Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) |
00:32:14 |
10th |
|
|
14/07/19 |
Richmond Town Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:26:01 |
4th |
|
|
07/07/19 |
Urban event |
Course F |
00:17:10 |
3rd |
|
|
22/06/19 |
YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) |
6 |
00:24:13 |
3rd |
|
|
22/06/19 |
YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:13:57 |
3rd |
947 |
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Junior Women 16- |
00:37:24 |
1st |
|
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course F |
00:23:25 |
6th |
|
|
26/05/19 |
Ripon City - YHOA Urban League |
G |
00:25:20 |
2nd |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 6 |
00:30:03 |
21st |
996 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:01:24 |
54th |
998 |
|
28/04/19 |
MDOC Middle Distance Urban |
6 |
00:29:59 |
6th |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8b Junior Women (Short Green) |
00:43:58 |
9th |
986 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:20:54 |
79th |
999 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U6 (M16, W16) |
00:59:15 |
22nd |
|
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Green |
01:03:47 |
14th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
6 |
00:17:03 |
37th |
|
|
13/01/19 |
Ouseburn Urban |
Course E |
00:21:49 |
1st |
|
|
30/12/18 |
Regional Event |
D / E |
00:40:59 |
15th |
|
|
09/12/18 |
Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League |
6 |
00:22:24 |
2nd |
|
|
25/11/18 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:27:02 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/18 |
EBOR Urban |
Course F |
00:29:53 |
2nd |
|
|
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 6 |
00:29:46 |
4th |
|
|
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M16, W16) |
00:37:47 |
14th |
|
|
23/09/18 |
YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe |
6 Light Green |
00:25:44 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/18 |
South Gare regional event |
Short Green |
01:08:18 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/07/18 |
Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:29:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/07/18 |
Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League |
Course 4 |
00:18:22 |
11th |
|
|
01/07/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Light Green |
00:30:07 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/06/18 |
East Midlands Urban League 2018 |
WJ |
00:49:01 |
1st |
|
|
23/06/18 |
Sea, Sand & Spires W/E, Stage2 Louth Urban YUL |
F |
00:28:44 |
1st |
|
|
02/06/18 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Light Green |
00:28:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/18 |
York City Race YHOA Urban League |
D |
00:23:44 |
7th |
|
|
27/05/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
G |
00:49:55 |
5th |
|
|
06/05/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
L.GREEN |
00:37:31 |
3rd |
|
|
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) |
01:32:46 |
67th |
|
|
21/04/18 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League |
UKOL F (M16, W16) |
00:29:05 |
12th |
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
01:09:40 |
82nd |
|
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
01:06:19 |
107th |
|
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:20:17 |
56th |
|
|
17/03/18 |
Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65) |
00:44:11 |
20th |
|
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Junior Women ShGrn |
00:43:41 |
10th |
|
|
25/02/18 |
Regional Event |
green |
01:21:23 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/18 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:54:09 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Green |
01:15:10 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/18 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:51:07 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) |
L.GREEN |
00:58:51 |
3rd |
|
|
27/08/17 |
White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague |
LG |
00:55:10 |
8th |
|
|
26/08/17 |
White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event |
LG |
00:39:15 |
7th |
|
|
26/08/17 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint |
Course D |
00:12:14 |
15th |
|
|
02/07/17 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
YBS Light Green |
00:44:43 |
2nd |
|
|