41:09 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, M70) 01:16:11 59th 951
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H62 00:25:14
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F6B 00:26:59 60th 524
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) 01:26:59 86th
30/05/16 YHOA Urban League C W55+, W65+, M65+ 00:55:44 73rd 621
29/05/16 YHOA Urban League 5 - Women UV 01:00:01 12th 686
24/04/16 SAX District Event Green 01:16:50 7th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL11 (M70, W16, W55) 01:57:37 55th 737
16/04/16 Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban UKOL 109 (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W55, W60) 01:01:32 69th 743
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 00:47:27
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:43:45 136th 804
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70, W55, W60) 00:20:11 85th 901
20/03/16 SMOC Brackmills EA League G 00:59:32 18th 873
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:19:08 86th 875
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Green 01:12:45 38th 821 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:44:44 12th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Green 01:04:53
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course E 01:03:11
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Green 00:40:38 9th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 00:57:28 38th 821 Navigation Chl *****
13/12/15 NOR Colour Coded Green 00:49:57 8th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Green 00:57:37 38th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Green 00:59:41 41st 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/15 BADO Urban race Course 4 00:57:46 31st 884
25/10/15 WAOC Colour Coded and EAL Green 00:54:08 12th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/15 Cambridge City Race 2015 (UKUL) 4 00:38:00 17th 1001
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Vet Short Green 00:51:59 47th 917