Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/04/23 |
GRAMP regional Glen Dye |
Blue |
01:04:03 |
3rd |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
00:41:36 |
2nd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:42:13 |
16th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
00:55:21 |
8th |
1156 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:33:39 |
18th |
1179 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:15:43 |
18th |
1141 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 6 |
00:13:14 |
10th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Junior |
00:15:35 |
10th |
|
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN - MapMemory |
00:47:08 |
5th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
00:58:09 |
13th |
1156 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:34:03 |
5th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 5 |
00:24:19 |
4th |
1132 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
00:56:57 |
3rd |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
39:50:00 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Blue |
01:16:01 |
18th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
05 |
00:27:04 |
2nd |
1169 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:27:50 |
33rd |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
8B Junior Women (Short Green) |
00:26:21 |
3rd |
1121 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
6 |
00:26:50 |
5th |
|
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:33:09 |
15th |
1135 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:30:50 |
32nd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
6 |
00:15:11 |
15th |
|
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Junior/Novice |
00:12:44 |
7th |
|
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Long |
00:38:21 |
9th |
|
|
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
42:47:00 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/12/22 |
NNC Altyre Night Event |
Long |
00:46:44 |
7th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
01:27:50 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Green |
00:56:21 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
00:42:15 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Women (Short Green) |
00:34:03 |
4th |
|
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
6 - Light Green |
00:15:36 |
15th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
W16 |
00:58:33 |
5th |
|
|
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
W16 |
01:06:40 |
21st |
|
|
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Green |
00:49:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Green |
01:00:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:55:57 |
4th |
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
01:03:55 |
16th |
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:33:42 |
2nd |
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:42:08 |
15th |
|
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
00:50:27 |
9th |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:01:10 |
3rd |
|
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:34:26 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:34:33 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 5 |
00:21:25 |
1st |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
00:55:20 |
7th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:33:46 |
40th |
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:20:42 |
12th |
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:39:53 |
2nd |
|
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:24:59 |
8th |
|
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 3 |
00:14:33 |
8th |
|
|