Results

Member Results

emily wood

Show graph
BOF number 163023 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:31:32 113th 498
10/02/13 YHOA Superleague (UKOL2) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:02:34 49th 1025
04/11/12 YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:02:21 6th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/12 PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final Short Blue 01:07:06 14th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/12 EBOR York Park Race Course B 00:45:44 30th 1023
13/05/12 Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague Blue 01:15:39 37th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/12 Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League B 00:58:47 15th 1092
05/05/12 British Orienteering Championships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:32:11 16th 1090
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:49:17 42nd 1015
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:10:22 97th 959
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 2 (W21E) 00:24:04 81st 1045
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships UKOL Badge Course 2 00:54:43 68th 1007
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H2C 00:20:16 62nd 997
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB3 00:15:23 40th 1040
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 00:46:36 20th 1091
18/09/11 AIRE Regional Events Weekend Short Blue 00:53:59 16th 1059
17/09/11 AIRE Regional Events Weekend Short Blue 00:44:12 8th 1099
03/09/11 Sheffield City Race B 00:59:37 46th 1021
28/08/11 White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race 5 Short blue 01:09:46 49th 981
27/08/11 White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race 5 Short blue 00:58:14 20th 1111
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 37 01:18:40 45th 1014
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 37 01:06:58 31st 1105
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 37 01:35:20 47th 1025
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 37 01:18:40 41st 1067
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 39 00:45:20 25th 1055
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 37 01:10:21 43rd 1061
17/07/11 Harvester Relays 3AABB 00:59:35 2nd
05/06/11 AIRE Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague Blue 00:59:34 12th 1138
04/06/11 AIRE Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Urban League B 00:39:44 12th 1136
30/05/11 EBOR York Park Race B 00:42:40 22nd 1079
14/05/11 Individual Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) 01:38:06 32nd 882
03/04/11 CLARO - Regional Event & YH Championships Blue 01:07:13 46th 1034
19/03/11 Individual Championships MenC/WomenB 00:52:17 3rd
27/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 Blue 01:11:24 96th 1005
26/02/11 Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL Blue 00:37:54 47th 1118
20/02/11 SYO Colour-coded Event Green 00:47:17 7th 1083
21/11/10 Regional Event Blue 01:31:22 48th 1019
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Light Green Women 00:46:10 12th 1027
29/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Blu 01:09:11
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Blu 01:40:23 88th 990
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:03:35 42nd 883
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:16:35 43rd 885
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:09:19 40th 983
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 00:58:36 28th 1024
30/05/10 Scottish Championships - Relays C_AAB 00:51:25 11th
29/05/10 Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event Badge 7 (W21S, W20L) 01:14:39
16/05/10 Regional Event Blue 2 01:13:56 14th 1032
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W18L 01:08:27 19th 1013
25/04/10 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East) Light Green 00:38:55 19th 980
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) 00:59:45 38th 1047