Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:37:08 |
33rd |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 27 (M70) |
01:32:22 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
01:10:15 |
49th |
1037 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Short |
01:13:47 |
23rd |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men M60+ |
|
|
|
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:07:44 |
33rd |
1087 |
|
08/02/20 |
DEE North West Night League Delamere East |
Green |
01:01:00 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
00:51:51 |
36th |
1051 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:44:45 |
47th |
|
|
18/01/20 |
NW Night League |
NWNL-Green |
01:09:50 |
11th |
|
|
15/01/20 |
LOC Night Terrain Series 2 |
Short |
00:32:21 |
|
|
|
07/12/19 |
NWNL Darwen Moor |
Night Green |
|
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:46:08 |
23rd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Green |
00:53:14 |
33rd |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 4 |
00:32:43 |
16th |
1021 |
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
7 |
00:46:58 |
22nd |
1072 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F16 (M65) |
01:15:55 |
26th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:15:55 |
21st |
1038 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7A |
00:12:39 |
9th |
1081 |
|
08/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League |
4 |
00:45:18 |
20th |
1066 |
|
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:53:25 |
21st |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:41:03 |
21st |
1053 |
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:46:12 |
28th |
1031 |
|
26/06/19 |
LOC Middle Series 4 |
Short |
00:57:48 |
6th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:39:17 |
|
|
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) |
00:40:35 |
17th |
1069 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:21:13 |
31st |
1074 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 4 |
00:36:51 |
14th |
1090 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:04:16 |
31st |
1090 |
|
28/04/19 |
MDOC Middle Distance Urban |
4 |
00:35:34 |
8th |
1087 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:18:55 |
24th |
1110 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:16:10 |
47th |
1080 |
|
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:52:43 |
54th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:41 |
17th |
1086 |
|
03/03/19 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
Men Vet 50+ |
02:25:24 |
32nd |
|
|
16/02/19 |
YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships |
Green |
01:03:58 |
41st |
989 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/02/19 |
MDOC North West Night League Event |
Green |
00:56:32 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/19 |
North West Night League |
Green |
01:12:45 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
3 |
00:55:14 |
50th |
1096 |
|
24/11/18 |
sroc night event |
Green |
00:54:02 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
|
|
|
|
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:24:35 |
74th |
1018 |
|
23/09/18 |
Lancaster Urban event |
3 MSV WV |
00:56:34 |
|
|
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B3 |
00:17:16 |
15th |
1126 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A3 |
00:19:19 |
17th |
1114 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course7 (M65, W45) |
01:01:02 |
43rd |
1018 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
02:11:10 |
134th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-5A |
00:23:19 |
38th |
797 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-16 |
00:11:10 |
3rd |
1081 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
6 |
01:20:51 |
|
|
|