Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 | 8 | 01:01:43 | 55th | 1007 | |
07/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 | 8 | 01:08:41 | 16th | 1095 | |
19/06/22 | Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour | Course 3 | 00:56:50 | 51st | 1056 | |
18/06/22 | Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) | MSV (Supervet Men 55+) | 00:50:22 | 32nd | 1058 | |
22/05/22 | Chris James Memorial Event | Blue | 00:52:01 | 8th | 1134 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 | East Midlands League 2022 | Blue | 01:12:48 | 30th | 1032 | Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 20 (W16, W60) | 01:06:22 | 30th | 1091 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (W55) | 00:50:27 | 60th | 1027 | |
15/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M55, W35) | 00:22:00 | 65th | 1090 | |
03/04/22 | East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat | Blue | 01:03:29 | 17th | 1114 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 | Beaudesert | Blue | 01:18:52 | 24th | 1106 | Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 | Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) | 00:51:31 | 10th | 1125 | |
16/01/22 | Dudmaston | Blue | 01:04:08 | 8th | 1140 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 | Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) | Blue | 01:14:26 | 19th | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 | Galoppen | Blue | 01:38:19 | 67th | 1037 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 | Malvern Hills WMOA League | Blue | 01:04:02 | 19th | 1129 | Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/21 | NGOC League - Middle Distance | Blue | 00:52:26 | 14th | 1102 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 | BATHPOOL WMOA League event | Blue | 01:12:24 | 10th | 1151 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 | CompassSport Cup Final | 4 Blue Men | 01:16:47 | 54th | 1139 | |
03/10/21 | National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) | UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) | 00:49:56 | 41st | 1163 | |
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) | 01:21:43 | 35th | 1067 | |
19/09/21 | EM Urban League 2021 | Course 3 | 00:40:02 | 2nd | 1112 | |
12/09/21 | Church Hill - Urban - WML | Course 3 | 00:47:14 | 4th | 1120 | |
29/08/21 | White Rose Urban -York City Race | C | 00:35:57 | 15th | 1161 | |
28/08/21 | White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague | Blue | 00:58:22 | 40th | 1144 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/08/21 | NGOC League | Blue | 01:13:47 | 19th | 1096 | Racing Chl: Silver |
07/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C11 | 00:46:59 | 30th | 1027 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C11 (W60) | 01:33:55 | 17th | 1067 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | UKOL C11 (W60) | 01:33:55 | 25th | ||
03/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL C11 (W60) | 01:00:56 | 10th | 1103 | |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (W55) | 01:28:57 | 17th | 1087 | |
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 6A (M55) | 01:08:53 | 44th | 1141 | |
30/05/21 | SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships | Green | 00:57:28 | 19th | 1141 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 | OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park | Long | 00:46:54 | 5th | ||
25/04/21 | Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 | Blue | 01:08:08 | 23rd | 1118 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 | Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 | Blue | 00:59:00 | 15th | 1132 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) | Blue | 01:05:57 | 19th | 1159 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 | NGOC 50th Anniversary | Blue | 00:45:19 | 26th | 1088 | Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 | Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 | Blue | 00:51:48 | 11th | 1154 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 | WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook | Blue | 01:14:26 | 25th | 1110 | Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/19 | East Midlands Urban League 2019 | Course 2 | 00:50:29 | 9th | 1143 | |
10/11/19 | WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee | Blue | 01:35:37 | 21st | 1101 | Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/19 | East Midlands Urban League 2019 | COURSE 2 | 00:54:57 | 10th | 1147 | |
06/10/19 | WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley | Blue | 01:23:06 | 28th | 1068 | Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/19 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 00:47:54 | 42nd | 1201 | |
01/09/19 | NGOC League 9 | Blue | 00:49:14 | 6th | 1155 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 | Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague | Short Blue | 00:51:44 | 15th | 1101 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 | Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose | Blue | 01:05:25 | 36th | 1113 | Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | C26 | 00:42:11 | 23rd | 1041 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C26 | 01:12:22 | 17th | 1086 |