Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:22:17 |
95th |
964 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Blue |
01:20:07 |
51st |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
01:06:21 |
36th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
|
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Green |
01:37:11 |
28th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
3 |
00:58:22 |
29th |
943 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Short Blue |
00:51:44 |
15th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:47:40 |
54th |
959 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:18:12 |
27th |
1028 |
|
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:09:36 |
33rd |
952 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
00:49:35 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:02:00 |
26th |
938 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
01:00:47 |
45th |
896 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:27:02 |
58th |
852 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
01:07:31 |
56th |
816 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
11 |
01:00:43 |
33rd |
911 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Medium |
01:50:26 |
|
|
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Medium |
00:24:06 |
31st |
1026 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Medium |
00:59:08 |
33rd |
1031 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
01:53:38 |
41st |
993 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:36:40 |
45th |
997 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
02:26:11 |
55th |
856 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:25:07 |
|
|
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Green |
02:26:21 |
22nd |
738 |
Navigation Chl |
08/06/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Medium |
00:42:51 |
20th |
|
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Blue |
00:58:59 |
39th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Green |
01:04:43 |
24th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 3 |
00:46:33 |
25th |
964 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
01:43:10 |
105th |
801 |
Navigation Chl |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
01:27:41 |
111th |
834 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:56:54 |
46th |
908 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
01:14:17 |
45th |
1006 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W45) |
02:49:52 |
53rd |
827 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Green |
01:23:16 |
47th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Short |
00:45:06 |
16th |
930 |
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Short |
00:36:36 |
23rd |
|
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
01:02:58 |
75th |
867 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:14:03 |
|
|
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:32:10 |
37th |
968 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:07:42 |
42nd |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:10:51 |
22nd |
945 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/02/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3-Blue Women |
01:56:31 |
15th |
888 |
|
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Blue |
01:45:01 |
56th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:42:19 |
61st |
901 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
00:59:37 |
51st |
929 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Blue |
01:18:05 |
30th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:45:29 |
38th |
922 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Blue |
01:26:53 |
21st |
874 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
2B |
00:24:57 |
15th |
968 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
2A |
00:18:55 |
16th |
971 |
|