Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:48:02 |
4th |
|
|
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:39:11 |
5th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:30:37 |
6th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
|
|
|
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:39:30 |
19th |
1371 |
|
20/11/22 |
INT SOUL12 |
C1 |
00:48:26 |
1st |
1327 |
|
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Brown |
01:02:17 |
8th |
1343 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:20:29 |
5th |
1347 |
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 1 |
00:40:05 |
7th |
1327 |
|
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 1 |
00:37:44 |
5th |
1346 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Black |
01:26:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Black |
01:24:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:41:19 |
7th |
1337 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:00:31 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
00:52:08 |
5th |
1281 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
M20- (Open Men)[CRET Junior M] |
00:42:30 |
1st |
1306 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:21:50 |
32nd |
1316 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:17:23 |
10th |
1351 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:21:50 |
32nd |
|
|
08/06/22 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
00:33:49 |
4th |
|
|
01/06/22 |
Summer Series 1 |
Long |
00:38:03 |
3rd |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
00:50:10 |
|
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
00:44:17 |
19th |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:21:04 |
10th |
1323 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:25:52 |
13th |
1325 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:44 |
31st |
1351 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
00:55:05 |
10th |
1331 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:26:06 |
16th |
1312 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:17:12 |
8th |
1333 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:23:37 |
9th |
1323 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:13:39 |
20th |
1352 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:29:48 |
21st |
1329 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:33:08 |
|
|
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:14:17 |
3rd |
1340 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Short Brown Cup |
|
1st |
|
|
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Men/Long |
01:15:53 |
14th |
1361 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:45:30 |
16th |
1352 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:58:04 |
16th |
1318 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:36:50 |
13th |
1334 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:31:43 |
3rd |
|
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
00:45:18 |
15th |
1344 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
00:56:06 |
2nd |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/21 |
FWTN #3 |
Long |
00:40:24 |
12th |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
00:52:36 |
2nd |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 4 |
00:22:41 |
1st |
1277 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green Junior Men |
00:27:43 |
2nd |
1324 |
|
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M18 |
01:21:40 |
4th |
1318 |
|
07/10/21 |
FWTN #1 |
Long |
00:28:37 |
10th |
|
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:43:55 |
16th |
1295 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) |
01:23:47 |
12th |
1308 |
|