Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:40:00 |
1st |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:53:42 |
1st |
1295 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
00:59:33 |
1st |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Women/Medium |
01:22:29 |
6th |
1262 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:51:36 |
26th |
1316 |
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Black |
00:54:17 |
8th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:35:32 |
7th |
1274 |
|
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:51:58 |
6th |
1300 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:12:16 |
3rd |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:36:59 |
7th |
1274 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:51:16 |
4th |
1287 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
00:43:57 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Long |
00:38:58 |
|
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:13:44 |
2nd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:31:55 |
3rd |
1281 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Long |
01:12:23 |
13th |
1316 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:34:48 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:20:46 |
7th |
1273 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:20:46 |
20th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:02:32 |
4th |
1285 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:00:02 |
5th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:13:44 |
2nd |
1321 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:39:02 |
4th |
1321 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:06:01 |
12th |
1313 |
|
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Blue |
00:36:00 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:06:12 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:47:50 |
1st |
1300 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:34:18 |
6th |
1291 |
|
22/01/20 |
FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk |
Navy 1 |
01:00:55 |
6th |
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:31:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:01:31 |
11th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:17:37 |
7th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:17:55 |
10th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:31:33 |
21st |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:30:49 |
4th |
1320 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C37 |
01:03:10 |
2nd |
1331 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C37 |
00:33:57 |
4th |
1329 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C37 |
01:08:05 |
7th |
1301 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:04:43 |
3rd |
1325 |
|
19/06/19 |
FVO WEE Duncraggan |
Green |
00:40:43 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:02:10 |
1st |
1328 |
|
01/05/19 |
FVO WEE Abbey Craig |
Green |
00:30:42 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Brown |
00:59:50 |
1st |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
00:52:59 |
7th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:37:18 |
3rd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
2 Short Brown |
01:09:41 |
3rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
00:45:11 |
1st |
1302 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
00:50:06 |
|
|
|
06/02/19 |
FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel |
Short 2 |
00:32:46 |
1st |
|
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:44:44 |
3rd |
1300 |
|