Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Green |
00:37:34 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Green |
00:46:44 |
4th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester |
Green |
00:35:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:02:57 |
9th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:51:59 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Green |
00:44:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Green |
|
|
|
|
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Green |
00:48:58 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:00:54 |
4th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:44:30 |
7th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:40:26 |
|
|
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
00:56:05 |
15th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:11:11 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Green |
00:35:46 |
7th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Green |
00:38:21 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Green |
00:35:03 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ |
00:30:51 |
7th |
1040 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Green |
00:42:43 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Blue |
01:07:59 |
24th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham |
Green |
00:37:06 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Green |
01:09:47 |
10th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:59:53 |
17th |
1107 |
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
GREEN |
00:41:09 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:42:38 |
10th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:46:41 |
24th |
1039 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
00:50:31 |
2nd |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
00:53:24 |
2nd |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Green |
00:41:26 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:52:00 |
24th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Green |
00:41:47 |
9th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) |
Green |
00:39:58 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
00:45:59 |
9th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Green |
01:05:31 |
15th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Green |
00:50:06 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
00:45:45 |
8th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 7 |
00:42:41 |
7th |
1089 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
01:01:03 |
2nd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:23:26 |
5th |
1115 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C24 |
01:06:53 |
16th |
1104 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C24 |
00:54:51 |
22nd |
1097 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C24 |
00:35:39 |
15th |
1107 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C24 |
00:50:26 |
9th |
1120 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:08:35 |
42nd |
1068 |
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:29:46 |
17th |
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:55:52 |
29th |
1052 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:12:25 |
24th |
1082 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:52:54 |
9th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Blue |
01:07:00 |
33rd |
964 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:35:05 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |