Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:51:10 |
9th |
1127 |
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:53:34 |
11th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:26:50 |
1st |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Short Blue |
01:21:49 |
6th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:06:43 |
12th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
D |
00:29:57 |
4th |
1116 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
01:09:30 |
7th |
1104 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
01:09:30 |
10th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
00:35:24 |
14th |
1073 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C10 |
00:58:39 |
25th |
1051 |
|
18/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
Green |
00:48:38 |
10th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
|
00:37:02 |
9th |
1083 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 27 (M70) |
01:33:17 |
20th |
1105 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
00:54:28 |
16th |
1108 |
|
23/05/21 |
Regional Event & YHOA School Champs |
BLUE |
01:12:53 |
10th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
01:05:01 |
39th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:06 |
36th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:45 |
16th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:36:44 |
1st |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:07:22 |
7th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
MEDIUM |
01:05:27 |
4th |
|
|
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:45 |
20th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLUE |
00:40:29 |
8th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:09:37 |
14th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League |
4 |
00:43:15 |
14th |
1087 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:40:31 |
51st |
1046 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C28 |
01:14:43 |
12th |
1161 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C28 |
01:10:06 |
34th |
1111 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 4 |
00:18:21 |
31st |
1071 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:41:22 |
19th |
1130 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C28 |
01:00:23 |
17th |
1147 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:16:30 |
23rd |
1117 |
|
30/06/19 |
EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) |
BLUE |
00:54:28 |
8th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course D |
00:31:46 |
4th |
1060 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:46:36 |
30th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Blue |
00:55:01 |
11th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:01:21 |
19th |
1110 |
|
28/04/19 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:57:57 |
16th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:07:11 |
9th |
1163 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:46:37 |
71st |
1116 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:16:00 |
40th |
1086 |
|
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Blue |
01:09:55 |
12th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 |
Blue |
01:11:27 |
11th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Blue |
00:55:52 |
56th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:49:53 |
38th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:44:58 |
18th |
1118 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:29:23 |
39th |
1038 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:43:38 |
9th |
1110 |
|
24/02/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
|
00:50:30 |
3rd |
1138 |
|
10/02/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
01:13:37 |
19th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |