Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W65, W70) |
00:59:34 |
4th |
1076 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
00:32:25 |
4th |
1095 |
|
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Medium |
00:21:06 |
3rd |
1103 |
|
23/05/21 |
Prudhoe Local |
Blue |
00:51:49 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Wansbeck Local |
Green |
00:38:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:30:04 |
44th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:37:35 |
12th |
1131 |
|
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
BLUE |
00:57:40 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:03:50 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
00:45:00 |
11th |
1122 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:45:27 |
51st |
|
|
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Green |
01:05:51 |
15th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 4 |
00:25:42 |
1st |
1117 |
|
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Blue |
00:58:37 |
8th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:39:29 |
8th |
1156 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F16 (M65) |
00:15:01 |
10th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H7C |
00:12:21 |
6th |
1116 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F16 |
00:15:01 |
10th |
1125 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:32:57 |
30th |
1116 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:23:00 |
20th |
1132 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C28 |
01:03:14 |
15th |
1147 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 4 |
00:15:28 |
1st |
1161 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:41:37 |
22nd |
1129 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C28 |
00:55:21 |
6th |
1171 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:12:25 |
19th |
1131 |
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Ultravet Men 65+ |
00:32:16 |
1st |
1177 |
|
15/06/19 |
Saltwell Park Sprint |
Course 4 |
00:11:26 |
1st |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
00:55:51 |
11th |
1148 |
|
28/04/19 |
Morpeth Gathering |
2 |
00:25:34 |
1st |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:16:20 |
21st |
1122 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:42:54 |
57th |
1145 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:18 |
30th |
1109 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:43:03 |
14th |
1134 |
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Blue |
01:04:32 |
6th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/19 |
Morpeth Common Local |
Blue |
00:44:03 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
Ouseburn Urban |
Course C |
00:24:03 |
1st |
|
|
04/11/18 |
Simsonside regional event |
Blue |
01:30:03 |
2nd |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Blue |
01:03:27 |
10th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Blue |
00:58:42 |
12th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
Edges Green |
Blue |
00:56:00 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
South Gare regional event |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
9th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/18 |
Barnard Castle urban event |
3 |
00:36:18 |
5th |
1155 |
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL C (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:38:56 |
|
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M60) |
01:16:43 |
32nd |
1169 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:45:04 |
47th |
1173 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:14:57 |
11th |
1194 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:33:58 |
2nd |
1185 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
MSV |
00:17:35 |
9th |
1165 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
MSV |
00:17:51 |
14th |
1104 |
|
24/02/18 |
North East Night Champs |
B |
01:14:01 |
1st |
|
|