Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/11/16 |
Deeside Night Cup - Cambus |
Short |
01:02:24 |
|
|
|
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short blue |
01:41:02 |
31st |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Green |
|
|
|
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Short Blue |
01:23:11 |
38th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Green |
00:50:15 |
48th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
2 - M/W 40+ |
00:23:09 |
35th |
1113 |
|
21/08/16 |
Glen Dye Level C |
Green |
01:07:02 |
15th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:38:07 |
67th |
927 |
|
24/04/16 |
Crathes Level C |
Green |
01:00:00 |
11th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/16 |
Forest Sprint - Countesswells |
Green |
01:00:00 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/04/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:10:12 |
22nd |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:35:47 |
112th |
999 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:24:58 |
92nd |
1050 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W50) |
00:24:07 |
65th |
967 |
|
06/03/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:19:01 |
21st |
1075 |
Navigation Chl |
21/02/16 |
MOR - Darnaway Level C |
Blue |
01:39:09 |
16th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/02/16 |
Tyrebagger Level C |
Green |
00:51:54 |
10th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/01/16 |
Maroc Glen o Dee Level C |
Green |
00:42:17 |
10th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/15 |
MAROC Wood of Easter Clune |
Light Green |
01:04:19 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/09/15 |
HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:24:22 |
40th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/08/15 |
MAROC Birsemore |
Green |
02:03:45 |
15th |
905 |
Navigation Chl |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C27 |
01:15:42 |
86th |
1095 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C27 |
01:31:40 |
72nd |
1125 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C27 |
01:02:34 |
139th |
1061 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:42:07 |
123rd |
1093 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:06:22 |
|
|
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C27 |
01:14:57 |
156th |
1034 |
|
01/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn |
Women_Green |
00:25:55 |
83rd |
|
|
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Short Blue |
00:59:30 |
28th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 7 |
01:27:48 |
57th |
981 |
|
02/05/15 |
SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
00:53:07 |
21st |
1032 |
|
12/04/15 |
SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Blue |
01:35:49 |
21st |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:48:53 |
104th |
1026 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:13:30 |
69th |
1087 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W50) |
00:19:44 |
37th |
1041 |
|
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:21:38 |
32nd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:04:15 |
18th |
1062 |
|
22/02/15 |
Crathes Level C |
Blue |
01:00:10 |
17th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/15 |
Deeside Night Cup series 11 of 12 events |
Medium |
00:56:19 |
16th |
|
|
23/11/14 |
MAROC Shooting Greens |
Green |
01:19:36 |
12th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
05 Short Blue |
|
|
|
|
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (W40, W45, W50) |
01:12:28 |
25th |
1035 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:00:43 |
106th |
950 |
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 3 |
00:25:54 |
32nd |
|
|
05/10/14 |
KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League |
Green |
01:01:17 |
26th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Short Blue |
01:25:33 |
35th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:23:14 |
29th |
1031 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Green |
00:49:48 |
38th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:46:51 |
27th |
999 |
Navigation Chl |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
7 |
01:05:23 |
60th |
1059 |
|