Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
00:56:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
32:33:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Blue |
00:53:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
04 |
00:36:04 |
1st |
|
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:20:49 |
7th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
00:25:29 |
1st |
|
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
6 |
00:20:11 |
2nd |
|
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:24:22 |
1st |
|
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:12:31 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
6 |
00:11:53 |
3rd |
|
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Junior/Novice |
00:10:40 |
3rd |
|
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Long |
00:30:28 |
5th |
|
|
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
33:55:00 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/12/22 |
NNC Altyre Night Event |
Long |
00:38:27 |
3rd |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
01:04:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Light Green |
00:24:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
00:34:01 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Orange Men |
00:20:48 |
2nd |
|
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
6 - Light Green |
00:13:14 |
6th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
M14 |
00:40:31 |
1st |
|
|
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Light Green/M14 |
00:23:20 |
1st |
|
|
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Light Green |
00:26:25 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Blue |
01:01:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
13 |
00:53:16 |
1st |
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
13 |
00:34:58 |
1st |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
13 |
00:37:50 |
1st |
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
13 |
00:28:26 |
1st |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
13 |
00:39:42 |
1st |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
14 |
00:40:03 |
1st |
|
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:28:26 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Light Green |
00:17:02 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 7 |
00:14:00 |
1st |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
26 |
00:39:12 |
1st |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
00:20:47 |
2nd |
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:19:53 |
21st |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
23 |
00:53:20 |
2nd |
|
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 7 |
00:10:26 |
3rd |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 7 |
00:11:26 |
6th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 7 |
00:12:43 |
5th |
|
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Orange Men |
00:20:03 |
2nd |
|
|
05/03/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:27:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Light Green |
00:23:52 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:50:51 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Light Green |
00:26:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:40:53 |
7th |
|
|
09/02/22 |
Northern Night Cup 2 |
Short |
00:40:56 |
2nd |
|
|
26/01/22 |
Northern Night Cup 6 |
Short |
00:30:20 |
2nd |
|
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:45:27 |
5th |
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M16, W16) |
00:12:14 |
3rd |
|
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Junior - under 16s |
00:10:44 |
3rd |
|
|