Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/03/22 | Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance | Medium | 00:58:40 | 48th | 1001 | |
05/03/22 | Talkin Tarn | Green | 00:54:25 | 16th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
13/02/22 | Compasssport Cup heat | Green Men Cup | 01:10:54 | 25th | 1033 | |
15/01/22 | Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event | Green | 01:02:06 | 13th | 1050 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 | Galoppen | Short Green | 00:48:10 | 2nd | 1007 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/21 | Carlisle Urban | Course C | 00:58:58 | 29th | 883 | |
26/09/21 | Bampton and Askham Long-O | Very Short | 01:06:40 | 7th | ||
19/09/21 | Galoppen | Yellow | 00:34:04 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Silver | |
11/07/21 | Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:49:22 | 5th | 1088 | Racing Chl: Silver |
04/07/21 | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Blue | 01:30:32 | 45th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M60) | 02:31:58 | |||
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 6B (M60) | 01:09:01 | 32nd | 1114 | |
02/05/21 | Cumbrian Galoppen | blue | 01:08:33 | 14th | 1127 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 6 Green Men M60+ | 00:57:23 | 7th | 1134 | |
08/03/20 | Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg | Green | 00:57:56 | 19th | 1094 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 | Big Weekend - Classic Race | Blue | 01:33:38 | 95th | 1059 | Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/20 | Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race | 3 | 01:12:11 | 81st | 1014 | |
24/11/19 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Blue | 01:12:34 | 49th | 1104 | Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/19 | Twin Peak Day 1 | Blue | 01:26:26 | 28th | 1111 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 | High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen | Blue | 01:15:36 | 36th | 1088 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 | October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs | Blue | 02:17:51 | 42nd | 967 | Navigation Chl |
20/10/19 | CompassSport Cup Final | Course 4 | 01:16:07 | 79th | 1075 | |
12/10/19 | Watermillock Local Event | Green | 00:52:35 | 9th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/10/19 | Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells | Green | 00:53:11 | 10th | 1103 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:53:52 | 9th | 1068 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M55, M60) | 00:51:24 | 55th | 1137 | |
01/09/19 | Askham Common Galoppen | Green | 00:43:22 | 6th | 1097 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | UKOL C23 (W60) | 00:30:27 | 34th | 1054 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C23 | 01:02:11 | 22nd | 1086 | |
01/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 | C23 | 00:56:49 | 44th | 1045 | |
31/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 | Course 3 | 00:20:02 | |||
30/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 | C23 | 00:50:20 | 82nd | 965 | |
29/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 | C23 | 00:45:26 | 17th | 1110 | |
28/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL C23 (W60) | 01:08:55 | 35th | 1060 | |
09/06/19 | Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld | Green | 01:01:19 | 9th | 1111 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/19 | Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | 01:21:17 | 48th | 1044 | |
19/05/19 | LOC National Event Weekend | Blue | 01:05:40 | 61st | 1051 | Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 | LOC National Event Weekend | Blue | 01:07:35 | 44th | 1128 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M55) | 01:14:37 | 51st | 1122 | |
28/04/19 | Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell | Green | 00:50:36 | 3rd | 1116 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 18 (W16, W60) | 01:18:20 | 70th | 1017 | |
20/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (W55) | 01:05:01 | 139th | 927 | |
19/04/19 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M55, W35) | 00:22:36 | 103rd | 1029 | |
07/04/19 | NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier | Blue | 01:07:58 | 38th | 1059 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) | 00:57:15 | 130th | 1105 | ||
24/03/19 | SROC Red Rose Classic | Green | 00:39:20 | 25th | 1137 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 00:44:48 | 21st | 1072 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 01:27:30 | 35th | 1083 | |
10/03/19 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | 01:31:16 | 43rd | 1095 | |
10/02/19 | Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End | Green | 00:49:59 | 15th | 1117 | Racing Chl: Gold |