Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:21:55 |
7th |
|
|
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:22:07 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:19:32 |
10th |
|
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:24:48 |
8th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Brown |
01:40:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
01:01:04 |
37th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:54:38 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:21 |
46th |
1165 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:19:04 |
50th |
1188 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Green |
00:32:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Green |
00:52:32 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Green |
01:13:50 |
47th |
806 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:40:27 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
01:16:38 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:53:25 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/01/19 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:56:52 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
83:20:00 |
19th |
1096 |
Navigation Chl |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
00:51:39 |
24th |
1142 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Brown |
01:20:58 |
15th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/18 |
SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) |
Green |
40:31:00 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:45:09 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/18 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
00:42:18 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Green |
00:54:23 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Brown |
01:19:40 |
20th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
00:49:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:14:09 |
10th |
|
|
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:23:35 |
13th |
|
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Black |
01:57:04 |
7th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
5 |
02:18:33 |
14th |
1202 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 5(M35, M40) |
00:52:12 |
66th |
1202 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) |
00:24:58 |
144th |
1164 |
|
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:44:18 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:40:23 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Blue |
00:48:59 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
01:05:38 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:48:39 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Brown |
01:37:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:47:07 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Blue |
00:56:05 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Blue |
00:47:32 |
9th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Brown |
01:26:29 |
15th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Blue |
00:54:55 |
4th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
00:54:21 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Blue |
01:03:43 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Green |
01:19:00 |
8th |
825 |
Navigation Chl |
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Black |
01:37:58 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Black |
00:54:31 |
6th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Men Open |
00:16:13 |
9th |
1204 |
|
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:46:51 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:49:38 |
|
|
|