Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 2 (M/W 55+) |
00:35:09 |
35th |
878 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:09:48 |
50th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Green |
01:17:36 |
52nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Green |
01:05:53 |
39th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/18 |
GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) |
Light Green |
00:56:40 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
02:11:56 |
58th |
899 |
|
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 4 |
00:36:11 |
21st |
985 |
|
28/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:57:20 |
98th |
925 |
|
27/05/18 |
Tamar Triple (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) |
01:37:40 |
147th |
831 |
|
26/05/18 |
Tamar Triple Urban Event |
4 |
00:35:49 |
41st |
999 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:08:09 |
56th |
959 |
|
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Blue |
01:15:42 |
85th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:06:47 |
58th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Green |
00:56:51 |
37th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:45:05 |
90th |
972 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 |
01:16:41 |
64th |
1017 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
00:51:06 |
|
|
|
08/10/17 |
Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event |
Green |
01:01:04 |
20th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
00:52:46 |
50th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Green |
01:08:57 |
34th |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
01:01:15 |
33rd |
973 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
G |
00:58:00 |
12th |
1024 |
|
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
SN Handicap |
00:56:14 |
18th |
1032 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
7 |
01:12:35 |
63rd |
1004 |
|
30/10/16 |
SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving |
Green |
00:41:35 |
30th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Blue |
01:01:48 |
14th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
8 |
00:57:32 |
67th |
942 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
8 |
00:37:53 |
37th |
990 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
8 |
00:52:21 |
40th |
967 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) |
00:38:18 |
41st |
1018 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) |
00:57:18 |
41st |
974 |
|
16/07/16 |
SN Urban Event |
|
00:50:49 |
21st |
947 |
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
31st |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Green |
00:39:45 |
11th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:46:42 |
49th |
1002 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
01:05:18 |
45th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Green Men |
00:51:55 |
44th |
1000 |
|
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Blue |
01:04:44 |
15th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/16 |
SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded |
Green |
00:48:40 |
15th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:59:07 |
43rd |
960 |
Navigation Chl |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Green |
00:56:51 |
15th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/12/15 |
SOC Level C & SCOA League |
Blue |
01:22:19 |
76th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:16:52 |
99th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
Bl |
01:22:04 |
36th |
992 |
|
08/11/15 |
GO Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:08:52 |
35th |
981 |
Navigation Chl |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Blue |
01:22:42 |
105th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/15 |
BADO Urban race |
Course 3 |
01:03:02 |
55th |
984 |
|
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:48:44 |
78th |
1035 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C23 |
01:06:07 |
75th |
1034 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C23 |
01:49:28 |
116th |
968 |
|