Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Green |
00:41:12 |
18th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Green |
01:34:37 |
31st |
796 |
Navigation Chl |
11/09/21 |
Killingworth Urban |
2 |
01:18:47 |
8th |
|
|
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
C |
00:52:14 |
62nd |
883 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:34:41 |
|
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C12 |
01:54:09 |
22nd |
848 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C12 |
01:54:09 |
47th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C12 |
01:06:53 |
27th |
829 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C12 |
02:11:16 |
31st |
673 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:30:30 |
64th |
821 |
Navigation Chl |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:50:09 |
17th |
895 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W65, W70) |
01:46:01 |
48th |
899 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
02:02:09 |
68th |
833 |
|
23/05/21 |
Prudhoe Local |
Green |
01:00:00 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:07:12 |
19th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/04/21 |
Wansbeck Local |
Green |
00:57:41 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Green |
01:29:08 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:08:20 |
45th |
842 |
|
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Green |
01:07:44 |
20th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
GREEN |
00:51:11 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Regional event |
Green |
01:09:55 |
24th |
926 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/19 |
Talkin Tarn Local Event |
Green |
00:31:55 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Green |
00:51:54 |
18th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Green |
01:54:36 |
49th |
784 |
Navigation Chl |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 3 |
00:41:36 |
14th |
967 |
|
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Green |
01:00:44 |
12th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Green |
00:53:08 |
25th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:56:49 |
48th |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Green |
01:11:05 |
56th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
C |
00:26:09 |
43rd |
932 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:41:33 |
48th |
910 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C21 |
01:27:35 |
70th |
846 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C21 |
01:14:39 |
60th |
916 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:23:26 |
111th |
961 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C21 |
01:06:39 |
|
|
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Veteran Women 40+ |
01:12:19 |
8th |
902 |
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Long |
00:36:28 |
33rd |
|
|
15/06/19 |
Saltwell Park Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:18:41 |
4th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:31:40 |
18th |
934 |
|
19/05/19 |
Druridge Bay Regional Event |
Green |
01:21:59 |
8th |
914 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:06:11 |
44th |
929 |
|
28/04/19 |
Morpeth Gathering |
1 |
00:39:26 |
7th |
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:42:25 |
110th |
771 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W16, W60) |
01:09:19 |
144th |
857 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:20:19 |
59th |
902 |
|
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Green |
01:48:11 |
39th |
832 |
Navigation Chl |
31/03/19 |
Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry |
Green |
01:10:29 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:10:56 |
37th |
848 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:22:38 |
37th |
839 |
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Green |
01:53:43 |
24th |
622 |
Navigation Chl |