Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Brown |
01:09:33 |
10th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
HH Saturday Series Panshanger |
Short Blue |
00:47:09 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:01:33 |
22nd |
1232 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
Course 6 |
01:23:02 |
1st |
|
|
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Brown |
01:05:25 |
12th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C6 |
00:35:43 |
3rd |
1212 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:07:59 |
3rd |
1224 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:07:59 |
6th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:09:42 |
8th |
1197 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:58:37 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:13:15 |
59th |
1260 |
|
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:34:58 |
25th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 - Brown - Men Open |
01:04:20 |
20th |
1246 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:04:17 |
25th |
1182 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:28 |
21st |
1242 |
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Black |
01:27:31 |
20th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Black |
00:43:20 |
9th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/19 |
TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) |
GREEN |
00:38:44 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:13:12 |
15th |
1287 |
|
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:13:25 |
9th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:41:39 |
20th |
1279 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Brown |
01:12:18 |
3rd |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
Cambridge City Race 2019 |
1 |
00:43:44 |
17th |
1256 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Brown |
01:16:10 |
3rd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Brown |
01:21:16 |
7th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
1 |
01:03:37 |
30th |
1243 |
|
20/09/19 |
LOK City of London Race 1 |
1 |
00:22:44 |
19th |
1248 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:49:11 |
27th |
1315 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C41 |
02:50:54 |
34th |
1276 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C41 |
01:52:19 |
41st |
1261 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:19:42 |
25th |
1252 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C41 |
01:11:14 |
51st |
1276 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C41 |
01:47:34 |
41st |
1234 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:42:26 |
34th |
1307 |
|
06/07/19 |
HH Saturday League & GLOSS |
GLOSS |
00:22:45 |
1st |
|
|
25/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:25:44 |
17th |
|
|
23/06/19 |
CHIG GLOSS event |
GLOSS |
00:23:06 |
2nd |
|
|
18/06/19 |
LOK London Park Race |
Long |
00:30:22 |
11th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:14:04 |
43rd |
1262 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:41:57 |
64th |
1244 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:57:32 |
74th |
1250 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:56 |
95th |
1252 |
|
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:43:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Black |
00:39:46 |
5th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) |
Black |
01:37:07 |
35th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/19 |
Wessex Night League |
SCORE |
00:49:18 |
4th |
|
|
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Brown |
01:28:56 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Brown |
00:21:11 |
|
|
|
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course1 |
00:45:15 |
15th |
1231 |
|
01/12/18 |
HH Saturday League & Youth League |
Blue |
00:37:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |